MatchPulse
FA Cup

FA Cup — Away Advantage

Oman · 2026/27

Away Performance Overview

#TeamAway PPGWDLGFGA
1Oman Club3.0020030
2Al Seeb3.0020041
3Al-Shabab2.0011010
4Sur2.0011043
5Bahla2.0011072
6Sohar1.5010143
7Al-Nahda1.0002011
8Dhofar0.5001158
9Al Musannah0.5001124
10Ibri0.5001125
11Smail0.5001146
12Saham0.3301235
13Fanja0.3301217
14Al Nasr0.0000226

1. Away PPG: Points earned per away match — the primary indicator of a team's strength as a visitor.

2. Away Scored / match: Goals scored per away match. A high figure means the team creates and converts chances consistently on the road.

3. Away Conceded / match: Goals conceded per away match. A low figure means the team is difficult to break down even outside their own ground.

Home figures are shown alongside for context, helping identify whether the team's away form is better, equal or worse than at home.

Away Goals Scored

#TeamAway Scored / matchHome Scored / match
1Bahla3.503.50
2Dhofar2.501.67
3Sohar2.001.50
4Sur2.001.50
5Al Seeb2.001.50
6Smail2.002.50
7Oman Club1.501.00
8Al Nasr1.002.50
9Saham1.000.50
10Al Musannah1.001.00
11Ibri1.000.50
12Al-Nahda0.502.00
13Al-Shabab0.501.50
14Fanja0.332.50

Away Defence (Conceded)

#TeamAway Conceded / matchHome Conceded / match
1Al-Shabab0.001.00
2Oman Club0.001.50
3Al-Nahda0.501.00
4Al Seeb0.500.00
5Bahla1.000.00
6Sohar1.502.00
7Sur1.503.00
8Saham1.671.00
9Al Musannah2.001.50
10Fanja2.331.50
11Ibri2.501.50
12Al Nasr3.002.50
13Smail3.003.50
14Dhofar4.000.67

1st Half — Away Goals Scored

#TeamAway Scored / matchHome Scored / match
1Bahla2.001.50
2Dhofar1.000.67
3Smail1.001.00
4Al Nasr0.502.00
5Al-Shabab0.501.00
6Sohar0.500.50
7Sur0.500.00
8Al Seeb0.500.50
9Ibri0.500.50
10Saham0.330.50
11Al-Nahda0.000.67
12Oman Club0.001.00
13Fanja0.001.00
14Al Musannah0.000.50

FA Cup (Oman) — Away Goals Scored (1st Half) Analysis

In the 1st Half, Bahla is the most productive away team in the FA Cup (Oman), scoring 2.00 goals/match on the road — league average is 0.52. Al Musannah struggles most in this period away from home with just 0.00 goals/match. First-half away scoring is a strong indicator for Asian Handicap and Half-Time Result markets when betting on visiting sides.

1st Half — Away Defence (Conceded)

#TeamAway Conceded / matchHome Conceded / match
1Al-Shabab0.000.50
2Oman Club0.000.00
3Al-Nahda0.500.00
4Sohar0.500.50
5Al Seeb0.500.00
6Bahla0.500.00
7Saham0.670.00
8Al Nasr1.001.50
9Sur1.001.50
10Fanja1.001.00
11Al Musannah1.001.00
12Ibri1.000.50
13Smail1.501.00
14Dhofar2.000.00

FA Cup (Oman) — Away Defence (1st Half) Analysis

In the 1st Half, Al-Shabab has the tightest away defence in the FA Cup (Oman), conceding just 0.00 goals/match on the road — league average is 0.80. Dhofar concedes most in this period away from home with 2.00 goals/match. Teams conceding few goals in the first half away from home are strong signals for Half-Time Under 0.5 and HT 0-0 markets.

2nd Half — Away Goals Scored

#TeamAway Scored / matchHome Scored / match
1Dhofar1.501.00
2Oman Club1.500.00
3Sohar1.501.00
4Sur1.501.50
5Al Seeb1.501.00
6Bahla1.502.00
7Al Musannah1.000.50
8Smail1.001.50
9Saham0.670.00
10Al Nasr0.500.50
11Al-Nahda0.501.33
12Ibri0.500.00
13Fanja0.331.50
14Al-Shabab0.000.50

FA Cup (Oman) — Away Goals Scored (2nd Half) Analysis

In the 2nd Half, Dhofar is the most productive away team in the FA Cup (Oman), scoring 1.50 goals/match on the road — league average is 0.96. Al-Shabab struggles most in this period away from home with just 0.00 goals/match. Second-half away scoring patterns are key for live betting and Over/Under markets in the closing stages of a match.

2nd Half — Away Defence (Conceded)

#TeamAway Conceded / matchHome Conceded / match
1Al-Nahda0.001.00
2Al-Shabab0.000.50
3Oman Club0.001.50
4Al Seeb0.000.00
5Sur0.501.50
6Bahla0.500.00
7Saham1.001.00
8Sohar1.001.50
9Al Musannah1.000.50
10Fanja1.330.50
11Ibri1.501.00
12Smail1.502.50
13Al Nasr2.001.00
14Dhofar2.000.67

FA Cup (Oman) — Away Defence (2nd Half) Analysis

In the 2nd Half, Al-Nahda has the tightest away defence in the FA Cup (Oman), conceding just 0.00 goals/match on the road — league average is 0.88. Dhofar concedes most in this period away from home with 2.00 goals/match. A tight away defence in the second half is a key indicator for Under 1.5 2H and Clean Sheet markets in the closing stages.

Away Advantage Tables — Oman