MatchPulse

Mestre vs LME — Serie D - Girone C

← Back
Mestre
Mestre
6º · 1.60 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
2 – 0
HT 1–0
Finished
LME
LME
12º · 1.20 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 23h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Mestre and LME meet in the Serie D - Girone C 2026 season, in a match played on 1 November 2026. Mestre have recorded 4 wins from 11 matches this season (36% win rate), averaging 1.27 goals scored and 1.09 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 45% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 27%; and clean sheets in 36% of games. LME have won 30% of their 10 matches, with 0.80 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 50%, Over 2.5 at 40%, and clean sheets at 20%.

The final score was Mestre 2–0 LME. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Mestre
—
LME
6º
Position
12º
1.60
PPG
1.20
40%
Win %
30%
1.40
Goals / game
0.80
1.00
Conceded / game
1.20
45%
BTTS %
50%
36%
Clean sheet %
20%
27%
Over 2.5 %
40%

Home vs Away

Mestre
Home (5)
—
LME
Away (5)
1.60
PPG
1.40
40%
Win %
40%
1.40
Goals / game
0.80
1.20
Conceded / game
1.00
50%
BTTS %
40%
17%
Clean sheet %
20%
17%
Over 2.5 %
20%

Goals Scored

MestreHomeAwayLMEHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored73%67%80%60%60%60%
Over 1.5 Scored45%33%60%20%20%20%
Over 2.5 Scored9%17%0%0%0%0%
Failed To Score27%33%20%40%40%40%

Goals Conceded

MestreHomeAwayLMEHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded64%83%40%80%80%80%
Over 1.5 Conceded45%50%40%30%40%20%
Over 2.5 Conceded0%0%0%10%20%0%
Clean Sheets36%17%60%20%20%20%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

MestreLME
Over 0.591%90%
Over 1.591%70%
Over 2.527%40%
Over 3.518%0%
Over 4.59%0%
BTTS45%50%
BTTS & Win9%20%
BTTS & Draw27%20%
BTTS & Over 2.527%30%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%10%

1st Half / 2nd Half

MestreLME
Win 1st Half45%30%
Draw 1st Half9%40%
Loss 1st Half45%30%
Scored 1st Half55%40%
Conceded 1st Half45%50%
Win 2nd Half27%10%
Draw 2nd Half45%40%
Loss 2nd Half27%50%
Scored 2nd Half36%20%
Conceded 2nd Half45%50%
Over 0.5 HT91%70%
Over 1.5 HT36%20%

Recent Venue Form

Mestre (H)
WLME2–0
LCjarlins Muzane0–2
LSchio0–2
DCampodarsego1–1
WAltavilla3–2
DLuparense1–1
LME (A)
LMestre0–2
LEste0–1
WConegliano1–0
DFC Obermais1–1
WBassano Virtus2–1

Head to Head · 1 matches

1
Mestre
100%
0
Draws
0%
0
LME
0%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
0%
Over 2.5
0/1
0%
Over 3.5
0/1
0%
BTTS
0/1
01/11/26
Mestre
2–0
LME

Events

30'⚽N. Brandi
57'⚽N. Brandi
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Cjarlins Muzane10802+1224
2Luparense10550+1220
3Sandona10541+719
4Clodiense10532+318
5Campodarsego10523+317
6Mestre10442+416
7Legnago Salus10433+315
8Conegliano10424-314
9Bassano Virtus10343013
10Este10415013
11Triestina10334-312
12LME10334-412
13Altavilla10253+611
14FC Obermais10244-410
15Virtus Bolzano10316-1610
16Calvi Noale10235-49
17Schio10145-57
18Brian Lignano10118-114

Team Insights

Mestre
  • ●Mestre have won their last 2 matches.
  • ●Mestre have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 2 matches.
  • ●Mestre failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 home matches.
  • ●Mestre have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●Mestre have scored 57% of their goals in the first half.
LME
  • ●LME have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●LME failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●LME have lost their last 2 away matches.
  • ●LME failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 home matches.
  • ●LME failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●LME have scored 63% of their goals in the first half.
WHLME12º2–0
WATriestina11º2–0
LHCjarlins Muzane1º0–2
LAConegliano8º1–2
LHSchio0–2
DHCampodarsego5º1–1
DAFC Obermais14º2–2
WHAltavilla13º3–2
DABassano Virtus9º0–0
DHLuparense2º1–1
LAMestre6º0–2
DHLegnago Salus7º1–1
LAEste10º0–1
WHTriestina11º2–1
LHCjarlins Muzane1º0–3
WAConegliano8º1–0
LHCampodarsego5º1–2
DAFC Obermais14º1–1
DHAltavilla13º0–0
WABassano Virtus9º2–1

Season Schedule

Mestre
WHLME2–0
WATriestina2–0
LHCjarlins Muzane0–2
LAConegliano1–2
DHCampodarsego1–1
DAFC Obermais2–2
–HLegnago Salus08/11
–AEste15/11
–HVirtus Bolzano22/11
LME
LAMestre0–2
DHLegnago Salus1–1
LAEste0–1
WHTriestina2–1
LHCjarlins Muzane0–3
WAConegliano1–0
–HVirtus Bolzano08/11
–ASchio15/11
–HClodiense22/11

Top Scorers

Mestre
N. Brandi5 ⚽
M. Garavini2 ⚽
M. Trombetta1 ⚽
N. Valente1 ⚽
N. Verzeni1 ⚽
P. Longo1 ⚽
LME
M. Gozzerini2 ⚽
S. Toffoli2 ⚽
A. Troka1 ⚽
G. Foschiani1 ⚽
M. De Anna1 ⚽
M. Romanin1 ⚽

Cards Given

Mestre
D. Avdullari1 🟨
LME