MatchPulse
CONCACAF Central American Cup

CONCACAF Central American Cup — Goals Conceded

World · 2026

Goals Conceded

#TeamMPTotal/GameHomeAwayHome Adv%
1CS Herediano420.50110%
2Municipal430.7521-33%
3CD Motagua840.5013+50%
4FAS451.2523+20%
5CD Olimpia860.75330%
6CD Marathon661.00330%
7Mixco461.5015+67%
8Real Estelí461.50330%
9LD Alajuelense870.8834+14%
10Alianza671.1716+71%
11Alianza FC471.7534+14%
12Xelajú471.7516+71%
13CS Cartagines881.0026+50%
14Deportivo Saprissa691.5036+33%
15Firpo691.5036+33%
16Antigua GFC492.2554-11%
17UMECIT492.2545+11%
18Plaza Amador4102.5037+40%
19Diriangén4112.7556+9%
20Verdes4143.5068+14%

Home / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Verdes263.00
2Antigua GFC252.50
3Diriangén252.50
4UMECIT242.00
5Alianza FC231.50
6Plaza Amador231.50
7Real Estelí231.50
8Deportivo Saprissa331.00
9CD Marathon331.00
10Municipal221.00
11FAS221.00
12Firpo331.00
13LD Alajuelense430.75
14CD Olimpia430.75
15CS Herediano210.50
16CS Cartagines420.50
17Mixco210.50
18Xelajú210.50
19Alianza310.33
20CD Motagua410.25

Away / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Verdes284.00
2Plaza Amador273.50
3Xelajú263.00
4Diriangén263.00
5Mixco252.50
6UMECIT252.50
7Deportivo Saprissa362.00
8Alianza FC242.00
9Antigua GFC242.00
10Alianza362.00
11Firpo362.00
12CS Cartagines461.50
13FAS231.50
14Real Estelí231.50
15LD Alajuelense441.00
16CD Marathon331.00
17CD Olimpia430.75
18CD Motagua430.75
19CS Herediano210.50
20Municipal210.50

Which teams concede the most goals?

Verdes concedes the most goals in the league — 3.50 per game

Diriangén is #2 for goals conceded — 2.75 per game

Plaza Amador is #3 for goals conceded — 2.50 per game

CD Motagua has one of the tightest defences — 0.50 per game

CS Herediano has one of the tightest defences — 0.50 per game

Municipal has one of the tightest defences — 0.75 per game

League Defensive Stats

  • consists of 20 teams
  • League avg conceded per game: 1.39 per game
  • Home avg conceded: 1.06 per game
  • Away avg conceded: 1.73 per game

1st Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1UMECIT471.751.002.50
2Verdes461.501.002.00
3Plaza Amador441.000.501.50
4Mixco441.000.002.00
5Diriangén441.000.501.50
6Alianza FC430.750.501.00
7Antigua GFC430.751.000.50
8Municipal430.751.000.50
9Xelajú430.750.501.00
10CS Cartagines850.630.251.00
11CD Marathon630.500.330.67
12Alianza630.500.001.00
13FAS420.501.000.00
14Firpo630.500.001.00
15Real Estelí420.500.500.50
16LD Alajuelense830.380.000.75
17CD Olimpia830.380.250.50
18CD Motagua830.380.250.50
19Deportivo Saprissa620.330.000.67
20CS Herediano400.000.000.00

Home / 1st Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Antigua GFC221.00
2Municipal221.00
3FAS221.00
4Verdes221.00
5UMECIT221.00
6Alianza FC210.50
7Plaza Amador210.50
8Xelajú210.50
9Diriangén210.50
10Real Estelí210.50
11CD Marathon310.33
12CS Cartagines410.25
13CD Olimpia410.25
14CD Motagua410.25
15CS Herediano200.00
16Deportivo Saprissa300.00
17LD Alajuelense400.00
18Mixco200.00
19Alianza300.00
20Firpo300.00

