MatchPulse
Provincial - Hainaut

Provincial - Hainaut — Home & Away Tables

Belgium · 2024/25

Home Table
# ▴ClubMPWDLGFGAGDPtsFormPPGCSBTTSGF/g1.5+2.5+AVG
1Stade Mouscronnois1513206616+5041
WWWWW
2.7340%60%4.40100%100%5.47
2Luingnois1510233021+932
WLLWD
2.1327%67%2.0080%73%3.40
3Montignies159424615+3131
LDWDW
2.0727%73%3.07100%80%4.07
4Gosselies Sports159333013+1730
WLWWD
2.0033%53%2.0073%40%2.87
5Péruwelz158343122+927
LWWWD
1.8027%67%2.0773%67%3.53
6Antoing157534326+1726
DWWLW
1.7320%73%2.8793%67%4.60
7Houdinois157533521+1426
LWWDW
1.7333%53%2.3380%73%3.73
8Soignies Sports157442721+625
LLLDD
1.6727%67%1.8087%67%3.20
9Molenbaix157263924+1523
WLWWL
1.5333%60%2.60100%87%4.20
10Sporting Club Jemappes155463427+719
WLDWL
1.2720%73%2.2793%87%4.07
11Rapid Symphorinois155462224-219
LDLWL
1.2720%60%1.4793%67%3.07
12Nechin145362725+218
WLWWL
1.2921%50%1.9393%79%3.71
13Ransart153662128-715
LLDLW
1.007%73%1.40100%47%3.27
14Snef-Tyber153392537-1212
WLLLL
0.8013%80%1.6787%80%4.13
15Neufvilles1531111849-3110
WLLLW
0.677%60%1.20100%87%4.47
16Courcelles1510141346-333
LLLLL
0.207%53%0.8773%60%3.93

MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game

Who Are The Best Teams Playing at Home?

Stade Mouscronnois

Stade Mouscronnois is performing extremely well at home. Their home game win percentage is 87%.

Luingnois

Luingnois is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 67%.

Montignies

Montignies is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 60%.

Courcelles

Courcelles is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. Courcelles has a home game win ratio of 7%.

Neufvilles

Neufvilles is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. Neufvilles has a home game win ratio of 20%.

Snef-Tyber

Snef-Tyber has the lowest home game win percentage of all teams with 20%.

  • •Provincial - Hainaut (Belgium) Home Table consists of 16 teams that have each played an average of 14.9 matches at home venues.
  • •Home win % in the Provincial - Hainaut is 43%
  • •Home teams in the Provincial - Hainaut score an average of 2.12 goals per game, while they concede 1.74 per match at home games.
Away Table
# ▴ClubMPWDLGFGAGDPtsFormPPGCSBTTSGF/g1.5+2.5+AVG
1Molenbaix1510324622+2433
WLWDW
2.2027%73%3.07100%87%4.53
2Montignies159334219+2330
LWWWL
2.0033%60%2.8093%87%4.07
3Stade Mouscronnois159242916+1329
WWWWW
1.9327%60%1.9380%67%3.00
4Antoing158343829+927
LWDDL
1.807%93%2.53100%87%4.47
5Gosselies Sports156453326+722
WWLLW
1.4713%80%2.20100%60%3.93
6Péruwelz156451821-322
DDLWL
1.4733%47%1.2073%33%2.60
7Luingnois156362927+221
WWLWW
1.4013%67%1.9393%87%3.73
8Rapid Symphorinois155642531-621
WWWWD
1.4033%53%1.6780%60%3.73
9Nechin156272324-120
LWLLL
1.337%60%1.5393%67%3.13
10Soignies Sports154741519-419
LLWWD
1.2727%53%1.0067%40%2.27
11Houdinois155462335-1219
WLWWD
1.2713%60%1.5387%67%3.87
12Ransart155282432-817
WLWLD
1.1313%47%1.6087%67%3.73
13Sporting Club Jemappes153482739-1213
DLDLL
0.870%93%1.8093%87%4.40
14Snef-Tyber1521121151-407
LLLLL
0.470%53%0.7393%87%4.13
15Neufvilles1512121545-305
LLLLW
0.330%60%1.0087%80%4.00
16Courcelles1411121771-544
LLLLL
0.290%64%1.21100%100%6.29

MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game

Who Are The Best Teams Playing Away From Home?

Molenbaix

Molenbaix is performing extremely well away from home. Their away game win percentage is 67%.

Montignies

Montignies is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 60%.

Stade Mouscronnois

Stade Mouscronnois is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 60%.

Courcelles

Courcelles is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. Courcelles has an away game win ratio of 7%.

Neufvilles

Neufvilles is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. Neufvilles has an away game win ratio of 7%.

Snef-Tyber

Snef-Tyber has the lowest away game win percentage of all teams with 13%.

  • •Provincial - Hainaut (Belgium) Away Table consists of 16 teams that have each played an average of 14.9 matches away from home.
  • •Away win % in the Provincial - Hainaut is 36%
  • •Away teams in the Provincial - Hainaut score an average of 1.74 goals per game, while they concede 2.12 per match away from home.

Provincial - Hainaut (Belgium) Home and Away Table Insights

239 home fixtures have been played so far in the Provincial - Hainaut (Belgium). As it stands right now, Stade Mouscronnois, Luingnois and Montignies are the top 3 best performers at home, with win percentages of 87%, 67% and 60% respectively. Home teams in the Provincial - Hainaut score an average of 2.12 goals per match while conceding 1.74, giving a combined average of 3.86 total goals per game — making Over 2.5 goals the most common outcome in home fixtures. The BTTS rate at home stands at 64% while 23% of home matches end in a Clean Sheet. At the other end of the home table, Courcelles and Neufvilles have struggled at home with win rates of just 7% and 20%.

Meanwhile, the Provincial - Hainaut away table tells a slightly different story. Molenbaix, Montignies and Stade Mouscronnois have been the standout performers on the road, with away win rates of 67%, 60% and 60%. Away teams in the Provincial - Hainaut score 1.74 goals per game and concede 2.12 — a combined 3.86 total goals per match, favouring Over 2.5 goals in away matches. BTTS is recorded in 64% of away fixtures, while 15% end in a Clean Sheet for the visiting side. Courcelles and Neufvilles have found life on the road particularly difficult, with away win percentages of just 7% and 7% respectively.

Home & Away Tables — Belgium