South Australia NPL — 1st Half Table
Australia · 2026
Overall / Half-Time Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (HT) | PPG (HT) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 | 16-6-2 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 54 | WWWDW | 2.25 | 71% | 21% | 29% | 79% | 46% | 21% | 1.50 | |
| 2 | 25 | 12-10-3 | 32 | 10 | +22 | 46 | DDWWD | 1.84 | 64% | 24% | 36% | 76% | 52% | 20% | 1.68 | |
| 3 | 24 | 8-9-7 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 33 | DDDWD | 1.38 | 54% | 17% | 58% | 71% | 42% | 17% | 1.33 | |
| 4 | 25 | 8-8-9 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 32 | LLWWD | 1.28 | 48% | 28% | 52% | 72% | 44% | 24% | 1.40 | |
| 5 | 22 | 8-7-7 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 31 | WDLDD | 1.41 | 55% | 23% | 45% | 77% | 41% | 32% | 1.68 | |
| 6 | 23 | 8-7-8 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 31 | LLDWD | 1.35 | 39% | 30% | 43% | 87% | 57% | 17% | 1.74 | |
| 7 | 22 | 7-8-7 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 29 | DWDLW | 1.32 | 50% | 32% | 50% | 68% | 32% | 27% | 1.45 | |
| 8 | 22 | 8-5-9 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 29 | LLWWD | 1.32 | 45% | 27% | 45% | 82% | 41% | 27% | 1.68 | |
| 9 | 22 | 6-10-6 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 28 | WDDWD | 1.27 | 59% | 23% | 50% | 68% | 36% | 18% | 1.23 | |
| 10 | 23 | 7-7-9 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 28 | LLDLL | 1.22 | 48% | 22% | 48% | 83% | 57% | 13% | 1.52 | |
| 11 | 22 | 5-9-8 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 24 | LDDWD | 1.09 | 45% | 27% | 55% | 73% | 55% | 36% | 1.68 | |
| 12 | 22 | 1-2-19 | 5 | 51 | -46 | 5 | LLLWL | 0.23 | 9% | 14% | 82% | 95% | 73% | 55% | 2.55 |
South Australia NPL 2026 — Half-Time Table
Adelaide City leads the South Australia NPL first half table overall with 54 points from 24 games (16W-6D-2L), averaging 1.50 goals per game.
MetroStars follows in second place with 46 points. The league average at first half overall is 1.62 goals per game, with Para Hills Knights recording the highest average at 2.55.
Home / Half-Time Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (HT) | PPG (HT) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 10-1-1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 31 | WDWWW | 2.58 | 67% | 25% | 17% | 92% | 58% | 25% | 1.75 | |
| 2 | 13 | 6-6-1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 24 | DWWDL | 1.85 | 69% | 23% | 31% | 77% | 54% | 15% | 1.54 | |
| 3 | 12 | 4-6-2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 18 | DDWWW | 1.50 | 58% | 25% | 58% | 58% | 50% | 25% | 1.42 | |
| 4 | 13 | 4-4-5 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 16 | LWDWL | 1.23 | 54% | 23% | 54% | 69% | 38% | 23% | 1.31 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4-4-3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 16 | DLDDW | 1.45 | 73% | 9% | 55% | 64% | 18% | 18% | 1.18 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4-3-4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 | LWDWW | 1.36 | 36% | 45% | 36% | 82% | 45% | 36% | 2.00 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3-4-4 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 | DWLDW | 1.18 | 55% | 18% | 55% | 73% | 27% | 18% | 1.18 | |
| 8 | 11 | 3-4-4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 13 | DDWWL | 1.18 | 18% | 45% | 36% | 100% | 73% | 18% | 2.00 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3-3-5 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 | LDDWL | 1.09 | 55% | 9% | 64% | 73% | 45% | 45% | 1.73 | |
| 10 | 11 | 2-5-4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | WLDDD | 1.00 | 55% | 27% | 64% | 55% | 27% | 27% | 1.45 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2-4-5 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | LLLDW | 0.91 | 27% | 36% | 45% | 91% | 73% | 18% | 1.82 | |
| 12 | 11 | 1-0-10 | 1 | 22 | -21 | 3 | LWLLL | 0.27 | 9% | 0% | 91% | 100% | 64% | 36% | 2.09 |
South Australia NPL 2026 — Home Half-Time Table
Adelaide City leads the South Australia NPL first half table at home with 31 points from 12 games (10W-1D-1L), averaging 1.75 goals per game.
MetroStars follows in second place with 24 points. The league average at first half at home is 1.62 goals per game, with Para Hills Knights recording the highest average at 2.09.
Away / Half-Time Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (HT) | PPG (HT) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 6-5-1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 23 | WWWDD | 1.92 | 75% | 17% | 42% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 1.25 | |
| 2 | 12 | 6-4-2 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 22 | DDLWL | 1.83 | 58% | 25% | 42% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 1.83 | |
| 3 | 11 | 5-3-3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 18 | DDWLL | 1.64 | 45% | 36% | 36% | 82% | 36% | 27% | 1.45 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5-3-4 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 18 | LDLWW | 1.50 | 67% | 8% | 50% | 75% | 42% | 8% | 1.25 | |
| 5 | 12 | 5-3-4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18 | LLWLW | 1.50 | 58% | 17% | 50% | 75% | 42% | 17% | 1.50 | |
| 6 | 12 | 4-4-4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 16 | LWDLD | 1.33 | 42% | 33% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 1.50 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3-6-2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 15 | WDDDW | 1.36 | 64% | 27% | 45% | 64% | 45% | 18% | 1.27 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4-3-4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | WDDLL | 1.36 | 36% | 36% | 36% | 91% | 64% | 45% | 2.18 | |
| 9 | 12 | 4-3-5 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | DDLLL | 1.25 | 50% | 8% | 58% | 83% | 33% | 8% | 1.25 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4-2-5 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 14 | LWDDL | 1.27 | 55% | 9% | 55% | 82% | 36% | 18% | 1.36 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2-6-3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | DWDLD | 1.09 | 36% | 45% | 45% | 73% | 64% | 27% | 1.64 | |
| 12 | 11 | 0-2-9 | 4 | 29 | -25 | 2 | LLLLL | 0.18 | 9% | 27% | 73% | 91% | 82% | 73% | 3.00 |
South Australia NPL 2026 — Away Half-Time Table
Adelaide City leads the South Australia NPL first half table away with 23 points from 12 games (6W-5D-1L), averaging 1.25 goals per game.
MetroStars follows in second place with 22 points. The league average at first half away is 1.62 goals per game, with Para Hills Knights recording the highest average at 3.00.