Liga de Ascenso — Form Table
Costa-Rica · 2026/27
Combined Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | LDWWWWW | 2.29 | 43% | 14% | 43% | 1.57 | 71% | 57% | 2.71 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 15 | WWLLWWW | 2.14 | 57% | 29% | 14% | 1.86 | 71% | 57% | 2.57 | ||
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 14 | DDWWWWL | 2.00 | 43% | 0% | 57% | 1.71 | 86% | 43% | 2.43 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | LWWWWLL | 1.71 | 29% | 29% | 43% | 1.57 | 57% | 57% | 2.57 | ||
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | LWLLWWW | 1.71 | 14% | 29% | 57% | 1.43 | 86% | 71% | 2.86 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 11 | DWDLLWW | 1.57 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 2.14 | 100% | 86% | 3.86 | ||
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | DLWDLWW | 1.57 | 14% | 29% | 57% | 1.14 | 71% | 43% | 2.29 | ||
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | WWWLDLL | 1.43 | 43% | 29% | 29% | 1.71 | 86% | 57% | 2.86 | ||
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | DLLWLWW | 1.43 | 29% | 29% | 43% | 1.14 | 57% | 43% | 2.00 | ||
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 9 | LWWLWLL | 1.29 | 29% | 57% | 14% | 0.71 | 57% | 14% | 1.71 | ||
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 | LDDDLWL | 0.86 | 0% | 14% | 86% | 1.43 | 100% | 100% | 3.57 | ||
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 6 | LLWLWLL | 0.86 | 14% | 0% | 86% | 1.29 | 86% | 86% | 3.43 | ||
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 3 | WLLLLLL | 0.43 | 14% | 43% | 43% | 1.00 | 86% | 71% | 2.86 | ||
| 14 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 21 | -15 | 2 | LDDLLLL | 0.29 | 0% | 43% | 57% | 0.86 | 100% | 71% | 3.86 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Is in the Best Form in the Last 7 Games?
Guadalupe FC leads the form table with 71% wins and 2.29 PPG in the last 7 games.
Futbol Consultants Moravia is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 71% and 2.14 PPG.
ADR Jicaral is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 57% and 2.00 PPG.
CS Uruguay is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 0% and 0.29 PPG.
Santa Cruz FC is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 14% and 0.43 PPG.
Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC has the worst form over the last 7 games with just 14% wins and only 0.86 PPG.
- •The Liga de Ascenso (Costa-Rica) Last 7 Games Form Table covers 14 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent games.
- •Win rate across the Liga de Ascenso in this period is 42%
- •Teams score an average of 1.40 goals per game and concede 1.43 — a combined 2.83 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 52% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 25% of games.
Liga de Ascenso (Costa-Rica) Last 7 Games — Form Table Insights
Guadalupe FC, Futbol Consultants Moravia and ADR Jicaral have been the standout performers in the Liga de Ascenso (Costa-Rica) over the last 7 games, leading the form table with 2.29, 2.14 and 2.00 PPG respectively. Across the Liga de Ascenso, teams score an average of 1.40 goals and concede 1.43 per game — a combined 2.83 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 52% of fixtures while 25% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, CS Uruguay and Santa Cruz FC have struggled in recent games, collecting just 0.29 and 0.43 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Liga de Ascenso.
Home Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 17 | DWWWWDW | 2.43 | 29% | 0% | 71% | 2.00 | 86% | 71% | 3.14 | ||
| 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 15 | WWWWWL | 2.50 | 50% | 17% | 33% | 2.00 | 83% | 67% | 2.67 | ||
| 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 15 | WWWWWL | 2.50 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 2.67 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 14 | DWDLWWW | 2.00 | 29% | 0% | 71% | 1.57 | 86% | 57% | 2.43 | ||
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 14 | WWDWDW | 2.33 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 1.50 | 67% | 33% | 2.17 | ||
| 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | WDWLWW | 2.17 | 17% | 17% | 67% | 1.50 | 83% | 50% | 2.33 | ||
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 13 | WWLWDLW | 1.86 | 29% | 0% | 71% | 1.57 | 71% | 57% | 3.00 | ||
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 11 | DWWDWL | 1.83 | 17% | 0% | 83% | 2.00 | 100% | 50% | 3.00 | ||
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | LLLWLWW | 1.29 | 43% | 29% | 29% | 1.29 | 71% | 57% | 2.43 | ||
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 7 | LDLLWWL | 1.00 | 29% | 14% | 57% | 1.71 | 86% | 57% | 3.14 | ||
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LDLWWL | 1.17 | 33% | 33% | 50% | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 2.50 | ||
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 7 | LLLLDWW | 1.00 | 29% | 57% | 14% | 0.57 | 43% | 29% | 1.86 | ||
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 6 | WLLWLL | 1.00 | 17% | 33% | 50% | 1.50 | 100% | 83% | 3.17 | ||
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | DLWLDLL | 0.71 | 14% | 43% | 43% | 0.86 | 57% | 57% | 2.71 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Home Forms? (Last 7 Home Games)
Quepos Cambute leads the form table with 83% wins and 2.50 PPG in the last 7 home games.
