U19 Divisie 1 — Goals Conceded
Netherlands · 2025/26
Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | Total | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 35 | 2.50 | 14 | 21 | +20% | |
| 2 | 28 | 38 | 1.36 | 18 | 20 | +5% | |
| 3 | 15 | 38 | 2.53 | 16 | 22 | +22% | |
| 4 | 14 | 39 | 2.79 | 24 | 15 | -23% | |
| 5 | 14 | 39 | 2.79 | 11 | 28 | +44% | |
| 6 | 28 | 40 | 1.43 | 23 | 17 | -15% | |
| 7 | 29 | 43 | 1.48 | 16 | 27 | +22% | |
| 8 | 28 | 60 | 2.14 | 26 | 34 | +13% | |
| 9 | 28 | 72 | 2.57 | 37 | 35 | -3% | |
| 10 | 28 | 77 | 2.75 | 29 | 48 | +25% |
Home / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 24 | 3.43 | |
| 2 | 14 | 37 | 2.64 | |
| 3 | 14 | 29 | 2.07 | |
| 4 | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 14 | 26 | 1.86 | |
| 7 | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | |
| 8 | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 9 | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | |
| 10 | 14 | 16 | 1.14 |
Away / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 28 | 4.00 | |
| 2 | 14 | 48 | 3.43 | |
| 3 | 7 | 22 | 3.14 | |
| 4 | 7 | 21 | 3.00 | |
| 5 | 14 | 35 | 2.50 | |
| 6 | 14 | 34 | 2.43 | |
| 7 | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 8 | 15 | 27 | 1.80 | |
| 9 | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | |
| 10 | 14 | 17 | 1.21 |
Which teams concede the most goals?
Willem II U19 concedes the most goals in the league — 2.79 per game
FC Volendam U19 is #2 for goals conceded — 2.79 per game
ADO Den Haag U19 is #3 for goals conceded — 2.75 per game
Feyenoord U19 has one of the tightest defences — 1.36 per game
AZ U19 has one of the tightest defences — 1.43 per game
PSV U19 has one of the tightest defences — 1.48 per game
League Defensive Stats
- consists of 10 teams
- League avg conceded per game: 2.13 per game
- Home avg conceded: 1.89 per game
- Away avg conceded: 2.36 per game
1st Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 21 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 1.86 | |
| 2 | 11 | 13 | 1.18 | 1.33 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 18 | 20 | 1.11 | 0.50 | 1.88 | |
| 4 | 12 | 11 | 0.92 | 0.83 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 19 | 12 | 0.63 | 0.80 | 0.44 | |
| 7 | 24 | 13 | 0.54 | 0.46 | 0.64 | |
| 8 | 20 | 10 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.64 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | 0.57 | 0.29 | |
| 10 | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
Home / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 3 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 6 | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | |
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | |
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | |
| 2 | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 3 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | |
| 7 | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | |
| 8 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | |
| 10 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
1st Half Defensive Insights
NEC Nijmegen U19 concedes most in 1H — 1.91 conceded/game
Willem II U19 is #2 conceded 1H — 1.18 conceded/game
ADO Den Haag U19 is #3 conceded 1H — 1.11 conceded/game
Sparta Rotterdam U19 has the tightest 1H defence — 0.20 conceded/game
AZ U19 has the tightest 1H defence — 0.43 conceded/game
PSV U19 has the tightest 1H defence — 0.50 conceded/game
1ST HALF DEF. STATS
- 10 teams
- 1H conceded avg: 0.78 conceded/game
- Home conceded 1H: 0.68 conceded/game
- Away conceded 1H: 0.88 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 80% (8/10)
2nd Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.50 | |
| 2 | 10 | 25 | 2.50 | 1.83 | 3.50 | |
| 3 | 11 | 20 | 1.82 | 2.00 | 1.60 | |
| 4 | 19 | 30 | 1.58 | 1.30 | 1.89 | |
| 5 | 18 | 27 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 1.38 | |
| 6 | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 0.83 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 0.75 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 24 | 21 | 0.88 | 0.92 | 0.82 | |
| 9 | 20 | 17 | 0.85 | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | 0.86 | 0.71 |
Home / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 4 | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 5 | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | |
| 6 | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | |
| 7 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 8 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 10 | 9 | 6 | 0.67 |
Away / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 14 | 3.50 | |
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 3 | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | |
| 5 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 6 | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | |
| 7 | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 11 | 9 | 0.82 | |
| 10 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 |
2nd Half Defensive Insights
FC Volendam U19 concedes most in 2H — 2.60 conceded/game
Sparta Rotterdam U19 is #2 conceded 2H — 2.50 conceded/game
Willem II U19 is #3 conceded 2H — 1.82 conceded/game
AZ U19 has the tightest 2H defence — 0.79 conceded/game
PSV U19 has the tightest 2H defence — 0.85 conceded/game
Feyenoord U19 has the tightest 2H defence — 0.88 conceded/game
2ND HALF DEF. STATS
- 10 teams
- 2H conceded avg: 1.33 conceded/game
- Home conceded 2H: 1.21 conceded/game
- Away conceded 2H: 1.44 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 60% (6/10)
U19 Divisie 1 (Netherlands) — Goals Conceded Analysis
Teams in the U19 Divisie 1 (Netherlands) concede an average of 2.13 goals per game this season. Utrecht U19 has the best defence, conceding only 35 goals (2.50/game), with 14 at home and 21 away. ADO Den Haag U19 has the most porous defence with 77 goals conceded (2.75/game).
Betting Angle — Defence Strength
A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.
Statistics Tables — Netherlands
- Derde Divisie Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Derde Divisie - Relegation Round Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Derde Divisie - Sunday Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Eerste Divisie Goals Conceded— Division Premium
- Eredivisie Goals Conceded— Division Elite
- Eredivisie Women Goals Conceded— Division Women's Elite
- KNVB Beker Goals Conceded— Division Premium
- Reserve League Goals Conceded— Division Academy
- Super Cup Goals Conceded— Division Elite
- Super Cup Women Goals Conceded— Division Women's Pro
- Tweede Divisie Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- U18 Divisie 1 Goals Conceded— Division Academy
- U21 Divisie 1 Goals Conceded— Division Academy