Away / 1st Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1UMECIT252.50
2Mixco242.00
3Verdes242.00
4Plaza Amador231.50
5Diriangén231.50
6CS Cartagines441.00
7Alianza FC221.00
8Xelajú221.00
9Alianza331.00
10Firpo331.00
11LD Alajuelense430.75
12Deportivo Saprissa320.67
13CD Marathon320.67
14CD Olimpia420.50
15CD Motagua420.50
16Antigua GFC210.50
17Municipal210.50
18Real Estelí210.50
19CS Herediano200.00
20FAS200.00

1st Half Defensive Insights

UMECIT concedes most in 1H — 1.75 conceded/game

Verdes is #2 conceded 1H — 1.50 conceded/game

Plaza Amador is #3 conceded 1H — 1.00 conceded/game

CS Herediano has the tightest 1H defence — 0.00 conceded/game

Deportivo Saprissa has the tightest 1H defence — 0.33 conceded/game

CD Motagua has the tightest 1H defence — 0.38 conceded/game

1ST HALF DEF. STATS

  • 20 teams
  • 1H conceded avg: 0.63 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 1H: 0.37 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 1H: 0.90 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 75% (15/20)

2nd Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Verdes482.002.002.00
2Diriangén471.752.001.50
3Plaza Amador461.501.002.00
4Antigua GFC461.501.501.50
5Deportivo Saprissa671.171.001.33
6Alianza FC441.001.001.00
7Xelajú441.000.002.00
8Firpo661.001.001.00
9Real Estelí441.001.001.00
10FAS430.750.001.50
11Alianza640.670.331.00
12CS Herediano420.500.500.50
13LD Alajuelense840.500.750.25
14CD Marathon630.500.670.33
15Mixco420.500.500.50
16UMECIT420.501.000.00
17CS Cartagines830.380.250.50
18CD Olimpia830.380.500.25
19CD Motagua810.130.000.25
20Municipal400.000.000.00

Home / 2nd Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Diriangén242.00
2Verdes242.00
3Antigua GFC231.50
4Deportivo Saprissa331.00
5Alianza FC221.00
6Plaza Amador221.00
7Firpo331.00
8Real Estelí221.00
9UMECIT221.00
10LD Alajuelense430.75
11CD Marathon320.67
12CS Herediano210.50
13CD Olimpia420.50
14Mixco210.50
15Alianza310.33
16CS Cartagines410.25
17CD Motagua400.00
18Municipal200.00
19Xelajú200.00
20FAS200.00

Away / 2nd Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Plaza Amador242.00
2Xelajú242.00
3Verdes242.00
4Antigua GFC231.50
5FAS231.50
6Diriangén231.50
7Deportivo Saprissa341.33
8Alianza FC221.00
9Alianza331.00
10Firpo331.00
11Real Estelí221.00
12CS Herediano210.50
13CS Cartagines420.50
14Mixco210.50
15CD Marathon310.33
16LD Alajuelense410.25
17CD Olimpia410.25
18CD Motagua410.25
19Municipal200.00
20UMECIT200.00

2nd Half Defensive Insights

Verdes concedes most in 2H — 2.00 conceded/game

Diriangén is #2 conceded 2H — 1.75 conceded/game

Plaza Amador is #3 conceded 2H — 1.50 conceded/game

Municipal has the tightest 2H defence — 0.00 conceded/game

CD Motagua has the tightest 2H defence — 0.13 conceded/game

CD Olimpia has the tightest 2H defence — 0.38 conceded/game

2ND HALF DEF. STATS

  • 20 teams
  • 2H conceded avg: 0.76 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 2H: 0.69 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 2H: 0.83 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 45% (9/20)

CONCACAF Central American Cup (World) — Goals Conceded Analysis

Teams in the CONCACAF Central American Cup (World) concede an average of 1.39 goals per game this season. CS Herediano has the best defence, conceding only 2 goals (0.50/game), with 1 at home and 1 away. Verdes has the most porous defence with 14 goals conceded (3.50/game).

Betting Angle — Defence Strength

A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.

Statistics Tables — World