MatchPulse

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs FC Lugano — UEFA Europa Conference League

← Back
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Days Since Last Match: 3d 22h
1 – 1
HT 0–0
Finished
FC Lugano
FC Lugano
24º · — PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 21h

Maccabi Tel Aviv and FC Lugano meet in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2026 season, in a match played on 27 August 2026. Maccabi Tel Aviv have recorded 13 wins from 20 matches this season (65% win rate), averaging 2.35 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 55% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 65%; and clean sheets in 35% of games. FC Lugano have won 71% of their 31 matches, with 2.74 goals scored and 1.16 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 71%, Over 2.5 at 81%, and clean sheets at 29%.

The final score was Maccabi Tel Aviv 1–1 FC Lugano. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Maccabi Tel Aviv
—
FC Lugano
55%
BTTS %
71%
35%
Clean sheet %
29%
65%
Over 2.5 %
81%
6.1
Avg corners
5.5
20.3
Avg shots
16.8
7.2
Avg shots on target
6.1
2.1
Avg yellow cards
2.5
13.8
Avg fouls
13.5
58.5%
Avg possession
54.2%

Goals Scored

Maccabi TelHomeAwayFC LuganoHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored80%78%82%100%100%100%
Over 1.5 Scored55%44%64%71%61%85%
Over 2.5 Scored45%33%55%42%22%69%
Failed To Score20%22%18%0%0%0%

Goals Conceded

Maccabi TelHomeAwayFC LuganoHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded65%67%64%71%72%69%
Over 1.5 Conceded25%33%18%32%39%23%
Over 2.5 Conceded10%22%0%10%17%0%
Clean Sheets35%33%36%29%28%31%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Maccabi TelFC Lugano
Over 0.590%100%
Over 1.570%90%
Over 2.565%81%
Over 3.550%58%
Over 4.535%29%
BTTS55%71%
BTTS & Win40%42%
BTTS & Draw5%13%
BTTS & Over 2.550%65%
BTTS No & Over 2.515%16%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Maccabi TelFC Lugano
Win 1st Half50%48%
Draw 1st Half30%29%
Loss 1st Half20%23%
Scored 1st Half60%65%
Conceded 1st Half45%42%
Win 2nd Half45%58%
Draw 2nd Half50%26%
Loss 2nd Half5%16%
Scored 2nd Half70%84%
Conceded 2nd Half45%55%
Over 0.5 HT80%81%
Over 1.5 HT45%48%

Recent Venue Form

Maccabi Tel (H)
LHapoel Tel Aviv2–3
WHapoel Haifa6–2
DBnei Sakhnin0–0
WHapoel Tel Aviv4–1
WMaccabi Haifa3–1
DFC Lugano1–1
FC Lugano (A)
WFC Thun3–2
WGetafe5–2
WPully Football4–0
WLausanne4–0
WFC Basel 18933–1
WFC Sion2–1

Number of Corners

10.3
Corners / Match
13 games
League Avg
9.6
166 games
10.1
Corners / Match
20 games
Match CornersMaccabi TelFC LuganoLeague Avg
Over 685%90%83%
Over 785%75%73%
Over 869%50%65%
Over 946%50%43%
Over 1038%40%34%
Over 1131%35%28%
Over 1231%20%20%
Over 1323%20%14%

Team Corners

Team CornersMaccabi TelFC Lugano
Corners Earned / Match6.15.5
Corners Against / Match4.24.6
Over 2.5 Corners For92%80%
Over 3.5 Corners For85%75%
Over 4.5 Corners For69%60%
Over 2.5 Corners Against69%80%
Over 3.5 Corners Against62%50%
Over 4.5 Corners Against46%40%

Head to Head · 2 matches

0
Maccabi Tel
0%
1
Draws
50%
1
FC Lugano
50%
100%
Over 1.5
2/2
50%
Over 2.5
1/2
0%
Over 3.5
0/2
100%
BTTS
2/2
27/08/26
Maccabi Tel Aviv
1–1
FC Lugano
20/08/26
FC Lugano
2–1
Maccabi Tel Aviv

