Süper Lig — Corner Stats
Turkey · 2026/27
Total Corners
| # | Team | MP | O 7.5 | O 8.5 | O 9.5 | O 10.5 | O 11.5 | O 12.5 | O 13.5 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 11.3 | |
| 2 | 10 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 11.1 | |
| 3 | 10 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 10.8 | |
| 4 | 10 | 90% | 70% | 70% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 10.5 | |
| 5 | 10 | 80% | 80% | 70% | 50% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 10 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 10.4 | |
| 7 | 10 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 9.7 | |
| 8 | 10 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 10% | 0% | 9.6 | |
| 9 | 10 | 80% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 9.5 | |
| 10 | 10 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 9.4 | |
| 11 | 10 | 80% | 70% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.9 | |
| 12 | 10 | 70% | 70% | 60% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 8.9 | |
| 13 | 10 | 80% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 8.9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 60% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 8.9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 50% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 8.7 | |
| 16 | 10 | 70% | 50% | 40% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.4 | |
| 17 | 10 | 50% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 8.0 | |
| 18 | 10 | 60% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.4 |
Total Corners
League avg
9.49
Highest avg
11.3
Lowest avg
7.4
Total Corners in Süper Lig 2026 — Stats & Analysis
Gençlerbirliği S.K. leads the Süper Lig with 11.30 total corners per fixture, recorded across 10 fixtures. This places them well clear of the competition in terms of corner activity.
Galatasaray (11.10) and Kasımpaşa (10.80) follow as the next most active sides, with the trio averaging 11.07 combined. Their fixtures consistently generate significant corner volume.
At the other end, Erzurumspor FK produce just 7.40 total corners per fixture — the lowest in the competition — across 10 games.
Corner Market Insights
The Süper Lig features moderate corner activity, with a league-wide average of 9.49 total corners per match across all qualifying fixtures. This baseline is essential when evaluating corner-related betting markets.
The top three clubs — Gençlerbirliği S.K., Galatasaray, and Kasımpaşa — average 11.07 collectively, sitting 1.58 above the league mean. Fixtures involving these sides provide a structural edge for above-threshold corner markets.
Corners For
| # | Team | MP | O 2.5 | O 3.5 | O 4.5 | O 5.5 | O 6.5 | O 7.5 | O 8.5 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 90% | 90% | 90% | 70% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 7.9 | |
| 2 | 10 | 90% | 90% | 80% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 6.7 | |
| 3 | 10 | 90% | 90% | 70% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 5.7 | |
| 4 | 10 | 90% | 90% | 60% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 5.1 | |
| 5 | 10 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 20% | 10% | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 10 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 0% | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 10 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 10% | 10% | 4.8 | |
| 8 | 10 | 90% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 4.8 | |
| 9 | 10 | 70% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 4.8 | |
| 10 | 10 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 4.5 | |
| 11 | 10 | 70% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 4.3 | |
| 12 | 10 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 4.3 | |
| 13 | 10 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 4.2 | |
| 14 | 10 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 4.2 | |
| 15 | 10 | 60% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 3.7 | |
| 16 | 10 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 3.7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 70% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 3.5 | |
| 18 | 10 | 70% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 3.2 |
Corners For
League avg
4.74
Highest avg
7.9
Lowest avg
3.2
Corners Won (For) in Süper Lig 2026 — Stats
Galatasaray leads the Süper Lig with 7.90 corners won per match, recorded across 10 fixtures. This places them well clear of the competition in terms of corner activity.
Beşiktaş (6.70) and Fenerbahçe (5.70) follow as the next most active sides, with the trio averaging 6.77 combined. Their fixtures consistently generate significant corner volume.
At the other end, Konyaspor produce just 3.20 corners won per match — the lowest in the competition — across 10 games.
Corner Market Insights
The Süper Lig features moderate corner activity, with a league-wide average of 4.74 corners won per match across all qualifying fixtures. This baseline is essential when evaluating corner-related betting markets.
The top three clubs — Galatasaray, Beşiktaş, and Fenerbahçe — average 6.77 collectively, sitting 2.03 above the league mean. Fixtures involving these sides provide a structural edge for above-threshold corner markets.
Corners Against
| # | Team | MP | O 2.5 | O 3.5 | O 4.5 | O 5.5 | O 6.5 | O 7.5 | O 8.5 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 90% | 70% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 6.5 | |
| 2 | 10 | 90% | 90% | 80% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 6.5 | |
| 3 | 10 | 90% | 80% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 20% | 6.3 | |
| 4 | 10 | 100% | 90% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 10% | 10% | 5.7 | |
| 5 | 10 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 10% | 5.7 | |
| 6 | 10 | 70% | 70% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 5.4 | |
| 7 | 10 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 0% | 5.2 | |
| 8 | 10 | 70% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 4.7 | |
| 9 | 10 | 70% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 4.7 | |
| 10 | 10 | 100% | 60% | 50% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 4.6 | |
| 11 | 10 | 80% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 3.9 | |
| 12 | 10 | 60% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 3.9 | |
| 13 | 10 | 70% | 50% | 50% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 3.9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 70% | 50% | 40% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 3.9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 70% | 70% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 3.8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 70% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 3.8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 50% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 3.7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 50% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 3.2 |
Corners Against
League avg
4.74
Highest avg
6.5
Lowest avg
3.2
Corners Conceded (Against) in Süper Lig 2026 — Stats
Gençlerbirliği S.K. leads the Süper Lig with 6.50 corners conceded per match, recorded across 10 fixtures. This places them well clear of the competition in terms of corner activity.
