MatchPulse
3. liga - MSFL

3. liga - MSFL — Goals Conceded

Czech-Republic · 2026/27

Goals Conceded

#TeamMPTotal/GameHomeAwayHome Adv%
1Líšeň II15100.67460%
2Frýdek-Místek15140.93410+48%
3Vítkovice15181.2099-7%
4Hodonín15181.2099+7%
5Hranice15181.20810+4%
6Sigma Olomouc II15181.20711+16%
7Slovácko II15191.27109-12%
8Uničov15201.33146-34%
9Zlín II15231.53815+24%
10Havířov15241.601014+23%
11Uherský Brod15251.671015+26%
12Karviná II15251.671213+11%
13Zbrojovka Brno II15261.731115+22%
14Polanka nad Odrou15271.801215+18%
15Unie Hlubina15302.001515+7%
16Vrchovina15322.131121+25%
17Blansko15332.201419+9%
18Vsetín15332.201815-2%

Home / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Vsetín8182.25
2Blansko7142.00
3Unie Hlubina8151.88
4Uničov8141.75
5Vrchovina7111.57
6Polanka nad Odrou8121.50
7Karviná II8121.50
8Slovácko II7101.43
9Zbrojovka Brno II8111.38
10Vítkovice791.29
11Havířov8101.25
12Uherský Brod8101.25
13Hranice781.14
14Zlín II781.14
15Hodonín891.13
16Sigma Olomouc II771.00
17Líšeň II640.67
18Frýdek-Místek840.50

Away / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Vrchovina8212.63
2Blansko8192.38
3Polanka nad Odrou7152.14
4Unie Hlubina7152.14
5Vsetín7152.14
6Uherský Brod7152.14
7Zbrojovka Brno II7152.14
8Havířov7142.00
9Zlín II8151.88
10Karviná II7131.86
11Frýdek-Místek7101.43
12Sigma Olomouc II8111.38
13Hodonín791.29
14Hranice8101.25
15Vítkovice891.13
16Slovácko II891.13
17Uničov760.86
18Líšeň II960.67

Which teams concede the most goals?

Blansko concedes the most goals in the league — 2.20 per game

Vsetín is #2 for goals conceded — 2.20 per game

Vrchovina is #3 for goals conceded — 2.13 per game

Líšeň II has one of the tightest defences — 0.67 per game

Frýdek-Místek has one of the tightest defences — 0.93 per game

Sigma Olomouc II has one of the tightest defences — 1.20 per game

League Defensive Stats

  • consists of 18 teams
  • League avg conceded per game: 1.53 per game
  • Home avg conceded: 1.38 per game
  • Away avg conceded: 1.68 per game

1st Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Blansko15191.271.001.50
2Vsetín15191.271.251.29
3Polanka nad Odrou15140.930.631.29
4Zbrojovka Brno II15140.930.501.43
5Havířov15120.800.631.00
6Vrchovina15120.800.431.13
7Uherský Brod15120.800.501.14
8Zlín II15120.800.710.88
9Hodonín15110.730.630.86
10Uničov15110.730.880.57
11Vítkovice15100.670.710.63
12Unie Hlubina1590.600.500.71
13Hranice1580.530.570.50
14Slovácko II1580.530.710.38
15Sigma Olomouc II1570.470.570.38
16Karviná II1570.470.380.57
17Frýdek-Místek1560.400.250.57
18Líšeň II1510.070.000.11

Home / 1st Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Vsetín8101.25
2Blansko771.00
3Uničov870.88
4Vítkovice750.71
5Slovácko II750.71
6Zlín II750.71
7Havířov850.63
8Hodonín850.63
9Polanka nad Odrou850.63
10Hranice740.57
11Sigma Olomouc II740.57
12Unie Hlubina840.50
13Uherský Brod840.50
14Zbrojovka Brno II840.50
15Vrchovina730.43
16Karviná II830.38
17Frýdek-Místek820.25
18Líšeň II600.00

