MatchPulse
Premier League

Premier League — AVG Total

Jamaica · 2026/27

Average Total Goals

#TeamMPTotalAVGHome AVGAway AVG
1Racing United8303.753.254.25
2Arnett Gardens7263.713.334
3Treasure Beach7243.4333.75
4Humble Lions8253.132.673.4
5Molynes United8253.133.23
6Cavalier7213.0042.25
7Tivoli Gardens8243.003.42.33
8Waterhouse8222.752.253.25
9Portmore United5132.602.333
10Mount Pleasant Academy6152.5023
11Montego Bay United8192.382.22.67
12Tru-Juice8192.382.752
13Dunbeholden8182.252.252.25
14Chapelton8151.883.331

Home / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1Cavalier3124.00
2Tivoli Gardens5173.40
3Arnett Gardens3103.33
4Chapelton3103.33
5Racing United4133.25
6Molynes United5163.20
7Treasure Beach393.00
8Tru-Juice4112.75
9Humble Lions382.67
10Portmore United372.33
11Dunbeholden492.25
12Waterhouse492.25
13Montego Bay United5112.20
14Mount Pleasant Academy362.00

Away / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1Racing United4174.25
2Arnett Gardens4164.00
3Treasure Beach4153.75
4Humble Lions5173.40
5Waterhouse4133.25
6Mount Pleasant Academy393.00
7Portmore United263.00
8Molynes United393.00
9Montego Bay United382.67
10Tivoli Gardens372.33
11Cavalier492.25
12Dunbeholden492.25
13Tru-Juice482.00
14Chapelton551.00

Which teams experience the most goals?

Racing United is the top team for total goals — 3.75 per game

Arnett Gardens is #2 for total goals — 3.71 per game

Treasure Beach is #3 for total goals — 3.43 per game

Chapelton is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.88 per game

Dunbeholden is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.25 per game

Tru-Juice is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.38 per game

League Goal Stats

  • consists of 14 teams
  • League avg goals per game: 2.85 per game
  • Home avg: 2.85 per game
  • Away avg: 2.85 per game
  • Teams avg Over 2.5 goals: 64% (9/14)

1st Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Racing United8182.252.002.50
2Treasure Beach7142.001.672.25
3Tivoli Gardens8151.882.001.67
4Arnett Gardens7131.862.001.75
5Cavalier7131.862.001.75
6Waterhouse8131.631.501.75
7Dunbeholden8121.501.501.50
8Humble Lions8111.381.671.20
9Mount Pleasant Academy681.331.001.67
10Molynes United8101.251.401.00
11Montego Bay United891.131.001.33
12Portmore United551.000.671.50
13Tru-Juice881.001.250.75
14Chapelton870.881.330.60

Home / 1st Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Arnett Gardens362.00
2Cavalier362.00
3Tivoli Gardens5102.00
4Racing United482.00
5Humble Lions351.67
6Treasure Beach351.67
7Dunbeholden461.50
8Waterhouse461.50
9Molynes United571.40
10Chapelton341.33
11Tru-Juice451.25
12Montego Bay United551.00
13Mount Pleasant Academy331.00
14Portmore United320.67

Away / 1st Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Racing United4102.50
2Treasure Beach492.25
3Arnett Gardens471.75
4Cavalier471.75
5Waterhouse471.75
6Mount Pleasant Academy351.67
7Tivoli Gardens351.67
8Dunbeholden461.50
9Portmore United231.50
10Montego Bay United341.33
11Humble Lions561.20
12Molynes United331.00
13Tru-Juice430.75
14Chapelton530.60

1st Half Goal Insights

Racing United is the top team for 1H goals — 2.25 goals/game in 1H

Treasure Beach is #2 for 1H goals — 2.00 goals/game in 1H

Tivoli Gardens is #3 for 1H goals — 1.88 goals/game in 1H

Chapelton is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.88 goals/game in 1H

Tru-Juice is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 1.00 goals/game in 1H

Portmore United is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 1.00 goals/game in 1H

1ST HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 14 teams
  • 1H league avg: 1.50 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H home avg: 1.50 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H away avg: 1.50 goals/game in 1H
  • Teams avg Over 1.0 in 1H: 93% (13/14)

2nd Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Molynes United8151.881.802.00
2Arnett Gardens7131.861.332.25
3Humble Lions8141.751.002.20
4Portmore United581.601.671.50
5Racing United8121.501.251.75
6Treasure Beach7101.431.331.50
7Tru-Juice8111.381.501.25
8Montego Bay United8101.251.201.33
9Mount Pleasant Academy671.171.001.33
10Cavalier781.142.000.50
11Tivoli Gardens891.131.400.67
12Waterhouse891.130.751.50
13Chapelton881.002.000.40
14Dunbeholden860.750.750.75

Home / 2nd Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Cavalier362.00
2Chapelton362.00
3Molynes United591.80
4Portmore United351.67
5Tru-Juice461.50
6Tivoli Gardens571.40
7Arnett Gardens341.33
8Treasure Beach341.33
9Racing United451.25
10Montego Bay United561.20
11Humble Lions331.00
12Mount Pleasant Academy331.00
13Dunbeholden430.75
14Waterhouse430.75

Away / 2nd Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Arnett Gardens492.25
2Humble Lions5112.20
3Molynes United362.00
4Racing United471.75
5Portmore United231.50
6Waterhouse461.50
7Treasure Beach461.50
8Montego Bay United341.33
9Mount Pleasant Academy341.33
10Tru-Juice451.25
11Dunbeholden430.75
12Tivoli Gardens320.67
13Cavalier420.50
14Chapelton520.40

2nd Half Goal Insights

Molynes United is the top team for 2H goals — 1.88 goals/game in 2H

Arnett Gardens is #2 for 2H goals — 1.86 goals/game in 2H

Humble Lions is #3 for 2H goals — 1.75 goals/game in 2H

Dunbeholden is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 0.75 goals/game in 2H

Chapelton is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.00 goals/game in 2H

Waterhouse is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.13 goals/game in 2H

2ND HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 14 teams
  • 2H league avg: 1.35 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H home avg: 1.35 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H away avg: 1.35 goals/game in 2H
  • Teams avg Over 1.5 in 2H: 36% (5/14)

Which team's games produce the most goals in the Premier League?

In the 2026 campaign, Racing United lead the Premier League in combined goal volume: their 8 fixtures have produced 30 goals in total, working out to 3.75 per game when both sides of the scoreline are counted. The away picture is equally lively — Racing United road games average 4.25 goals, suggesting their fixtures tend to deliver action regardless of venue.

Close behind are Arnett Gardens and Treasure Beach, both sustaining high scoring rates this season. Arnett Gardens have clocked up 26 combined goals across 7 outings (3.71/game), while Treasure Beach have registered 24 over 7 matches (3.43/game). A blended average of 3.57 between the two confirms that prolific fixtures extend well beyond a single outlier this term.

At the other extreme, Chapelton's fixtures are the quietest in the Premier League, generating just 15 combined goals across 8 matches — a per-game rate of 1.88. Punters looking at Under 2.5 or low-scoring markets could find Chapelton a recurring reference point this season.

Betting Angle — Over/Under Markets

For Over/Under markets, teams with an average above 3.15 are statistically strong Over 2.5 candidates, while those below 2.55 are better suited to Under markets. Always compare home and away averages separately — home advantage can shift the line significantly.