MatchPulse
Superliga

Superliga — Under 0.5 ~ 5.5 Tables

Albania · 2026/27

Under 2.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 2.5%HomeAway
110880%80%80%
210770%80%60%
310660%80%40%
410660%60%60%
510550%40%60%
610550%20%80%
710440%40%40%
810440%40%40%
910330%40%20%
1010220%20%20%

Under 2.5 Insights

League average

50%

Highest rate

Teuta Durrës
80%

Lowest rate

Egnatia Rrogozhinë
20%

Best at home

Teuta Durrës
80%

Best away

Teuta Durrës
80%

Which Superliga Teams Have The Highest Under 2.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Teuta Durrës lead the Superliga with a 80% Under 2.5 rate — 8 of their 10 completed fixtures have stayed within the 2.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 80% and away 80%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 50%, putting Teuta Durrës ahead of the rest.

Skenderbeu Korce and Laci rank second and third respectively. Skenderbeu Korce recorded a 70% rate across 10 matches (7 stayed below), while Laci stand at 60% from 10 outings (6 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 2.5 fixtures in the Superliga this term.

At the other end, Egnatia Rrogozhinë record the lowest Under 2.5 rate in the Superliga at 20% — only 2 of their 10 fixtures have stayed under 2.5 goals. Their home rate is 20% and away 20%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 2.5 Betting Angle — Superliga

With a league-wide Under 2.5 rate of 50%, the Superliga shows a moderate lean toward compact scoreboards. The top three clubs average 70%, sitting 20 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. Teuta Durrës's fixtures have gone Under 2.5 in 80% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 0.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 0.5%HomeAway
110220%20%20%
210110%0%20%
310110%20%0%
41000%0%0%
51000%0%0%
61000%0%0%
71000%0%0%
81000%0%0%
91000%0%0%
101000%0%0%

Under 0.5 Insights

League average

4%

Highest rate

Teuta Durrës
20%

Lowest rate

Vora
0%

Best at home

Teuta Durrës
20%

Best away

Teuta Durrës
20%

Which Superliga Teams Have The Highest Under 0.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Teuta Durrës lead the Superliga with a 20% Under 0.5 rate — 2 of their 10 completed fixtures have stayed within the 0.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 20% and away 20%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 4%, putting Teuta Durrës ahead of the rest.

AF Elbasani and Partizani rank second and third respectively. AF Elbasani recorded a 10% rate across 10 matches (1 stayed below), while Partizani stand at 10% from 10 outings (1 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 0.5 fixtures in the Superliga this term.

At the other end, Vora record the lowest Under 0.5 rate in the Superliga at 0% — only 0 of their 10 fixtures have stayed under 0.5 goals. Their home rate is 0% and away 0%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 0.5 Betting Angle — Superliga

With a league-wide Under 0.5 rate of 4%, the Superliga is not predominantly defensive in character. The top three clubs average 13%, sitting 9 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. Teuta Durrës's fixtures have gone Under 0.5 in 20% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 1.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 1.5%HomeAway
110440%40%40%
210330%20%40%
310220%20%20%
410220%20%20%
510220%0%40%
610110%0%20%
710110%20%0%
810110%20%0%
910110%20%0%
1010110%20%0%

Under 1.5 Insights

League average

18%

Highest rate

Teuta Durrës
40%

Lowest rate

Vllaznia Shkodër
10%

Best at home

Teuta Durrës
40%

Best away

Teuta Durrës
40%

Which Superliga Teams Have The Highest Under 1.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Teuta Durrës lead the Superliga with a 40% Under 1.5 rate — 4 of their 10 completed fixtures have stayed within the 1.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 40% and away 40%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 18%, putting Teuta Durrës ahead of the rest.

Dinamo Tirana and Laci rank second and third respectively. Dinamo Tirana recorded a 30% rate across 10 matches (3 stayed below), while Laci stand at 20% from 10 outings (2 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 1.5 fixtures in the Superliga this term.

