MatchPulse
Torneo Promocional Amateur

Torneo Promocional Amateur — AVG Total

Argentina · 2026

Average Total Goals

#TeamMPTotalAVGHome AVGAway AVG
1Juventud de Bernal14513.6443.29
2Provincial14473.362.294.43
3Deportivo Metalurgico18553.062.443.67
4Estrella de Berisso14423.0033
5Defensores Glew18522.893.442.33
6Nautico Hacoaj16442.7532.5
7Atletico Pilar14352.502.292.71
8SAT Moreno16392.442.632.25
9Ezeiza18422.333.221.44
10Alumni Los Hornos16372.311.383.25
11Control Orientado16352.191.632.75
12Uribelarrea20412.052.41.7
13Buenos Aires City18362.002.561.44
14Las Mandarinas16322.002.251.75
15Barrancas UMET16261.631.751.5
16Belgrano Zarate16211.310.881.75
17Everton La Plata16211.311.251.38

Home / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1Juventud de Bernal7284.00
2Defensores Glew9313.44
3Ezeiza9293.22
4Estrella de Berisso7213.00
5Nautico Hacoaj8243.00
6SAT Moreno8212.63
7Buenos Aires City9232.56
8Deportivo Metalurgico9222.44
9Uribelarrea10242.40
10Atletico Pilar7162.29
11Provincial7162.29
12Las Mandarinas8182.25
13Barrancas UMET8141.75
14Control Orientado8131.63
15Alumni Los Hornos8111.38
16Everton La Plata8101.25
17Belgrano Zarate870.88

Away / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1Provincial7314.43
2Deportivo Metalurgico9333.67
3Juventud de Bernal7233.29
4Alumni Los Hornos8263.25
5Estrella de Berisso7213.00
6Control Orientado8222.75
7Atletico Pilar7192.71
8Nautico Hacoaj8202.50
9Defensores Glew9212.33
10SAT Moreno8182.25
11Belgrano Zarate8141.75
12Las Mandarinas8141.75
13Uribelarrea10171.70
14Barrancas UMET8121.50
15Ezeiza9131.44
16Buenos Aires City9131.44
17Everton La Plata8111.38

Which teams experience the most goals?

Juventud de Bernal is the top team for total goals — 3.64 per game

Provincial is #2 for total goals — 3.36 per game

Deportivo Metalurgico is #3 for total goals — 3.06 per game

Everton La Plata is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.31 per game

Belgrano Zarate is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.31 per game

Barrancas UMET is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.63 per game

League Goal Stats

  • consists of 17 teams
  • League avg goals per game: 2.38 per game
  • Home avg: 2.38 per game
  • Away avg: 2.38 per game
  • Teams avg Over 2.5 goals: 35% (6/17)

1st Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Provincial14241.711.292.14
2Estrella de Berisso14221.571.571.57
3Deportivo Metalurgico18251.391.111.67
4Atletico Pilar14181.291.141.43
5Defensores Glew17221.291.631.00
6Juventud de Bernal14181.291.571.00
7Nautico Hacoaj16201.251.630.88
8SAT Moreno16201.251.251.25
9Alumni Los Hornos15151.000.631.43
10Control Orientado16150.940.751.13
11Ezeiza18150.831.110.56
12Buenos Aires City17140.820.890.75
13Las Mandarinas16130.810.880.75
14Uribelarrea20150.750.800.70
15Belgrano Zarate15100.670.570.75
16Barrancas UMET1660.380.380.38
17Everton La Plata1660.380.380.38

Home / 1st Half Goals

Away / 1st Half Goals

1st Half Goal Insights

Provincial is the top team for 1H goals — 1.71 goals/game in 1H

Estrella de Berisso is #2 for 1H goals — 1.57 goals/game in 1H

Deportivo Metalurgico is #3 for 1H goals — 1.39 goals/game in 1H

Everton La Plata is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.38 goals/game in 1H

Barrancas UMET is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.38 goals/game in 1H

Belgrano Zarate is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.67 goals/game in 1H

1ST HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 17 teams
  • 1H league avg: 1.02 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H home avg: 1.02 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H away avg: 1.02 goals/game in 1H
  • Teams avg Over 1.0 in 1H: 53% (9/17)

2nd Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Juventud de Bernal14332.362.432.29
2Deportivo Metalurgico18301.671.332.00
3Defensores Glew17281.652.001.33
4Provincial14231.641.002.29
5Ezeiza18271.502.110.89
6Nautico Hacoaj16241.501.381.63
7Estrella de Berisso14201.431.431.43
8Uribelarrea20261.301.601.00
9Alumni Los Hornos15191.270.751.86
10Barrancas UMET16201.251.381.13
11Control Orientado16201.250.881.63
12Atletico Pilar14171.211.141.29
13SAT Moreno16191.191.381.00
14Las Mandarinas16191.191.381.00
15Buenos Aires City17201.181.670.63
16Everton La Plata16150.940.881.00
17Belgrano Zarate1580.530.001.00

Home / 2nd Half Goals

Away / 2nd Half Goals

2nd Half Goal Insights

Juventud de Bernal is the top team for 2H goals — 2.36 goals/game in 2H

Deportivo Metalurgico is #2 for 2H goals — 1.67 goals/game in 2H

Defensores Glew is #3 for 2H goals — 1.65 goals/game in 2H

Belgrano Zarate is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 0.53 goals/game in 2H

Everton La Plata is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 0.94 goals/game in 2H

Buenos Aires City is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.18 goals/game in 2H

2ND HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 17 teams
  • 2H league avg: 1.35 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H home avg: 1.35 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H away avg: 1.35 goals/game in 2H
  • Teams avg Over 1.5 in 2H: 35% (6/17)

Which team's games produce the most goals in the Torneo Promocional Amateur?

In the 2026 campaign, Juventud de Bernal lead the Torneo Promocional Amateur in combined goal volume: their 14 fixtures have produced 51 goals in total, working out to 3.64 per game when both sides of the scoreline are counted. The away picture is equally lively — Juventud de Bernal road games average 3.29 goals, suggesting their fixtures tend to deliver action regardless of venue.

Close behind are Provincial and Deportivo Metalurgico, both sustaining high scoring rates this season. Provincial have clocked up 47 combined goals across 14 outings (3.36/game), while Deportivo Metalurgico have registered 55 over 18 matches (3.06/game). A blended average of 3.21 between the two confirms that prolific fixtures extend well beyond a single outlier this term.

At the other extreme, Everton La Plata's fixtures are the quietest in the Torneo Promocional Amateur, generating just 21 combined goals across 16 matches — a per-game rate of 1.31. Punters looking at Under 2.5 or low-scoring markets could find Everton La Plata a recurring reference point this season.

Betting Angle — Over/Under Markets

For Over/Under markets, teams with an average above 2.68 are statistically strong Over 2.5 candidates, while those below 2.08 are better suited to Under markets. Always compare home and away averages separately — home advantage can shift the line significantly.