V.League 1 — Home Advantage
Vietnam · 2027
Home Advantage
| # | Team | Home Advantage | Scored | Defence | PPG (Home / Away) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +50% | 0% | +100% | 2.33/0.33 | |
| 2 | +21% | +14% | +29% | 1.00/0.00 | |
| 3 | +17% | +14% | +20% | 2.33/2.00 | |
| 4 | +17% | +25% | +9% | 2.00/1.00 | |
| 5 | +17% | +33% | 0% | 2.00/1.33 | |
| 6 | +13% | +11% | +14% | 2.33/1.33 | |
| 7 | +7% | +14% | 0% | 2.00/1.00 | |
| 8 | -6% | 0% | -11% | 1.33/1.33 | |
| 9 | -6% | 0% | -11% | 2.00/1.33 | |
| 10 | -10% | 0% | -20% | 0.33/1.00 | |
| 11 | -13% | -45% | +20% | 1.67/2.33 | |
| 12 | -31% | -11% | -50% | 1.33/2.33 | |
| 13 | -32% | 0% | -64% | 0.00/0.33 | |
| 14 | -35% | -50% | -20% | 1.00/2.00 |
1. Home Advantage: How much a team's results improve on their own ground versus on the road — a combined signal from both attack and defence.
2. Scored: Compares goals scored per game at home against goals scored per game away. A positive figure means the team finds the net more easily at home.
3. Defence: Compares goals conceded per game at home against goals conceded away. A positive figure means the team keeps opponents quieter on their own turf.
The combined Home Advantage score is the average of the Scoring and Defence figures, weighted equally.
Goal-based metrics give a sharper picture of home performance than win/loss records alone, since they reflect the margin of each match.
V.League 1 (Vietnam) — Home Advantage Analysis
In the V.League 1 (Vietnam), the average home win rate is 45% compared to 36% away — a clear indicator that home advantage is a significant factor. Bắc Ninh shows the strongest home advantage, winning 67% of home games versus just 0% away (a difference of +67%). At the other end, Công An Nhân Dân actually performs better away than at home, with a home win rate of 33% versus 67% on the road.
Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +33% | 1.33 | 0.67 | |
| 2 | +25% | 1.67 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | +14% | 1.33 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | +14% | 1.33 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | +14% | 2.67 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | +11% | 1.67 | 1.33 | |
| 7 | 0% | 1.33 | 1.33 | |
| 8 | 0% | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 10 | 0% | 2.00 | 2.00 | |
| 11 | 0% | 0.67 | 0.67 | |
| 12 | -11% | 1.33 | 1.67 | |
| 13 | -45% | 1.00 | 2.67 | |
| 14 | -50% | 1.00 | 3.00 |
V.League 1 (Vietnam) — Home Goals Scored Analysis
Ho Chi Minh has the biggest scoring advantage at home in the V.League 1 (Vietnam), netting 1.33 goals/match at home versus 0.67 away — a Scoring Advantage of +33%. In contrast, Hai Phong scores more away (3.00/match) than at home (1.00/match), representing a scoring disadvantage of -50% at their own ground. A high positive Scoring Advantage is a key signal for Over 2.5 and BTTS betting markets in home fixtures.
Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.00 | 1.33 | |
| 2 | +29% | 1.67 | 3.00 | |
| 3 | +20% | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | +20% | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | +14% | 1.00 | 1.33 | |
| 6 | +9% | 1.67 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | 0% | 1.67 | 1.67 | |
| 8 | 0% | 0.67 | 0.67 | |
| 9 | -11% | 1.67 | 1.33 | |
| 10 | -11% | 1.67 | 1.33 | |
| 11 | -20% | 2.00 | 1.33 | |
| 12 | -20% | 2.00 | 1.33 | |
| 13 | -50% | 1.00 | 0.33 | |
| 14 | -64% | 3.00 | 0.67 |
V.League 1 (Vietnam) — Home Defence Analysis
Bắc Ninh has the best home defensive record in the V.League 1 (Vietnam), conceding just 0.00 goals/match at home compared to 1.33 away — a Defence Advantage of +100%. This makes them an excellent Clean Sheet and Under 2.5 candidate in home fixtures. On the flip side, Bình Phước concedes more at home (3.00/match) than away (0.67/match), suggesting their home defence struggles despite the crowd backing. High Defence Advantage combined with low scoring opponents points strongly to Under 2.5 and BTTS No outcomes.
