MatchPulse
Piauiense - 2

Piauiense - 2 — Goals Scored

Brazil · 2026

Goals Scored

#TeamMPScored/GameHomeAwayHome Adv%
1Picos7172.43512-29%
2River AC7121.7175+2%
3Comercial PI7111.5774+14%
4Flamengo PI7101.4364+33%
54 de Julho581.6062+64%
6Caicara540.8031+33%

Home / Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
14 de Julho263.00
2Flamengo PI362.00
3River AC471.75
4Comercial PI471.75
5Picos351.67
6Caicara331.00

Away / Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1Picos4123.00
2River AC351.67
3Comercial PI341.33
4Flamengo PI441.00
54 de Julho320.67
6Caicara210.50

Which teams score the most goals?

Picos is the top scorer in the league — 2.43 per game

River AC is #2 for goals scored — 1.71 per game

4 de Julho is #3 for goals scored — 1.60 per game

Caicara is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.80 per game

Flamengo PI is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.43 per game

Comercial PI is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.57 per game

League Scoring Stats

  • consists of 6 teams
  • League avg scored per game: 1.63 per game
  • Home avg scored: 1.79 per game
  • Away avg scored: 1.47 per game

1st Half — Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Picos681.331.001.50
2River AC650.830.751.00
34 de Julho530.601.000.33
4Comercial PI740.570.500.67
5Flamengo PI740.571.330.00
6Caicara510.200.000.50

Home / 1st Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1Flamengo PI341.33
24 de Julho221.00
3Picos221.00
4River AC430.75
5Comercial PI420.50
6Caicara300.00

Away / 1st Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1Picos461.50
2River AC221.00
3Comercial PI320.67
4Caicara210.50
54 de Julho310.33
6Flamengo PI400.00

1st Half Scoring Insights

Picos is the top 1H scorer — 1.33 scored/game

River AC is #2 in 1H — 0.83 scored/game

4 de Julho is #3 in 1H — 0.60 scored/game

Caicara scores least often in 1H — 0.20 scored/game

Flamengo PI scores least often in 1H — 0.57 scored/game

Comercial PI scores least often in 1H — 0.57 scored/game

1ST HALF STATS

  • 6 teams
  • 1H league avg: 0.69 scored/game
  • Home avg 1H: 0.72 scored/game
  • Away avg 1H: 0.67 scored/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 in 1H: 83% (5/6)

2nd Half — Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Picos681.331.001.50
2River AC661.001.001.00
34 de Julho551.002.000.33
4Comercial PI771.001.250.67
5Flamengo PI760.860.671.00
6Caicara530.601.000.00

Home / 2nd Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
14 de Julho242.00
2Comercial PI451.25
3River AC441.00
4Picos221.00
5Caicara331.00
6Flamengo PI320.67

Away / 2nd Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1Picos461.50
2River AC221.00
3Flamengo PI441.00
4Comercial PI320.67
54 de Julho310.33
6Caicara200.00

2nd Half Scoring Insights

Picos is the top 2H scorer — 1.33 scored/game

River AC is #2 in 2H — 1.00 scored/game

4 de Julho is #3 in 2H — 1.00 scored/game

Caicara scores least often in 2H — 0.60 scored/game

Flamengo PI scores least often in 2H — 0.86 scored/game

Comercial PI scores least often in 2H — 1.00 scored/game

2ND HALF STATS

  • 6 teams
  • 2H league avg: 0.97 scored/game
  • Home avg 2H: 1.11 scored/game
  • Away avg 2H: 0.83 scored/game
  • Teams avg ≥1.0 in 2H: 67% (4/6)

Which team scores the most goals in the Piauiense - 2?

For the 2026 season, the top scorer in the Piauiense - 2 is Picos with 17 goals in 7 games — an average of 2.43 goals per game. At home they score 1.67 per game, and 3.00 per game away, showing an impressive away attack.

River AC and Comercial PI are also among the league's top attacks. River AC have scored 12 goals (1.71/game), while Comercial PI have netted 11 (1.57/game). Together they demonstrate that goals are distributed among several strong teams this season.

At the other end of the table, Caicara has the weakest attack in the Piauiense - 2 with just 4 goals in 5 games — an average of only 0.80 goals per game. Teams facing them have a clear defensive advantage.

Betting Angle — Attack Strength

Teams with a high goals-scored average are prime candidates for Both Teams To Score (BTTS Yes) and Over 2.5 markets, especially when facing opponents who also score freely. The home/away split reveals whether a team's attack is truly consistent or venue-dependent.

Statistics Tables — Brazil