Kasımpaşa (6.50) and Samsunspor (6.30) follow as the next most active sides, with the trio averaging 6.43 combined. Their fixtures consistently generate significant corner volume.
At the other end, Galatasaray produce just 3.20 corners conceded per match — the lowest in the competition — across 10 games.
Corner Market Insights
The Süper Lig features moderate corner activity, with a league-wide average of 4.74 corners conceded per match across all qualifying fixtures. This baseline is essential when evaluating corner-related betting markets.
The top three clubs — Gençlerbirliği S.K., Kasımpaşa, and Samsunspor — average 6.43 collectively, sitting 1.69 above the league mean. Fixtures involving these sides provide a structural edge for above-threshold corner markets.
Home Total Corners
| # | Team | MP | O 7.5 | O 8.5 | O 9.5 | O 10.5 | O 11.5 | O 12.5 | O 13.5 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 12.0 | |
| 2 | 5 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 11.8 | |
| 3 | 6 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 11.7 | |
| 4 | 5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 11.2 | |
| 5 | 5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10.6 | |
| 6 | 5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 10.6 | |
| 7 | 4 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 10.3 | |
| 8 | 5 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 10.2 | |
| 9 | 6 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.7 | |
| 10 | 6 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 9.2 | |
| 11 | 5 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 9.0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 8.8 | |
| 13 | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.5 | |
| 14 | 6 | 67% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.2 | |
| 15 | 5 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.0 | |
| 16 | 5 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.6 | |
| 17 | 5 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.4 | |
| 18 | 5 | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.4 |
Home Total Corners
League avg
9.5
Highest avg
12.0
Lowest avg
6.4
Home Total Corners in Süper Lig 2026 — Stats
Alanyaspor leads the Süper Lig with 12.00 total corners in home fixtures, recorded across 4 fixtures. This places them well clear of the competition in terms of corner activity.
Galatasaray (11.80) and Gençlerbirliği S.K. (11.67) follow as the next most active sides, with the trio averaging 11.82 combined. Their fixtures consistently generate significant corner volume.
At the other end, Erzurumspor FK produce just 6.40 total corners in home fixtures — the lowest in the competition — across 5 games.
Corner Market Insights
The Süper Lig features high corner volume, with a league-wide average of 9.50 home-match total corners across all qualifying fixtures. This baseline is essential when evaluating corner-related betting markets.
The top three clubs — Alanyaspor, Galatasaray, and Gençlerbirliği S.K. — average 11.82 collectively, sitting 2.32 above the league mean. Fixtures involving these sides provide a structural edge for above-threshold corner markets.
Away Total Corners
| # | Team | MP | O 7.5 | O 8.5 | O 9.5 | O 10.5 | O 11.5 | O 12.5 | O 13.5 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 11.8 | |
| 2 | 4 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 10.8 | |
| 3 | 5 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 10.6 | |
| 4 | 5 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 5 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 5 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10.4 | |
| 7 | 5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 10.4 | |
| 8 | 5 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10.2 | |
| 9 | 6 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 0% | 10.2 | |
| 10 | 4 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 10.0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 9.8 | |
| 13 | 6 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.0 | |
| 14 | 4 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.5 | |
| 15 | 5 | 80% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.4 | |
| 16 | 5 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.0 | |
| 17 | 6 | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 6.5 | |
| 18 | 4 | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.5 |
Away Total Corners
League avg
9.49
Highest avg
11.8
Lowest avg
6.5
Away Total Corners in Süper Lig 2026 — Stats
Kocaelispor leads the Süper Lig with 11.80 total corners in away fixtures, recorded across 5 fixtures. This places them well clear of the competition in terms of corner activity.
Gençlerbirliği S.K. (10.75) and Fenerbahçe (10.60) follow as the next most active sides, with the trio averaging 11.05 combined. Their fixtures consistently generate significant corner volume.
At the other end, Başakşehir produce just 6.50 total corners in away fixtures — the lowest in the competition — across 4 games.
Corner Market Insights
The Süper Lig features high corner volume, with a league-wide average of 9.49 away-match total corners across all qualifying fixtures. This baseline is essential when evaluating corner-related betting markets.
The top three clubs — Kocaelispor, Gençlerbirliği S.K., and Fenerbahçe — average 11.05 collectively, sitting 1.56 above the league mean. Fixtures involving these sides provide a structural edge for above-threshold corner markets.