MatchPulse
Liga III - Play-offs

Liga III - Play-offs — BTTS

Romania · 2025/26

Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

#TeamMPBTTSBTTS%Home%Away%
1Târgu Secuiesc8788%75%100%
2Soimii Gura Humorului9778%50%100%
3Dunarea Calarasi8675%75%75%
4Flacăra Moreni8675%75%75%
5Metalurgistul Cugir8675%75%75%
6Unirea Tășnad8675%75%75%
7Vulturii Fărcăşeşti8675%50%100%
8Stiinta Miroslava8563%50%75%
9Minaur Baia Mare8563%75%50%
10Olimpic Zărneşti8563%100%25%
11CS U Craiova II8563%75%50%
12Cetatea Suceava8563%50%75%
13Popești-Leordeni9556%40%75%
14CSM Ramnicu Valcea8450%50%50%
15Agricola Borcea8450%0%100%
16Sporting Lieşti8450%50%50%
17Înainte Modelu8450%50%50%
18Ştefăneşti8450%75%25%
19FC Politehnica Timisoara8338%25%50%
20Sănătatea Cluj8338%50%25%
21Blejoi8338%50%25%
22Jiul Petroşani8338%50%25%
23Sepsi II8338%75%0%
24Cetatea8338%25%50%
25Viitorul Arad8338%50%25%
26Tricolorul Breaza8338%50%25%
27LPS HD Clinceni8338%75%0%
28Academica Balș8338%25%50%
29Unirea Alba Iulia9333%25%40%
30Viitorul Onesti8113%25%0%
31SCM Zalău8113%0%25%
32Minerul Lupeni9111%0%25%

Which teams are involved in the most BTTS games?

Târgu Secuiesc has the highest BTTS rate in the league — 88%

Soimii Gura Humorului is #2 for BTTS rate — 78%

Dunarea Calarasi is #3 for BTTS rate — 75%

Minerul Lupeni has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 11%

SCM Zalău has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 13%

Viitorul Onesti has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 13%

League BTTS Stats

  • consists of 32 teams
  • League BTTS rate: 50%
  • Home BTTS rate: 50%
  • Away BTTS rate: 50%

1st Half — BTTS Rate

#TeamMPBTTS%Home%Away%
1Dunarea Calarasi3267%50%100%
2Vulturii Fărcăşeşti6467%33%100%
3Metalurgistul Cugir8450%50%50%
4CS U Craiova II7343%33%50%
5LPS HD Clinceni5240%67%0%
6Unirea Tășnad8338%0%75%
7Stiinta Miroslava3133%0%100%
8Agricola Borcea3133%0%100%
9Flacăra Moreni3133%100%0%
10Ştefăneşti3133%0%50%
11Tricolorul Breaza3133%100%0%
12Minaur Baia Mare8225%25%25%
13Popești-Leordeni4125%0%100%
14Sporting Lieşti4125%0%33%
15Olimpic Zărneşti4125%100%0%
16Jiul Petroşani5120%50%0%
17Cetatea5120%0%50%
18Minerul Lupeni5120%0%33%
19Academica Balș5120%33%0%
20CSM Ramnicu Valcea6117%33%0%
21Sepsi II6117%33%0%
22Cetatea Suceava7114%25%0%
23Sănătatea Cluj8113%25%0%
24Unirea Alba Iulia8113%25%0%
25Viitorul Arad8113%25%0%
26FC Politehnica Timisoara800%0%0%
27Târgu Secuiesc300%0%0%
28Viitorul Onesti400%0%0%
29Înainte Modelu300%0%0%
30Blejoi500%0%0%
31SCM Zalău800%0%0%
32Soimii Gura Humorului400%0%0%

1st Half BTTS Insights

Dunarea Calarasi has the highest BTTS rate in 1H — 67%

Vulturii Fărcăşeşti is #2 for BTTS in 1H — 67%

Metalurgistul Cugir is #3 for BTTS in 1H — 50%

Soimii Gura Humorului rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 0%

SCM Zalău rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 0%

Blejoi rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 0%

1ST HALF BTTS STATS

  • 32 teams
  • 1H BTTS league rate: 22%
  • Home 1H BTTS rate: 22%
  • Away 1H BTTS rate: 22%
  • Teams with 1H BTTS ≥20%: 59% (19/32)

2nd Half — BTTS Rate

#TeamMPBTTS%Home%Away%
1Metalurgistul Cugir8450%50%50%
2Soimii Gura Humorului4250%0%100%
3Cetatea Suceava7343%25%67%
4Minaur Baia Mare8338%25%50%
5Dunarea Calarasi3133%0%100%
6CSM Ramnicu Valcea6233%33%33%
7Agricola Borcea3133%0%100%
8Flacăra Moreni3133%100%0%
9Târgu Secuiesc3133%0%50%
10Sepsi II6233%67%0%
11Tricolorul Breaza3133%100%0%
12Popești-Leordeni4125%0%100%
13Sporting Lieşti4125%100%0%
14Olimpic Zărneşti4125%100%0%
15Blejoi5120%33%0%
16Jiul Petroşani5120%50%0%
17Cetatea5120%0%50%
18Academica Balș5120%0%50%
19CS U Craiova II7114%33%0%
20FC Politehnica Timisoara8113%0%25%
21Sănătatea Cluj8113%25%0%
22Unirea Tășnad8113%25%0%
23SCM Zalău8113%0%25%
24Viitorul Arad8113%25%0%
25Stiinta Miroslava300%0%0%
26Unirea Alba Iulia800%0%0%
27Viitorul Onesti400%0%0%
28Înainte Modelu300%0%0%
29Vulturii Fărcăşeşti600%0%0%
30Ştefăneşti300%0%0%
31LPS HD Clinceni500%0%0%
32Minerul Lupeni500%0%0%

2nd Half BTTS Insights

Metalurgistul Cugir has the highest BTTS rate in 2H — 50%

Soimii Gura Humorului is #2 for BTTS in 2H — 50%

Cetatea Suceava is #3 for BTTS in 2H — 43%

Minerul Lupeni rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 0%

LPS HD Clinceni rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 0%

Ştefăneşti rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 0%

2ND HALF BTTS STATS

  • 32 teams
  • 2H BTTS league rate: 20%
  • Home 2H BTTS rate: 20%
  • Away 2H BTTS rate: 20%
  • Teams with 2H BTTS ≥40%: 9% (3/32)

Liga III - Play-offs (Romania) — BTTS (Both Teams To Score) Analysis

In the Liga III - Play-offs (Romania), both teams score in 100% of matches this season. Târgu Secuiesc is involved in the most BTTS games with a rate of 88% (7 games), with 75% at home and 100% away. Minerul Lupeni has the lowest BTTS rate at 11%.

Betting Angle — BTTS Markets

BTTS Yes is most reliable when two high-BTTS teams meet. When a top-BTTS team faces a low-BTTS team, consider BTTS No — the defensive team may suppress the higher-BTTS side. Always combine with goals-conceded data for the full picture.

Statistics Tables — Romania