Santa Ana is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 83% and 2.50 PPG.
Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 71% and 2.43 PPG.
CS Uruguay is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 14% and 0.71 PPG.
Guadalupe FC is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 29% and 1.00 PPG.
AD Carmelita has the worst form over the last 7 home games with just 29% wins and only 1.00 PPG.
- •The Liga de Ascenso (Costa-Rica) Home Form Table (Last 7) covers 14 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent home games.
- •Win rate across the Liga de Ascenso in this period is 51%
- •Teams score an average of 1.47 goals per game and concede 1.19 — a combined 2.66 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 54% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 18% of games.
Liga de Ascenso (Costa-Rica) — Home Form Table Insights (Last 7 Home Games)
Quepos Cambute, Santa Ana and Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC have been the standout performers in the Liga de Ascenso (Costa-Rica) over the last 7 home games, leading the form table with 2.50, 2.50 and 2.43 PPG respectively. Across the Liga de Ascenso, teams score an average of 1.47 goals and concede 1.19 per game — a combined 2.66 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 54% of fixtures while 18% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, CS Uruguay and Guadalupe FC have struggled in recent home games, collecting just 0.71 and 1.00 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Liga de Ascenso.
Away Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 16 | WWDWWW | 2.67 | 83% | 0% | 17% | 1.50 | 50% | 17% | 1.67 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 14 | WDDLWWW | 2.00 | 14% | 0% | 86% | 2.14 | 100% | 86% | 3.71 | ||
| 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 9 | WDLDDLW | 1.29 | 14% | 14% | 71% | 1.71 | 71% | 57% | 3.00 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | LWLLWWL | 1.29 | 14% | 57% | 29% | 1.29 | 57% | 43% | 2.29 | ||
| 5 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | DWDWDLL | 1.29 | 29% | 14% | 57% | 1.29 | 86% | 57% | 2.57 | ||
| 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | DLLWLW | 1.17 | 17% | 33% | 50% | 1.50 | 67% | 50% | 2.67 | ||
| 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | WWDLLL | 1.17 | 33% | 50% | 17% | 0.50 | 17% | 0% | 1.17 | ||
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WLDLLW | 1.17 | 17% | 50% | 50% | 1.00 | 67% | 50% | 2.33 | ||
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | DLLWLW | 1.17 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 1.17 | 83% | 67% | 2.83 | ||
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | DWLDDLL | 0.86 | 0% | 14% | 86% | 1.29 | 100% | 86% | 3.29 | ||
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LDLWLL | 0.67 | 17% | 67% | 17% | 0.50 | 67% | 0% | 1.67 | ||
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 | LLWLDLL | 0.57 | 14% | 29% | 57% | 0.86 | 86% | 57% | 3.29 | ||
| 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 0 | LLLLLL | 0.00 | 0% | 17% | 83% | 0.83 | 100% | 100% | 3.33 | ||
| 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 0 | LLLLLL | 0.00 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 0.67 | 83% | 83% | 3.33 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Away Forms? (Last 7 Away Games)
ADR Jicaral leads the form table with 83% wins and 2.67 PPG in the last 7 away games.
Guadalupe FC is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 57% and 2.00 PPG.
Santa Ana is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 43% and 1.29 PPG.
Santa Cruz FC is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
AD Cofutpa is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
CS Uruguay has the worst form over the last 7 away games with just 14% wins and only 0.57 PPG.
- •The Liga de Ascenso (Costa-Rica) Away Form Table (Last 7) covers 14 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent away games.
- •Win rate across the Liga de Ascenso in this period is 30%
- •Teams score an average of 1.18 goals per game and concede 1.50 — a combined 2.68 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 55% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 29% of games.
Liga de Ascenso (Costa-Rica) — Away Form Table Insights (Last 7 Away Games)
ADR Jicaral, Guadalupe FC and Santa Ana have been the standout performers in the Liga de Ascenso (Costa-Rica) over the last 7 away games, leading the form table with 2.67, 2.00 and 1.29 PPG respectively. Across the Liga de Ascenso, teams score an average of 1.18 goals and concede 1.50 per game — a combined 2.68 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 55% of fixtures while 29% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Santa Cruz FC and AD Cofutpa have struggled in recent away games, collecting just 0.00 and 0.00 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Liga de Ascenso.
Form Tables — Costa-Rica
- Copa Costa Rica Form Table— Division Silver
- Primera División Form Table— Division Silver
- Recopa Form Table— Division Underground
- Supercopa Form Table— Division Underground