U19 league — Goals Conceded
Serbia · 2026/27
Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | Total | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 5 | 7 | +32% | |
| 2 | 12 | 14 | 1.17 | 7 | 7 | +17% | |
| 3 | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 6 | 9 | +20% | |
| 4 | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 10 | 7 | -1% | |
| 5 | 12 | 21 | 1.75 | 11 | 10 | -21% | |
| 6 | 12 | 24 | 2.00 | 8 | 16 | +33% | |
| 7 | 12 | 25 | 2.08 | 14 | 11 | +5% | |
| 8 | 12 | 25 | 2.08 | 7 | 18 | +29% | |
| 9 | 12 | 25 | 2.08 | 10 | 15 | +35% | |
| 10 | 12 | 29 | 2.42 | 13 | 16 | -6% | |
| 11 | 12 | 29 | 2.42 | 8 | 21 | +30% | |
| 12 | 12 | 34 | 2.83 | 9 | 25 | +33% | |
| 13 | 12 | 35 | 2.92 | 21 | 14 | -3% | |
| 14 | 12 | 38 | 3.17 | 19 | 19 | -17% |
Home / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 19 | 3.80 | |
| 2 | 7 | 21 | 3.00 | |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 5 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 7 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 8 | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 9 | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 10 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 11 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 12 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 |
Away / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 25 | 3.57 | |
| 2 | 5 | 15 | 3.00 | |
| 3 | 7 | 21 | 3.00 | |
| 4 | 5 | 14 | 2.80 | |
| 5 | 7 | 19 | 2.71 | |
| 6 | 6 | 16 | 2.67 | |
| 7 | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | |
| 8 | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | |
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 10 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 11 | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 13 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 14 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 |
Which teams concede the most goals?
Brodarac U19 concedes the most goals in the league — 3.17 per game
Jedinstvo U. U19 is #2 for goals conceded — 2.92 per game
Usce U19 is #3 for goals conceded — 2.83 per game
IMT Novi Beograd U19 has one of the tightest defences — 1.00 per game
Crvena Zvezda U18 has one of the tightest defences — 1.17 per game
Vozdovac U19 has one of the tightest defences — 1.25 per game
League Defensive Stats
- consists of 14 teams
- League avg conceded per game: 2.04 per game
- Home avg conceded: 1.76 per game
- Away avg conceded: 2.32 per game
1st Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 12 | 14 | 1.17 | 0.83 | 1.50 | |
| 3 | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 1.14 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 0.40 | 1.43 | |
| 5 | 12 | 11 | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.86 | |
| 6 | 12 | 11 | 0.92 | 1.20 | 0.71 | |
| 7 | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 0.71 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 1.20 | 0.57 | |
| 9 | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 0.86 | 0.60 | |
| 10 | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 0.40 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 0.57 | 0.80 | |
| 12 | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 0.57 | 0.40 | |
| 13 | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.67 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.40 |
Home / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 2 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 3 | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 7 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 8 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 9 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 10 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 0.14 |
Away / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 3 | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 8 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 9 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 12 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 |
1st Half Defensive Insights
Usce U19 concedes most in 1H — 1.58 conceded/game
Novi Pazar U19 is #2 conceded 1H — 1.17 conceded/game
Jedinstvo U. U19 is #3 conceded 1H — 1.08 conceded/game
IMT Novi Beograd U19 has the tightest 1H defence — 0.25 conceded/game
Vozdovac U19 has the tightest 1H defence — 0.50 conceded/game
Crvena Zvezda U18 has the tightest 1H defence — 0.50 conceded/game
1ST HALF DEF. STATS
- 14 teams
- 1H conceded avg: 0.84 conceded/game
- Home conceded 1H: 0.73 conceded/game
- Away conceded 1H: 0.95 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 93% (13/14)
2nd Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 27 | 2.25 | 2.80 | 1.86 | |
| 2 | 12 | 22 | 1.83 | 1.86 | 1.80 | |
| 3 | 12 | 20 | 1.67 | 1.20 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 1.40 | 1.71 | |
| 5 | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 0.86 | 2.20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 1.29 | 1.20 | |
| 7 | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 0.80 | 1.57 | |
| 8 | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 1.00 | 1.14 | |
| 9 | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.71 | |
| 10 | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 0.50 | 1.17 | |
| 11 | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 0.57 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 0.67 | 0.83 | |
| 13 | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 0.43 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 0.57 | 0.80 |
Home / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 14 | 2.80 | |
| 2 | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 4 | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 5 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 12 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 13 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 14 | 7 | 3 | 0.43 |
Away / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 2 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 5 | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 6 | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 8 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 9 | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 14 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 |
2nd Half Defensive Insights
Brodarac U19 concedes most in 2H — 2.25 conceded/game
Jedinstvo U. U19 is #2 conceded 2H — 1.83 conceded/game
Sp. Subotica U19 is #3 conceded 2H — 1.67 conceded/game
Vojvodina U19 has the tightest 2H defence — 0.67 conceded/game
Crvena Zvezda U18 has the tightest 2H defence — 0.67 conceded/game
Vozdovac U19 has the tightest 2H defence — 0.75 conceded/game
2ND HALF DEF. STATS
- 14 teams
- 2H conceded avg: 1.20 conceded/game
- Home conceded 2H: 1.04 conceded/game
- Away conceded 2H: 1.37 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 57% (8/14)
U19 league (Serbia) — Goals Conceded Analysis
Teams in the U19 league (Serbia) concede an average of 2.04 goals per game this season. IMT Novi Beograd U19 has the best defence, conceding only 12 goals (1.00/game), with 5 at home and 7 away. Brodarac U19 has the most porous defence with 38 goals conceded (3.17/game).
Betting Angle — Defence Strength
A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.
Statistics Tables — Serbia
- Cup Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Prva Liga Goals Conceded— Division Pro
- Srpska Liga - Belgrade Goals Conceded— Division Underground
- Srpska Liga - East Goals Conceded— Division Underground
- Srpska Liga - Vojvodina Goals Conceded— Division Underground
- Srpska Liga - West Goals Conceded— Division Underground
- Super Liga Goals Conceded— Division Gold