MatchPulse
Kakkonen - Play-offs

Kakkonen - Play-offs — Goals Scored

Finland · 2026

Goals Scored

#TeamMPScored/GameHomeAwayHome Adv%
1GBK4143.5086+14%
2Huima / Urho492.2572+56%
3Honka461.5051+67%
4Kiffen252.5032+20%
5Ilves II242.0031+50%
6ÅIFK430.7503-100%
7PEPO221.0002-100%
8JBK200.00000%

Home / Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1GBK284.00
2Huima / Urho273.50
3Kiffen133.00
4Ilves II133.00
5Honka252.50
6PEPO100.00
7JBK100.00
8ÅIFK200.00

Away / Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1GBK263.00
2Kiffen122.00
3PEPO122.00
4ÅIFK231.50
5Ilves II111.00
6Huima / Urho221.00
7Honka210.50
8JBK100.00

Which teams score the most goals?

GBK is the top scorer in the league — 3.50 per game

Huima / Urho is #2 for goals scored — 2.25 per game

Honka is #3 for goals scored — 1.50 per game

ÅIFK is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.75 per game

Honka is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.50 per game

Huima / Urho is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.25 per game

League Scoring Stats

  • consists of 4 teams
  • League avg scored per game: 2.00 per game
  • Home avg scored: 2.50 per game
  • Away avg scored: 1.50 per game

1st Half — Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1GBK482.002.002.00
2Huima / Urho430.751.000.50
3ÅIFK420.500.001.00
4Honka410.250.500.00

Home / 1st Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1GBK242.00
2Huima / Urho221.00
3Honka210.50
4ÅIFK200.00

Away / 1st Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1GBK242.00
2ÅIFK221.00
3Huima / Urho210.50
4Honka200.00

1st Half Scoring Insights

GBK is the top 1H scorer — 2.00 scored/game

Huima / Urho is #2 in 1H — 0.75 scored/game

ÅIFK is #3 in 1H — 0.50 scored/game

Honka scores least often in 1H — 0.25 scored/game

ÅIFK scores least often in 1H — 0.50 scored/game

Huima / Urho scores least often in 1H — 0.75 scored/game

1ST HALF STATS

  • 4 teams
  • 1H league avg: 0.88 scored/game
  • Home avg 1H: 0.88 scored/game
  • Away avg 1H: 0.88 scored/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 in 1H: 75% (3/4)

2nd Half — Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1GBK461.502.001.00
2Huima / Urho461.502.500.50
3Honka451.252.000.50
4ÅIFK410.250.000.50

Home / 2nd Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1Huima / Urho252.50
2Honka242.00
3GBK242.00
4ÅIFK200.00

Away / 2nd Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1GBK221.00
2Honka210.50
3ÅIFK210.50
4Huima / Urho210.50

2nd Half Scoring Insights

GBK is the top 2H scorer — 1.50 scored/game

Huima / Urho is #2 in 2H — 1.50 scored/game

Honka is #3 in 2H — 1.25 scored/game

ÅIFK scores least often in 2H — 0.25 scored/game

Honka scores least often in 2H — 1.25 scored/game

Huima / Urho scores least often in 2H — 1.50 scored/game

2ND HALF STATS

  • 4 teams
  • 2H league avg: 1.13 scored/game
  • Home avg 2H: 1.63 scored/game
  • Away avg 2H: 0.63 scored/game
  • Teams avg ≥1.0 in 2H: 75% (3/4)

Which team scores the most goals in the Kakkonen - Play-offs?

For the 2026 season, the top scorer in the Kakkonen - Play-offs is GBK with 14 goals in 4 games — an average of 3.50 goals per game. At home they score 4.00 per game, and 3.00 per game away, showing a stronger home presence.

Huima / Urho and Honka are also among the league's top attacks. Huima / Urho have scored 9 goals (2.25/game), while Honka have netted 6 (1.50/game). Together they demonstrate that goals are distributed among several strong teams this season.

At the other end of the table, ÅIFK has the weakest attack in the Kakkonen - Play-offs with just 3 goals in 4 games — an average of only 0.75 goals per game. Teams facing them have a clear defensive advantage.

Betting Angle — Attack Strength

Teams with a high goals-scored average are prime candidates for Both Teams To Score (BTTS Yes) and Over 2.5 markets, especially when facing opponents who also score freely. The home/away split reveals whether a team's attack is truly consistent or venue-dependent.

Statistics Tables — Finland