MatchPulse
4. liga - Divizie D

4. liga - Divizie D — AVG Total

Czech-Republic · 2026/27

Average Total Goals

#TeamMPTotalAVGHome AVGAway AVG
1Kuřim13665.084.835.29
2Bedrichov13644.925.834.14
3Pelhřimov13534.083.674.43
4Bystrc Kníničky13513.9234.71
5Velké Meziříčí13493.773.334.14
6Ždírec nad Doubravou13473.623.333.86
7Sparta Brno13473.623.573.67
8Velká Bíteš13433.314.142.33
9Havlíčkův Brod13423.234.431.83
10Žďár nad Sázavou13423.232.713.83
11Znojmo13413.152.434
12Tatran Bohunice13413.1533.29
13Sokol Tasovice13403.083.672.57
14FS Třebíč13393.003.292.67
15Chotebor13393.0033
16Humpolec13362.7732.5

Home / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1Bedrichov6355.83
2Kuřim6294.83
3Havlíčkův Brod7314.43
4Velká Bíteš7294.14
5Sokol Tasovice6223.67
6Pelhřimov6223.67
7Sparta Brno7253.57
8Velké Meziříčí6203.33
9Ždírec nad Doubravou6203.33
10FS Třebíč7233.29
11Humpolec7213.00
12Bystrc Kníničky6183.00
13Tatran Bohunice6183.00
14Chotebor7213.00
15Žďár nad Sázavou7192.71
16Znojmo7172.43

Away / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1Kuřim7375.29
2Bystrc Kníničky7334.71
3Pelhřimov7314.43
4Velké Meziříčí7294.14
5Bedrichov7294.14
6Znojmo6244.00
7Ždírec nad Doubravou7273.86
8Žďár nad Sázavou6233.83
9Sparta Brno6223.67
10Tatran Bohunice7233.29
11Chotebor6183.00
12FS Třebíč6162.67
13Sokol Tasovice7182.57
14Humpolec6152.50
15Velká Bíteš6142.33
16Havlíčkův Brod6111.83

Which teams experience the most goals?

Kuřim is the top team for total goals — 5.08 per game

Bedrichov is #2 for total goals — 4.92 per game

Pelhřimov is #3 for total goals — 4.08 per game

Humpolec is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.77 per game

Chotebor is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 3.00 per game

FS Třebíč is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 3.00 per game

League Goal Stats

  • consists of 16 teams
  • League avg goals per game: 3.56 per game
  • Home avg: 3.56 per game
  • Away avg: 3.56 per game
  • Teams avg Over 2.5 goals: 100% (16/16)

1st Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Bedrichov13352.693.172.29
2Kuřim13282.152.002.29
3Ždírec nad Doubravou13251.921.172.57
4Velké Meziříčí13241.852.001.71
5Bystrc Kníničky13231.771.502.00
6Žďár nad Sázavou13211.621.431.83
7Velká Bíteš13191.462.140.67
8Sparta Brno13191.461.431.50
9Pelhřimov13181.381.331.43
10FS Třebíč13181.381.711.00
11Znojmo13171.310.861.83
12Tatran Bohunice13171.311.331.29
13Havlíčkův Brod13151.151.291.00
14Sokol Tasovice13151.151.670.71
15Chotebor13131.001.001.00
16Humpolec13110.850.711.00

Home / 1st Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Bedrichov6193.17
2Velká Bíteš7152.14
3Velké Meziříčí6122.00
4Kuřim6122.00
5FS Třebíč7121.71
6Sokol Tasovice6101.67
7Bystrc Kníničky691.50
8Žďár nad Sázavou7101.43
9Sparta Brno7101.43
10Tatran Bohunice681.33
11Pelhřimov681.33
12Havlíčkův Brod791.29
13Ždírec nad Doubravou671.17
14Chotebor771.00
15Znojmo760.86
16Humpolec750.71

Away / 1st Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Ždírec nad Doubravou7182.57
2Kuřim7162.29
3Bedrichov7162.29
4Bystrc Kníničky7142.00
5Znojmo6111.83
6Žďár nad Sázavou6111.83
7Velké Meziříčí7121.71
8Sparta Brno691.50
9Pelhřimov7101.43
10Tatran Bohunice791.29
11Havlíčkův Brod661.00
12Humpolec661.00
13FS Třebíč661.00
14Chotebor661.00
15Sokol Tasovice750.71
16Velká Bíteš640.67

