MatchPulse

Hardrock vs MWOS — Premier Soccer League

← Back
Hardrock
Hardrock
1º · 2.16 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 8d 0h
3 – 2
HT 0–1
Finished
MWOS
MWOS
7º · 1.41 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 8d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Hardrock and MWOS meet in the Premier Soccer League 2026 season, in a match played on 25 October 2026. Hardrock have recorded 21 wins from 32 matches this season (66% win rate), averaging 1.78 goals scored and 0.66 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 31% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 44%; and clean sheets in 59% of games. MWOS have won 34% of their 32 matches, with 1.06 goals scored and 0.78 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 34%, Over 2.5 at 31%, and clean sheets at 44%.

The final score was Hardrock 3–2 MWOS. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Hardrock
—
MWOS
1º
Position
7º
2.16
PPG
1.41
66%
Win %
34%
1.78
Goals / game
1.06
0.66
Conceded / game
0.78
31%
BTTS %
34%
59%
Clean sheet %
44%
44%
Over 2.5 %
31%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Hardrock
Home (16)
—
MWOS
Away (16)
2.06
PPG
1.13
63%
Win %
19%
2.38
Goals / game
0.94
0.94
Conceded / game
0.88
50%
BTTS %
38%
44%
Clean sheet %
44%
69%
Over 2.5 %
31%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

HardrockHomeAwayMWOSHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored78%88%69%56%63%50%
Over 1.5 Scored53%63%44%38%31%44%
Over 2.5 Scored28%50%6%9%19%0%
Failed To Score22%13%31%44%38%50%

Goals Conceded

HardrockHomeAwayMWOSHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded41%56%25%56%56%56%
Over 1.5 Conceded22%31%13%19%13%25%
Over 2.5 Conceded3%6%0%3%0%6%
Clean Sheets59%44%75%44%44%44%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

HardrockMWOS
Over 0.588%78%
Over 1.566%50%
Over 2.544%31%
Over 3.522%19%
Over 4.516%6%
BTTS31%34%
BTTS & Win19%13%
BTTS & Draw6%16%
BTTS & Over 2.531%28%
BTTS No & Over 2.513%3%

1st Half / 2nd Half

HardrockMWOS
Win 1st Half34%25%
Draw 1st Half44%59%
Loss 1st Half22%16%
Scored 1st Half41%34%
Conceded 1st Half31%34%
Win 2nd Half63%22%
Draw 2nd Half31%59%
Loss 2nd Half6%19%
Scored 2nd Half69%41%
Conceded 2nd Half25%34%
Over 0.5 HT63%50%
Over 1.5 HT34%22%

Recent Venue Form

Hardrock (H)
WMWOS3–2
WBulawayo Chiefs2–0
WTelOne4–1
WManica Diamonds3–0
LTriangle United1–2
LDynamos1–2
MWOS (A)
LHardrock2–3
WHerentals2–0
DChicken Inn0–0
DScotland Mabvuku0–0
DSimba Bhora2–2
LBulawayo Chiefs0–1

Head to Head · 2 matches

1
Hardrock
50%
1
Draws
50%
0
MWOS
0%
50%
Over 1.5
1/2
50%
Over 2.5
1/2
50%
Over 3.5
1/2
50%
BTTS
1/2
25/10/26
Hardrock
3–2
MWOS
30/05/26
MWOS
0–0
Hardrock
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Hardrock322165+3669
2Scotland Mabvuku3118103+3564
3Ngezi Platinum3214144+1356
4Dynamos3212164+1752
5CAPS United3213127+1051
6Herentals3214612-148
7MWOS3211129+945
8Highlanders329176+444
9Platinum329167043
10Chicken Inn31111010-143
11Simba Bhora3291211-239
12Hunters3271510-1036
13Bulawayo Chiefs3281014-1134
14Kariba3261511-933
15Agama328717-2031
16Triangle United326917-1527
17TelOne3241018-2422
18Manica Diamonds324919-3121

Team Insights

Hardrock
  • ●Hardrock have won their last 9 matches.
  • ●Hardrock have scored in each of their last 15 matches.
  • ●Hardrock have won their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Hardrock have scored in each of their last 9 home matches.
  • ●Hardrock have won their last 7 away matches.
  • ●Hardrock have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Hardrock have scored in each of their last 7 away matches.
  • ●Hardrock have kept a clean sheet in 7 of their 16 home matches.
  • ●Hardrock have scored in 14 of their 16 home matches.
  • ●Hardrock have kept a clean sheet in 12 of their 16 away matches.
  • ●Hardrock have won 11 of their 16 away matches.
  • ●67% of Hardrock's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●71% of Hardrock's goals conceded were conceded at home.
  • ●Hardrock have conceded 57% of their goals in the first half.
MWOS
  • ●MWOS have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
  • ●MWOS have kept a clean sheet in 7 of their 16 home matches.
  • ●MWOS have kept a clean sheet in 7 of their 16 away matches.
WHMWOS7º3–2
WHMWOS7º3–2
WADynamos4º1–0
WADynamos6º1–0
WHBulawayo Chiefs13º2–0
WHBulawayo Chiefs14º2–0
WAHighlanders8º1–0
WAHighlanders10º1–0
WHTelOne17º4–1
WHTelOne15º4–1
LAHardrock1º2–3
LAHardrock1º2–3
WHTriangle United16º3–0
WHTriangle United18º3–0
WAHerentals6º2–0
WAHerentals4º2–0
LHCAPS United5º0–1
LHCAPS United2º0–1
DAChicken Inn10º0–0
DAChicken Inn11º0–0

Season Schedule

Hardrock
WHMWOS3–2
WADynamos1–0
WHBulawayo Chiefs2–0
WAHighlanders1–0
WHTelOne4–1
WAHunters2–1
–ASimba Bhora08/11
MWOS
LAHardrock2–3
WHTriangle United3–0
WAHerentals2–0
LHCAPS United0–1
DAChicken Inn0–0
WHKariba4–1
–HNgezi Platinum07/11

Top Scorers

Hardrock
15 ⚽
MWOS
11 ⚽

Cards Given

Hardrock
6 🟨
MWOS
3 🟨