At the other end, Vllaznia Shkodër record the lowest Under 1.5 rate in the Superliga at 10% — only 1 of their 10 fixtures have stayed under 1.5 goals. Their home rate is 20% and away 0%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 1.5 Betting Angle — Superliga

With a league-wide Under 1.5 rate of 18%, the Superliga is not predominantly defensive in character. The top three clubs average 30%, sitting 12 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. Teuta Durrës's fixtures have gone Under 1.5 in 40% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 3.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 3.5%HomeAway
110990%100%80%
210990%100%80%
310880%80%80%
410880%80%80%
510880%80%80%
610770%80%60%
710770%60%80%
810660%60%60%
910660%60%60%
1010660%40%80%

Under 3.5 Insights

League average

74%

Highest rate

AF Elbasani
90%

Lowest rate

Vora
60%

Best at home

AF Elbasani
100%

Best away

AF Elbasani
80%

Which Superliga Teams Have The Highest Under 3.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, AF Elbasani lead the Superliga with a 90% Under 3.5 rate — 9 of their 10 completed fixtures have stayed within the 3.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 100% and away 80%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 74%, putting AF Elbasani ahead of the rest.

Skenderbeu Korce and Egnatia Rrogozhinë rank second and third respectively. Skenderbeu Korce recorded a 90% rate across 10 matches (9 stayed below), while Egnatia Rrogozhinë stand at 80% from 10 outings (8 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 3.5 fixtures in the Superliga this term.

At the other end, Vora record the lowest Under 3.5 rate in the Superliga at 60% — only 6 of their 10 fixtures have stayed under 3.5 goals. Their home rate is 40% and away 80%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 3.5 Betting Angle — Superliga

With a league-wide Under 3.5 rate of 74%, the Superliga frequently delivers low-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 87%, sitting 13 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. AF Elbasani's fixtures have gone Under 3.5 in 90% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 4.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 4.5%HomeAway
11010100%100%100%
21010100%100%100%
31010100%100%100%
41010100%100%100%
51010100%100%100%
61010100%100%100%
710990%100%80%
810990%80%100%
910990%80%100%
1010770%80%60%

Under 4.5 Insights

League average

94%

Highest rate

AF Elbasani
100%

Lowest rate

Partizani
70%

Best at home

AF Elbasani
100%

Best away

AF Elbasani
100%

Which Superliga Teams Have The Highest Under 4.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, AF Elbasani lead the Superliga with a 100% Under 4.5 rate — 10 of their 10 completed fixtures have stayed within the 4.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 100% and away 100%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 94%, putting AF Elbasani ahead of the rest.

Egnatia Rrogozhinë and Laci rank second and third respectively. Egnatia Rrogozhinë recorded a 100% rate across 10 matches (10 stayed below), while Laci stand at 100% from 10 outings (10 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 4.5 fixtures in the Superliga this term.

At the other end, Partizani record the lowest Under 4.5 rate in the Superliga at 70% — only 7 of their 10 fixtures have stayed under 4.5 goals. Their home rate is 80% and away 60%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 4.5 Betting Angle — Superliga

With a league-wide Under 4.5 rate of 94%, the Superliga frequently delivers low-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 100%, sitting 6 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. AF Elbasani's fixtures have gone Under 4.5 in 100% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.

Under 5.5 Stats

#TeamMPUnder 5.5%HomeAway
11010100%100%100%
21010100%100%100%
31010100%100%100%
41010100%100%100%
51010100%100%100%
61010100%100%100%
71010100%100%100%
81010100%100%100%
910990%100%80%
1010990%80%100%

Under 5.5 Insights

League average

98%

Highest rate

AF Elbasani
100%

Lowest rate

Partizani
90%

Best at home

AF Elbasani
100%

Best away

AF Elbasani
100%

Which Superliga Teams Have The Highest Under 5.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, AF Elbasani lead the Superliga with a 100% Under 5.5 rate — 10 of their 10 completed fixtures have stayed within the 5.5-goal threshold. At home that figure reaches 100% and away 100%, illustrating a consistent pattern of low-scoring games. The league average sits at 98%, putting AF Elbasani ahead of the rest.

Egnatia Rrogozhinë and Laci rank second and third respectively. Egnatia Rrogozhinë recorded a 100% rate across 10 matches (10 stayed below), while Laci stand at 100% from 10 outings (10 stayed below). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Under 5.5 fixtures in the Superliga this term.

At the other end, Partizani record the lowest Under 5.5 rate in the Superliga at 90% — only 9 of their 10 fixtures have stayed under 5.5 goals. Their home rate is 80% and away 100%, making their matches more open-ended than most in the competition this season.

Under 5.5 Betting Angle — Superliga

With a league-wide Under 5.5 rate of 98%, the Superliga frequently delivers low-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 100%, sitting 2 points above the league mean — a meaningful spread that rewards targeting specific match-ups. AF Elbasani's fixtures have gone Under 5.5 in 100% of cases this term, making their games among the most reliable for low-goal markets in the competition.