MatchPulse

Zagora vs Križevci — Second NL

← Back
Zagora
Zagora
10º · 1.20 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
1 – 1
HT 1–1
Finished
Križevci
Križevci
11º · 1.20 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Zagora and Križevci meet in the Second NL 2026 season, in a match played on 24 October 2026. Zagora have recorded 3 wins from 12 matches this season (25% win rate), averaging 2.17 goals scored and 2.25 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 75% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 75%; and clean sheets in 8% of games. Križevci have won 24% of their 17 matches, with 1.41 goals scored and 1.94 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 65%, Over 2.5 at 71%, and clean sheets at 24%.

The final score was Zagora 1–1 Križevci. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Zagora
—
Križevci
10º
Position
11º
1.20
PPG
1.20
20%
Win %
30%
2.20
Goals / game
1.30
2.10
Conceded / game
1.60
75%
BTTS %
65%
8%
Clean sheet %
24%
75%
Over 2.5 %
71%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Zagora
Home (6)
—
Križevci
Away (4)
1.00
PPG
1.75
17%
Win %
50%
2.00
Goals / game
1.50
2.17
Conceded / game
1.00
63%
BTTS %
75%
13%
Clean sheet %
25%
75%
Over 2.5 %
75%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

ZagoraHomeAwayKriževciHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored83%75%100%88%78%100%
Over 1.5 Scored58%50%75%35%33%38%
Over 2.5 Scored42%38%50%18%22%13%
Failed To Score17%25%0%12%22%0%

Goals Conceded

ZagoraHomeAwayKriževciHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded92%88%100%76%78%75%
Over 1.5 Conceded58%63%50%59%56%63%
Over 2.5 Conceded33%38%25%41%33%50%
Clean Sheets8%13%0%24%22%25%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

ZagoraKriževci
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.5100%94%
Over 2.575%71%
Over 3.575%47%
Over 4.533%18%
BTTS75%65%
BTTS & Win17%0%
BTTS & Draw50%29%
BTTS & Over 2.550%47%
BTTS No & Over 2.525%24%

1st Half / 2nd Half

ZagoraKriževci
Win 1st Half42%25%
Draw 1st Half17%25%
Loss 1st Half42%50%
Scored 1st Half67%44%
Conceded 1st Half67%56%
Win 2nd Half25%31%
Draw 2nd Half33%19%
Loss 2nd Half42%50%
Scored 2nd Half50%63%
Conceded 2nd Half75%56%
Over 0.5 HT100%81%
Over 1.5 HT58%44%

Recent Venue Form

Zagora (H)
DKriževci1–1
DSlavonija Požega2–2
LDugo Selo0–4
WUljanik5–0
LNK Varazdin0–4
DHrvatski Dragovoljac1–1
Križevci (A)
DZagora1–1
LUljanik1–3
WHrvatski Dragovoljac1–0
WKoprivnica3–0
LOrijent 19191–3
DBjelovar2–2

Head to Head · 1 matches

0
Zagora
0%
1
Draws
100%
0
Križevci
0%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
0%
Over 2.5
0/1
0%
Over 3.5
0/1
100%
BTTS
1/1
24/10/26
Zagora
1–1
Križevci

Events

10'•
23'⚽B. Lesjak
27'⚽T. Mrsic
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Uskok Klis9702+1421
2Dugo Selo10613+819
3Bjelovar10532+918
4Jarun9360+515
5Solin10433+415
6Slavonija Požega10433+315
7Trnje10424+214
8Uljanik10424-314
9Inter Zapresic10343-113
10Zagora10262+112
11Križevci10334-312
12Grobničan Čavle10334-612
13Hrvatski Dragovoljac10325-711
14Lucko10244-210
15Varteks Varaždin10226-98
16Koprivnica10127-155

Team Insights

Zagora
  • ●Zagora have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Zagora failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Zagora have been undefeated in their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Zagora have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Zagora failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 home matches.
Križevci
  • ●Križevci have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
  • ●Križevci have failed to win in their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Križevci failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Križevci have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Križevci failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●75% of Križevci's goals conceded were conceded at home.
  • ●Križevci have conceded 56% of their goals in the first half.
DHKriževci11º1–1
DATrnje7º2–2
LHDugo Selo2º0–4
WALucko14º3–1
WHUljanik8º5–0
DASolin5º1–1
DAJarun4º4–4
DAZagora10º1–1
DHLucko14º1–1
LAUljanik8º1–3
LHSolin5º0–2
DHJarun4º2–2
WAKoprivnica16º3–0
LHBjelovar3º1–4
LHInter Zapresic9º0–3

Season Schedule

Zagora
DHKriževci1–1
DATrnje2–2
DHSlavonija Požega2–2
LHDugo Selo0–4
WALucko3–1
WHUljanik5–0
–AGrobničan Čavle31/10
–HUskok Klis07/11
–AVarteks Varaždin21/11
Križevci
DAZagora1–1
DHLucko1–1
LAUljanik1–3
LHSolin0–2
WAHrvatski Dragovoljac1–0
DHJarun2–2
–HSlavonija Požega31/10
–ATrnje07/11
–HDugo Selo21/11

Top Scorers

Zagora
M. Maretic3 ⚽
J. Bralic-Labincic3 ⚽
D. Gabric3 ⚽
J. Tikvic2 ⚽
F. Budic2 ⚽
I. Krajina2 ⚽
Križevci
Z. Koscevic7 ⚽
3 ⚽
I. Matejas2 ⚽
L. Bukal1 ⚽
M. Guja1 ⚽
B. Lesjak1 ⚽

Cards Given

Zagora
A. Kalabric1 🟨
M. Mrcela1 🟨
Križevci
N. Peranovic1 🟨