Away / 1st Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Blansko8121.50
2Zbrojovka Brno II7101.43
3Polanka nad Odrou791.29
4Vsetín791.29
5Uherský Brod781.14
6Vrchovina891.13
7Havířov771.00
8Zlín II870.88
9Hodonín760.86
10Unie Hlubina750.71
11Vítkovice850.63
12Frýdek-Místek740.57
13Uničov740.57
14Karviná II740.57
15Hranice840.50
16Sigma Olomouc II830.38
17Slovácko II830.38
18Líšeň II910.11

1st Half Defensive Insights

Blansko concedes most in 1H — 1.27 conceded/game

Vsetín is #2 conceded 1H — 1.27 conceded/game

Polanka nad Odrou is #3 conceded 1H — 0.93 conceded/game

Líšeň II has the tightest 1H defence — 0.07 conceded/game

Frýdek-Místek has the tightest 1H defence — 0.40 conceded/game

Karviná II has the tightest 1H defence — 0.47 conceded/game

1ST HALF DEF. STATS

  • 18 teams
  • 1H conceded avg: 0.71 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 1H: 0.61 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 1H: 0.81 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 78% (14/18)

2nd Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Unie Hlubina15211.401.381.43
2Vrchovina15201.331.141.50
3Karviná II15181.201.131.29
4Blansko15140.931.000.88
5Vsetín15140.931.000.86
6Polanka nad Odrou15130.870.880.86
7Uherský Brod15130.870.751.00
8Havířov15120.800.631.00
9Zbrojovka Brno II15120.800.880.71
10Sigma Olomouc II15110.730.431.00
11Slovácko II15110.730.710.75
12Zlín II15110.730.431.00
13Hranice15100.670.570.75
14Uničov1590.600.880.29
15Líšeň II1590.600.670.56
16Vítkovice1580.530.570.50
17Frýdek-Místek1580.530.250.86
18Hodonín1570.470.500.43

Home / 2nd Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Unie Hlubina8111.38
2Vrchovina781.14
3Karviná II891.13
4Blansko771.00
5Vsetín881.00
6Polanka nad Odrou870.88
7Uničov870.88
8Zbrojovka Brno II870.88
9Uherský Brod860.75
10Slovácko II750.71
11Líšeň II640.67
12Havířov850.63
13Vítkovice740.57
14Hranice740.57
15Hodonín840.50
16Sigma Olomouc II730.43
17Zlín II730.43
18Frýdek-Místek820.25

Away / 2nd Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Vrchovina8121.50
2Unie Hlubina7101.43
3Karviná II791.29
4Havířov771.00
5Sigma Olomouc II881.00
6Uherský Brod771.00
7Zlín II881.00
8Blansko870.88
9Frýdek-Místek760.86
10Polanka nad Odrou760.86
11Vsetín760.86
12Hranice860.75
13Slovácko II860.75
14Zbrojovka Brno II750.71
15Líšeň II950.56
16Vítkovice840.50
17Hodonín730.43
18Uničov720.29

2nd Half Defensive Insights

Unie Hlubina concedes most in 2H — 1.40 conceded/game

Vrchovina is #2 conceded 2H — 1.33 conceded/game

Karviná II is #3 conceded 2H — 1.20 conceded/game

Hodonín has the tightest 2H defence — 0.47 conceded/game

Frýdek-Místek has the tightest 2H defence — 0.53 conceded/game

Vítkovice has the tightest 2H defence — 0.53 conceded/game

2ND HALF DEF. STATS

  • 18 teams
  • 2H conceded avg: 0.82 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 2H: 0.77 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 2H: 0.87 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 17% (3/18)

3. liga - MSFL (Czech-Republic) — Goals Conceded Analysis

Teams in the 3. liga - MSFL (Czech-Republic) concede an average of 1.53 goals per game this season. Líšeň II has the best defence, conceding only 10 goals (0.67/game), with 4 at home and 6 away. Vsetín has the most porous defence with 33 goals conceded (2.20/game).

Betting Angle — Defence Strength

A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.

Statistics Tables — Czech-Republic