1st Half Goal Insights

Bedrichov is the top team for 1H goals — 2.69 goals/game in 1H

Kuřim is #2 for 1H goals — 2.15 goals/game in 1H

Ždírec nad Doubravou is #3 for 1H goals — 1.92 goals/game in 1H

Humpolec is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.85 goals/game in 1H

Chotebor is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 1.00 goals/game in 1H

Sokol Tasovice is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 1.15 goals/game in 1H

1ST HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 16 teams
  • 1H league avg: 1.53 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H home avg: 1.53 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H away avg: 1.53 goals/game in 1H
  • Teams avg Over 1.0 in 1H: 94% (15/16)

2nd Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Kuřim13382.922.833.00
2Pelhřimov13352.692.333.00
3Bedrichov13292.232.671.86
4Bystrc Kníničky13282.151.502.71
5Sparta Brno13282.152.142.17
6Havlíčkův Brod13272.083.140.83
7Chotebor13262.002.002.00
8Humpolec13251.922.291.50
9Sokol Tasovice13251.922.001.86
10Velké Meziříčí13251.921.332.43
11Znojmo13241.851.572.17
12Velká Bíteš13241.852.001.67
13Tatran Bohunice13241.851.672.00
14Ždírec nad Doubravou13221.692.171.29
15Žďár nad Sázavou13211.621.292.00
16FS Třebíč13211.621.571.67

Home / 2nd Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Havlíčkův Brod7223.14
2Kuřim6172.83
3Bedrichov6162.67
4Pelhřimov6142.33
5Humpolec7162.29
6Ždírec nad Doubravou6132.17
7Sparta Brno7152.14
8Sokol Tasovice6122.00
9Velká Bíteš7142.00
10Chotebor7142.00
11Tatran Bohunice6101.67
12Znojmo7111.57
13FS Třebíč7111.57
14Bystrc Kníničky691.50
15Velké Meziříčí681.33
16Žďár nad Sázavou791.29

Away / 2nd Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Kuřim7213.00
2Pelhřimov7213.00
3Bystrc Kníničky7192.71
4Velké Meziříčí7172.43
5Znojmo6132.17
6Sparta Brno6132.17
7Žďár nad Sázavou6122.00
8Tatran Bohunice7142.00
9Chotebor6122.00
10Sokol Tasovice7131.86
11Bedrichov7131.86
12Velká Bíteš6101.67
13FS Třebíč6101.67
14Humpolec691.50
15Ždírec nad Doubravou791.29
16Havlíčkův Brod650.83

2nd Half Goal Insights

Kuřim is the top team for 2H goals — 2.92 goals/game in 2H

Pelhřimov is #2 for 2H goals — 2.69 goals/game in 2H

Bedrichov is #3 for 2H goals — 2.23 goals/game in 2H

FS Třebíč is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.62 goals/game in 2H

Žďár nad Sázavou is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.62 goals/game in 2H

Ždírec nad Doubravou is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.69 goals/game in 2H

2ND HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 16 teams
  • 2H league avg: 2.03 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H home avg: 2.03 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H away avg: 2.03 goals/game in 2H
  • Teams avg Over 1.5 in 2H: 100% (16/16)

Which team's games produce the most goals in the 4. liga - Divizie D?

In the 2026 campaign, Kuřim lead the 4. liga - Divizie D in combined goal volume: their 13 fixtures have produced 66 goals in total, working out to 5.08 per game when both sides of the scoreline are counted. The away picture is equally lively — Kuřim road games average 5.29 goals, suggesting their fixtures tend to deliver action regardless of venue.

Close behind are Bedrichov and Pelhřimov, both sustaining high scoring rates this season. Bedrichov have clocked up 64 combined goals across 13 outings (4.92/game), while Pelhřimov have registered 53 over 13 matches (4.08/game). A blended average of 4.50 between the two confirms that prolific fixtures extend well beyond a single outlier this term.

At the other extreme, Humpolec's fixtures are the quietest in the 4. liga - Divizie D, generating just 36 combined goals across 13 matches — a per-game rate of 2.77. Punters looking at Under 2.5 or low-scoring markets could find Humpolec a recurring reference point this season.

Betting Angle — Over/Under Markets

For Over/Under markets, teams with an average above 3.86 are statistically strong Over 2.5 candidates, while those below 3.26 are better suited to Under markets. Always compare home and away averages separately — home advantage can shift the line significantly.

Statistics Tables — Czech-Republic