MatchPulse

San Rafael vs Santanyí — Tercera División RFEF - Group 11

← Back
San Rafael
San Rafael
16º · 1.00 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
2 – 3
HT 2–1
Finished
Santanyí
Santanyí
6º · 1.88 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 20h
Estadio Municipal de Sant Rafel·Ibiza·Spain·2,000
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

San Rafael and Santanyí meet in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 2021 season, in a match played on 31 October 2021. San Rafael have recorded 10 wins from 40 matches this season (25% win rate), averaging 1.20 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 45% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 53%; and clean sheets in 25% of games. Santanyí have won 57% of their 40 matches, with 1.65 goals scored and 1.15 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 48%, Over 2.5 at 57%, and clean sheets at 38%.

The final score was San Rafael 2–3 Santanyí. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

San Rafael
—
Santanyí
16º
Position
6º
1.00
PPG
1.88
25%
Win %
57%
1.20
Goals / game
1.65
1.60
Conceded / game
1.15
45%
BTTS %
48%
25%
Clean sheet %
38%
53%
Over 2.5 %
57%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

San Rafael
Home (20)
—
Santanyí
Away (20)
1.10
PPG
1.95
30%
Win %
60%
1.55
Goals / game
1.95
1.55
Conceded / game
1.35
40%
BTTS %
60%
35%
Clean sheet %
30%
55%
Over 2.5 %
75%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

San RafaelHomeAwaySantanyíHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored60%65%55%80%75%85%
Over 1.5 Scored38%45%30%50%40%60%
Over 2.5 Scored10%20%0%23%10%35%
Failed To Score40%35%45%20%25%15%

Goals Conceded

San RafaelHomeAwaySantanyíHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded75%65%85%63%55%70%
Over 1.5 Conceded45%45%45%33%30%35%
Over 2.5 Conceded20%25%15%15%10%20%
Clean Sheets25%35%15%38%45%30%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

San RafaelSantanyí
Over 0.590%95%
Over 1.578%68%
Over 2.553%57%
Over 3.533%33%
Over 4.523%15%
BTTS45%48%
BTTS & Win10%25%
BTTS & Draw15%10%
BTTS & Over 2.535%45%
BTTS No & Over 2.518%13%

1st Half / 2nd Half

San RafaelSantanyí
Win 1st Half23%30%
Draw 1st Half38%45%
Loss 1st Half40%25%
Scored 1st Half33%45%
Conceded 1st Half50%35%
Win 2nd Half25%45%
Draw 2nd Half38%35%
Loss 2nd Half38%20%
Scored 2nd Half48%68%
Conceded 2nd Half63%45%
Over 0.5 HT68%63%
Over 1.5 HT25%30%

Recent Venue Form

San Rafael (H)
LPrat1–5
DMurense1–1
LRotlet Molinar2–3
WSóller2–0
DBinissalem0–0
LMallorca II0–5
Santanyí (A)
DManacor1–1
WPorreres1–0
WAlcúdia2–1
DCardassar0–0
LAndratx1–2
WCollerense2–1

Head to Head · 6 matches

2
San Rafael
33%
1
Draws
17%
3
Santanyí
50%
50%
Over 1.5
3/6
33%
Over 2.5
2/6
33%
Over 3.5
2/6
50%
BTTS
3/6
01/03/22
Santanyí
1–0
San Rafael
31/10/21
San Rafael
2–3
Santanyí
27/02/21
Santanyí
1–0
San Rafael
21/11/20
San Rafael
1–0
Santanyí
22/02/20
San Rafael
4–1
Santanyí
28/09/19
Santanyí
1–1
San Rafael

Events

3'⚽M. Cevallos
11'⚽Javi Castedo
16'⚽Angelito
46'🔄Javi Pou(Borja Gurrionero)
46'🔄B. Lemiechevsky(Toni Llabrés)
46'🔄Sergio Medina(Xesc Navalón)
49'🔄Neskes(César Valero)
66'🔄Angelito(Fabi)
66'🔄R. Flueraş(Álex Walter)
75'🔄Víctor Gibert(Marc)
76'🔄Clave(E. Motassim)
78'⚽Borja Gurrionero
85'🔄Gurri(Marc Juárez)
90'⚽Xesc Navalón
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Mallorca II403253+78101
2Manacor4026410+3282
3Poblense402488+6580
4Platges Calvià4022117+2977
5Llosetense402299+2675
6Santanyí4023611+2075
7Constància4020911+1669
8PE Sant Jordi4020812+1168
9Portmany40171112+462
10Collerense4017716-458
11Sóller4016915-657
12Binissalem40131215-451
13Mercadal40111217+345
14Inter Ibiza4012721-1143
15Rotlet Molinar4011920-1842
16San Rafael40101020-1640
17Campos40101020-2640
18Felanitx4091120-2238
19Serverense408725-3931
20Murense405827-4523
21Son Veri404333-9315

Team Insights

San Rafael
  • ●San Rafael have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
  • ●San Rafael failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●San Rafael failed to keep a clean sheet in 13 of their 20 home matches.
  • ●San Rafael have lost 10 of their 20 home matches.
  • ●San Rafael failed to keep a clean sheet in 17 of their 20 away matches.
  • ●65% of San Rafael's goals have been scored at home.
Santanyí
  • ●Santanyí have won their last 4 matches.
  • ●Santanyí have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Santanyí have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
  • ●Santanyí have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Santanyí have won their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Santanyí have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Santanyí have kept a clean sheet in 9 of their 20 home matches.
  • ●Santanyí failed to keep a clean sheet in 14 of their 20 away matches.
  • ●Santanyí have won 12 of their 20 away matches.
  • ●Santanyí have scored in 17 of their 20 away matches.
LAPrat0–5
LHPrat1–5
DHMurense20º1–1
LAPlatges Calvià4º0–5
LHRotlet Molinar15º2–3
DAPE Sant Jordi8º2–2
WHSóller11º2–0
WAPoblense3º2–1
DHBinissalem12º0–0
LACollerense10º1–2
DAManacor4º1–1
WHLlosetense10º3–0
WAPorreres6º1–0
DHMercadal13º1–1
WAAlcúdia11º2–1
DHConstància2º1–1
DACardassar7º0–0
LAAndratx1–2
WACollerense2–1

Season Schedule

San Rafael
DHMurense1–1
LAPlatges Calvià0–5
LHRotlet Molinar2–3
DAPE Sant Jordi2–2
WHSóller2–0
WAPoblense2–1
Santanyí
WHPortmany5–2
WAConstància2–1
WHInter Ibiza2–0
WACampos2–1
LHFelanitx1–2
LAManacor1–2

Top Scorers

San Rafael
M. Cevallos14 ⚽
Clave7 ⚽
Javi Verdú6 ⚽
Marcos Corral5 ⚽
Manu Martos5 ⚽
Angelito2 ⚽
Santanyí
Javi Castedo11 ⚽
B. Lemiechevsky10 ⚽
Borja Gurrionero9 ⚽
Xesc Navalón8 ⚽
Víctor Gibert6 ⚽
Toni Ramón3 ⚽