Cup — AVG Total
Iceland · 2026
Average Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | Total | AVG | Home AVG | Away AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 13 | 13.00 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2 | 2 | 21 | 10.50 | 13 | 8 | |
| 3 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 0 | 10 | |
| 4 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 10 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 0 | 10 | |
| 6 | 2 | 18 | 9.00 | 9 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | 0 | 9 | |
| 8 | 2 | 16 | 8.00 | 0 | 8 | |
| 9 | 3 | 24 | 8.00 | 8.5 | 7 | |
| 10 | 1 | 8 | 8.00 | 8 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | 7 | 0 | |
| 12 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | 0 | 7 | |
| 13 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | 0 | 7 | |
| 14 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 0 | 6 | |
| 15 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 6 | 0 | |
| 16 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 6 | 0 | |
| 17 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 0 | 6 | |
| 18 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 0 | 6 | |
| 19 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 7 | 5 | |
| 20 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 0 | 6 | |
| 21 | 3 | 17 | 5.67 | 4.5 | 8 | |
| 22 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | 0 | 5.5 | |
| 23 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | 5 | 6 | |
| 24 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | 5.5 | 0 | |
| 25 | 3 | 15 | 5.00 | 5 | 5 | |
| 26 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 0 | |
| 27 | 3 | 15 | 5.00 | 7 | 4 | |
| 28 | 5 | 25 | 5.00 | 6 | 3.5 | |
| 29 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 0 | |
| 30 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 0 | 5 | |
| 31 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 5 | 0 | |
| 32 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 0 | 5 | |
| 33 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 0 | 5 | |
| 34 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 0 | 5 | |
| 35 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 0 | |
| 36 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 0 | |
| 37 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 0 | 5 | |
| 38 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 6 | 4 | |
| 39 | 3 | 14 | 4.67 | 8 | 3 | |
| 40 | 3 | 14 | 4.67 | 6.5 | 1 | |
| 41 | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | 6 | 3 | |
| 42 | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | 5 | 4 | |
| 43 | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | 6 | 3 | |
| 44 | 3 | 13 | 4.33 | 3 | 7 | |
| 45 | 5 | 21 | 4.20 | 4.2 | 0 | |
| 46 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 4 | 0 | |
| 47 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 3 | 5 | |
| 48 | 4 | 16 | 4.00 | 3 | 4.33 | |
| 49 | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | 3 | 4.5 | |
| 50 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 0 | 4 | |
| 51 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 0 | 4 | |
| 52 | 4 | 16 | 4.00 | 2.5 | 5.5 | |
| 53 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 4 | 0 | |
| 54 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 4 | 0 | |
| 55 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 5 | 3 | |
| 56 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 3.5 | 4 | |
| 57 | 4 | 14 | 3.50 | 0 | 3.5 | |
| 58 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 0 | 3.5 | |
| 59 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 3 | 4 | |
| 60 | 5 | 16 | 3.20 | 2 | 4 | |
| 61 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | |
| 62 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | |
| 63 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 3 | |
| 64 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | |
| 65 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | |
| 66 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.5 | 0 | |
| 67 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3 | 1 | |
| 68 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 0 | |
| 69 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1 | 2 | |
| 70 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | 2 | |
| 71 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | |
| 72 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | |
| 73 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
Home / AVG Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Total Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 13 | 13.00 | |
| 2 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | |
| 3 | 2 | 18 | 9.00 | |
| 4 | 2 | 17 | 8.50 | |
| 5 | 1 | 8 | 8.00 | |
| 6 | 1 | 8 | 8.00 | |
| 7 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 8 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 9 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 10 | 2 | 13 | 6.50 | |
| 11 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 12 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 13 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 6.00 | |
| 15 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 16 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 17 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | |
| 18 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | |
| 19 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 20 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 21 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 22 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 23 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | |
| 24 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 25 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 26 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 27 | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | |
| 28 | 5 | 21 | 4.20 | |
| 29 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 30 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 31 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 32 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 33 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 34 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 35 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 36 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 37 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 38 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 39 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 40 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 41 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 42 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 43 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 44 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 45 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 46 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 47 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 48 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / AVG Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Total Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 13 | 13.00 | |
| 2 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | |
| 3 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | |
| 4 | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | |
| 5 | 2 | 16 | 8.00 | |
| 6 | 1 | 8 | 8.00 | |
| 7 | 1 | 8 | 8.00 | |
| 8 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 9 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 10 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 11 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 12 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 13 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 14 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 15 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 16 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | |
| 17 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | |
| 18 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | |
| 19 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 20 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 21 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | |
| 22 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 23 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 24 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | |
| 25 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 26 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 27 | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | |
| 28 | 3 | 13 | 4.33 | |
| 29 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 30 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 31 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 32 | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | |
| 33 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 34 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 35 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 36 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 37 | 4 | 14 | 3.50 | |
| 38 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 39 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 40 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 41 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 42 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 43 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 44 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 45 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 46 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 47 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 48 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 49 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 50 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 51 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
Which teams experience the most goals?
