MatchPulse
Liga II

Liga II — Goals Conceded

Romania · 2026/27

Goals Conceded

#TeamMPTotal/GameHomeAwayHome Adv%
1Metalul Buzău1290.7545-6%
2FC Politehnica Timisoara12100.8328+60%
3Slatina12121.00660%
4Bihor Oradea12121.00210+67%
5CSM Reşiţa12131.0867+24%
6Chindia Targoviste12141.1777-17%
7FC Bacau12141.1777+17%
8Cetatea Suceava12141.1777+17%
9Unirea Slobozia12151.2587-23%
10CSM Satu Mare12151.25510+33%
11Gloria Bistriţa12151.2578+7%
12Metaloglobus12161.33880%
13Popești-Leordeni12161.33106-25%
14Concordia12191.58811-1%
15CSM Ramnicu Valcea12191.58118+1%
16CSA Steaua Bucureşti12191.58910+22%
17CS Afumati12201.6710100%
18ASA Targu Mures12221.831210-9%
19Viitorul Şelimbăr12221.83418+53%
20Dumbrăviţa12252.081114+28%
21Ştefăneşti12292.421118+24%
22CS Dinamo București12322.671121+15%

Home / Goals Conceded

Away / Goals Conceded

Which teams concede the most goals?

CS Dinamo București concedes the most goals in the league — 2.67 per game

Ştefăneşti is #2 for goals conceded — 2.42 per game

Dumbrăviţa is #3 for goals conceded — 2.08 per game

Metalul Buzău has one of the tightest defences — 0.75 per game

FC Politehnica Timisoara has one of the tightest defences — 0.83 per game

Bihor Oradea has one of the tightest defences — 1.00 per game

League Defensive Stats

  • consists of 22 teams
  • League avg conceded per game: 1.45 per game
  • Home avg conceded: 1.26 per game
  • Away avg conceded: 1.64 per game

1st Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1CS Dinamo București12161.331.401.29
2Ştefăneşti12161.331.331.33
3Gloria Bistriţa12121.000.831.17
4ASA Targu Mures12110.921.000.83
5Concordia12100.830.800.86
6Popești-Leordeni12100.831.000.67
7CS Afumati1290.751.170.33
8Dumbrăviţa1290.750.860.60
9Cetatea Suceava1290.750.710.80
10Metaloglobus1280.670.500.83
11CSM Ramnicu Valcea1280.670.860.40
12CSA Steaua Bucureşti1280.670.570.80
13CSM Reşiţa1270.580.570.60
14CSM Satu Mare1270.580.330.83
15FC Politehnica Timisoara1260.500.170.83
16Viitorul Şelimbăr1260.500.400.57
17Chindia Targoviste1250.420.000.71
18Metalul Buzău1250.420.400.43
19Slatina1250.420.500.33
20Bihor Oradea1250.420.000.83
21FC Bacau1250.420.001.00
22Unirea Slobozia1240.330.200.43

Home / 1st Half Conceded

Away / 1st Half Conceded

1st Half Defensive Insights

CS Dinamo București concedes most in 1H — 1.33 conceded/game

Ştefăneşti is #2 conceded 1H — 1.33 conceded/game

Gloria Bistriţa is #3 conceded 1H — 1.00 conceded/game

Unirea Slobozia has the tightest 1H defence — 0.33 conceded/game

FC Bacau has the tightest 1H defence — 0.42 conceded/game

Bihor Oradea has the tightest 1H defence — 0.42 conceded/game

1ST HALF DEF. STATS

  • 22 teams
  • 1H conceded avg: 0.69 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 1H: 0.62 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 1H: 0.75 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 73% (16/22)

2nd Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Viitorul Şelimbăr12161.330.402.00
2Dumbrăviţa12161.330.712.20
3CS Dinamo București12161.330.801.71
4Ştefăneşti12131.080.501.67
5ASA Targu Mures12110.921.000.83
6CS Afumati12110.920.501.33
7CSM Ramnicu Valcea12110.920.711.20
8Unirea Slobozia12110.921.400.57
9CSA Steaua Bucureşti12110.920.711.20
10Concordia1290.750.800.71
11Chindia Targoviste1290.751.400.29
12FC Bacau1290.751.000.40
13Metaloglobus1280.670.830.50
14CSM Satu Mare1280.670.500.83
15Slatina1270.580.500.67
16Bihor Oradea1270.580.330.83
17CSM Reşiţa1260.500.290.80
18Popești-Leordeni1260.500.670.33
19Cetatea Suceava1250.420.290.60
20FC Politehnica Timisoara1240.330.170.50
21Metalul Buzău1240.330.400.29
22Gloria Bistriţa1230.250.330.17

Home / 2nd Half Conceded

Away / 2nd Half Conceded

2nd Half Defensive Insights

Viitorul Şelimbăr concedes most in 2H — 1.33 conceded/game

Dumbrăviţa is #2 conceded 2H — 1.33 conceded/game

CS Dinamo București is #3 conceded 2H — 1.33 conceded/game

Gloria Bistriţa has the tightest 2H defence — 0.25 conceded/game

Metalul Buzău has the tightest 2H defence — 0.33 conceded/game

FC Politehnica Timisoara has the tightest 2H defence — 0.33 conceded/game

2ND HALF DEF. STATS

  • 22 teams
  • 2H conceded avg: 0.76 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 2H: 0.64 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 2H: 0.89 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 18% (4/22)

Liga II (Romania) — Goals Conceded Analysis

Teams in the Liga II (Romania) concede an average of 1.45 goals per game this season. Metalul Buzău has the best defence, conceding only 9 goals (0.75/game), with 4 at home and 5 away. CS Dinamo București has the most porous defence with 32 goals conceded (2.67/game).

Betting Angle — Defence Strength

A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.

Statistics Tables — Romania