1st Half — Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.67 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | +100% | 0.33 | 0.00 | |
| 3 | +60% | 1.33 | 0.33 | |
| 4 | +50% | 1.00 | 0.33 | |
| 5 | +33% | 0.67 | 0.33 | |
| 6 | +33% | 0.67 | 0.33 | |
| 7 | 0% | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 8 | 0% | 0.67 | 0.67 | |
| 9 | 0% | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 10 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | 0% | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 12 | -14% | 1.00 | 1.33 | |
| 13 | -50% | 0.33 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | -100% | 0.00 | 0.33 |
V.League 1 (Vietnam) — Home Goals Scored (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, Công An Nhân Dân has the biggest home scoring advantage in the V.League 1 (Vietnam), netting 0.67 goals/match at home versus 0.00 away — a Scoring Advantage of +100%. At the other end, Ha Noi shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.00/match at home against 0.33 away (-100%). First-half scoring patterns are key indicators for Half-Time result and Asian Handicap markets.
1st Half — Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2 | +67% | 0.33 | 1.67 | |
| 3 | +60% | 0.33 | 1.33 | |
| 4 | +33% | 0.33 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | +20% | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 0% | 0.67 | 0.67 | |
| 7 | 0% | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 8 | 0% | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 9 | 0% | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 10 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | -20% | 1.00 | 0.67 | |
| 12 | -33% | 0.67 | 0.33 | |
| 13 | -100% | 0.33 | 0.00 | |
| 14 | -100% | 0.33 | 0.00 |
V.League 1 (Vietnam) — Home Defence (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, Bình Phước has the best home defensive record in the V.League 1 (Vietnam), conceding just 0.00 goals/match at home compared to 0.33 away — a Defence Advantage of +100%. Viettel struggles most in this period at home, conceding 0.33/match at home versus 0.00 away (-100%). Strong first-half home defence is a reliable indicator for Half-Time 0-0 and Under 0.5 HT markets.
2nd Half — Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +50% | 1.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2 | +33% | 1.33 | 0.67 | |
| 3 | +33% | 0.67 | 0.33 | |
| 4 | +20% | 1.00 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | +14% | 1.33 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 0% | 1.67 | 1.67 | |
| 7 | 0% | 0.67 | 0.67 | |
| 8 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 9 | -20% | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | -33% | 0.33 | 0.67 | |
| 11 | -43% | 0.67 | 1.67 | |
| 12 | -43% | 0.67 | 1.67 | |
| 13 | -43% | 0.67 | 1.67 | |
| 14 | -100% | 0.00 | 1.67 |
V.League 1 (Vietnam) — Home Goals Scored (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, Ho Chi Minh has the biggest home scoring advantage in the V.League 1 (Vietnam), netting 1.00 goals/match at home versus 0.33 away — a Scoring Advantage of +50%. At the other end, Hai Phong shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.00/match at home against 1.67 away (-100%). Second-half scoring advantage is particularly valuable for live betting and Over/Under markets in the final stages.
2nd Half — Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.00 | 1.33 | |
| 2 | +50% | 0.33 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | +33% | 0.67 | 1.33 | |
| 4 | +33% | 0.33 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | 0% | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 0% | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 7 | 0% | 1.33 | 1.33 | |
| 8 | 0% | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 0% | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 10 | -11% | 1.67 | 1.33 | |
| 11 | -43% | 1.67 | 0.67 | |
| 12 | -80% | 3.00 | 0.33 | |
| 13 | -100% | 1.33 | 0.00 | |
| 14 | -100% | 0.67 | 0.00 |
V.League 1 (Vietnam) — Home Defence (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, Bắc Ninh has the best home defensive record in the V.League 1 (Vietnam), conceding just 0.00 goals/match at home compared to 1.33 away — a Defence Advantage of +100%. Công An Nhân Dân struggles most in this period at home, conceding 0.67/match at home versus 0.00 away (-100%). A high second-half home defence advantage is a strong signal for Under 1.5 2H and Clean Sheet in the second period.
Home Advantage Tables — Vietnam
- Cup Home Advantage— Division Silver
- Super Cup Home Advantage— Division Underground
- V.League 2 Home Advantage— Division Pro