Events

27'🟨A. Papadopoulos
36'🟨M. Zanotti
58'🟨M. Zanotti
58'🟥M. Zanotti
63'🔄K. Behrens(D. Moncada)
63'🔄D. Dos Santos(D. Kelvin)
65'🔄T. Asante(N. Ben Harush)
65'🔄E. Sokler(E. Madmon)
68'🟨R. Steffen
69'⚽ PD. Peretz
70'🟨M. Camara
79'⚽D. Moncada(Y. Cimignani)
81'🔄I. Shahar(H. Layous)
82'🔄R. Steffen(B. Karimov)
82'🔄A. Papadopoulos(A. Kendouci)
90'🟨U. Bislimi

Match Statistics

Maccabi TelFC Lugano
7Shots on target2
20Total shots9
60Possession %40
6Corners5
12Fouls10
1Yellow cards5
0Red cards1
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Panathinaikos2200+56
2FC Lugano2200+46
3Brann2200+46
4Trabzonspor2200+46
5Twente2200+46
6Monaco2200+46
7St. Truiden2200+36
8HNK Hajduk Split2200+26
9Brighton2110+44
10FC Copenhagen2110+34
11Universitatea Craiova2110+24
12Mjallby AIF2110+24
13Ajax2101+13
14Borac Banja Luka2101+13
15Atalanta210103
16SC Braga2101-13
17Gent2101-13
18SC Freiburg2101-23
19FC Nordsjaelland202002
20Egnatia Rrogozhinë202002
21Riga202002
22FK Crvena Zvezda2011-11
23CSKA Sofia2011-11
24FK Jablonec2011-11
25FC Midtjylland2011-11
26Aarhus2011-11
27Pafos2011-21
28Heart Of Midlothian2011-21
29FC Iberia 19992011-21
30Getafe2011-31
31Kairat Almaty2011-41
32FC Thun2002-20
33Lincoln Red Imps FC2002-40
34KuPS2002-40
35Inter Club d'Escaldes2002-40
36Kauno Žalgiris2002-70

Team Insights

Maccabi Tel

—

FC Lugano
  • ●FC Lugano have won their last 2 matches.
  • ●FC Lugano failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●FC Lugano have scored in each of their last 8 matches.
  • ●FC Lugano have won their last 4 home matches.
  • ●FC Lugano have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●FC Lugano have been undefeated in their last 4 away matches.
  • ●FC Lugano have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●62% of FC Lugano's goals have been scored away.
  • ●67% of FC Lugano's goals conceded were conceded away.
WHFC Basel 18937º2–1
WAFC Thun9º3–2
WAGetafe14º5–2
WAGetafe30º5–2
WHFK Crvena Zvezda22º3–2
WHFC Luzern8º4–0
WALausanne12º4–0

Season Schedule

Maccabi Tel
DHFC Lugano1–1
LAFC Lugano1–2
FC Lugano
WAGetafe5–2
WHFK Crvena Zvezda3–2
DAMaccabi Tel Aviv1–1
WHMaccabi Tel Aviv2–1
DANSI Runavik2–2
WHNSI Runavik2–0
–HKauno Žalgiris05/11
–AFK Jablonec26/11
–AFC Copenhagen10/12

Top Scorers

Maccabi Tel
D. Peretz10 ⚽
Dor Peretz7 ⚽
Ester Sokler4 ⚽
S. Abu Farkhi3 ⚽
Elad Madmon3 ⚽
Mohamed Ali Camara2 ⚽
FC Lugano
K. Behrens12 ⚽
D. Moncada5 ⚽
Y. Cimignani4 ⚽
A. Ajeti4 ⚽
Daniel Dos Santos Correia4 ⚽
A. Grgic3 ⚽

Cards Given

Maccabi Tel
R. Revivo3 🟨
R. Shlomo3 🟨
Mohamed Ali Camara3 🟨
Osher Davida3 🟨
M. Camara3 🟨
Issouf Bemba Sissokho2 🟨
FC Lugano
M. Zanotti6 🟨
Uran Bislimi4 🟨
Elias Pihlstrom3 🟨
U. Bislimi3 🟨
Dereck Moncada2 🟨
Behruzjon Karimov2 🟨