Ýmir is the top team for total goals — 8.00 per game
Árbær is #2 for total goals — 5.67 per game
Fjolnir is #3 for total goals — 5.00 per game
Grindavik is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.33 per game
Grotta is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 3.20 per game
Stjarnan is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 3.33 per game
League Goal Stats
- consists of 15 teams
- League avg goals per game: 4.35 per game
- Home avg: 4.46 per game
- Away avg: 4.24 per game
- Teams avg Over 2.5 goals: 93% (14/15)
1st Half — AVG Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 15 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 4.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 5.00 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 1.50 | 4.00 | |
| 4 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 0.50 | |
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | |
| 7 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 0.00 | |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 0.50 | 2.00 | |
| 10 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 1.67 | |
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 2.00 | 0.00 | |
| 14 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 15 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 16 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 | |
| 17 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.75 | |
| 19 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Home / 1st Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | |
| 2 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 4 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 10 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 11 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 15 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 16 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 1st Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 14 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
1st Half Goal Insights
Ýmir is the top team for 1H goals — 5.00 goals/game in 1H
Selfoss is #2 for 1H goals — 2.33 goals/game in 1H
Árbær is #3 for 1H goals — 2.33 goals/game in 1H
Grindavik is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.33 goals/game in 1H
Vikingur Reykjavik is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.75 goals/game in 1H
Tindastóll is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 1.00 goals/game in 1H
1ST HALF GOAL STATS
- consists of 19 teams
- 1H league avg: 1.61 goals/game in 1H
- 1H home avg: 1.73 goals/game in 1H
- 1H away avg: 1.45 goals/game in 1H
- Teams avg Over 1.0 in 1H: 89% (17/19)
2nd Half — AVG Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 19 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 3.50 | |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 3.50 | 4.00 | |
| 3 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 2.50 | 5.00 | |
| 4 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 3.00 | 4.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 3.50 | |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.67 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 2.75 | |
| 9 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 2.50 | 3.00 | |
| 10 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 4.00 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | 2.40 | 0.00 | |
| 12 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 3.00 | 2.00 | |
| 13 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 3.00 | |
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | |
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.50 | |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| 17 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | |
| 18 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 1.50 | 2.00 | |
| 19 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
Home / 2nd Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 6 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 7 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 8 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 9 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 10 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 12 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 13 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 14 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 15 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 16 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 17 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 2nd Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 5 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | |
| 10 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | |
| 11 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 12 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 13 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 15 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
2nd Half Goal Insights
Afturelding is the top team for 2H goals — 3.80 goals/game in 2H
Fjolnir is #2 for 2H goals — 3.67 goals/game in 2H
HK Kopavogur is #3 for 2H goals — 3.33 goals/game in 2H
Grindavik is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.00 goals/game in 2H
Grotta is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.80 goals/game in 2H
Tindastóll is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 2.00 goals/game in 2H
2ND HALF GOAL STATS
- consists of 19 teams
- 2H league avg: 2.56 goals/game in 2H
- 2H home avg: 2.46 goals/game in 2H
- 2H away avg: 2.69 goals/game in 2H
- Teams avg Over 1.5 in 2H: 95% (18/19)
Which team's games produce the most goals in the Cup?
In the 2026 campaign, Ýmir lead the Cup in combined goal volume: their 3 fixtures have produced 24 goals in total, working out to 8.00 per game when both sides of the scoreline are counted. The away picture is equally lively — Ýmir road games average 7.00 goals, suggesting their fixtures tend to deliver action regardless of venue.
Close behind are Árbær and Fjolnir, both sustaining high scoring rates this season. Árbær have clocked up 17 combined goals across 3 outings (5.67/game), while Fjolnir have registered 15 over 3 matches (5.00/game). A blended average of 5.33 between the two confirms that prolific fixtures extend well beyond a single outlier this term.
At the other extreme, Grindavik's fixtures are the quietest in the Cup, generating just 4 combined goals across 3 matches — a per-game rate of 1.33. Punters looking at Under 2.5 or low-scoring markets could find Grindavik a recurring reference point this season.
Betting Angle — Over/Under Markets
For Over/Under markets, teams with an average above 4.47 are statistically strong Over 2.5 candidates, while those below 3.87 are better suited to Under markets. Always compare home and away averages separately — home advantage can shift the line significantly.
Statistics Tables — Iceland
- 1. Deild Average Goals— Division Silver
- 2. Deild Average Goals— Division Underground
- Fotbolti.net Cup A Average Goals— Division Underground
- League Cup Average Goals— Division Underground
- Reykjavik Cup Average Goals— Division Underground
- Super Cup Average Goals— Division Gold
- Úrvalsdeild Average Goals— Division Gold
- Úrvalsdeild Women Average Goals— Division Women's Pro