Sabadell vs Tenerife — Segunda División
← Back
1 – 1
HT 0–0
Finished

Estadi de la Nova Creu Alta·Sabadell·Spain·14,950
🔒 Pro Feature
Unlock all Match Predictions
Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.
From€8.99/Mo
Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime
Sabadell and Tenerife meet in the Segunda División 2026 season, in a match played on 25 October 2026. Sabadell have recorded 6 wins from 18 matches this season (33% win rate), averaging 1.11 goals scored and 0.94 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 50% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 39%; and clean sheets in 33% of games. Tenerife have won 33% of their 18 matches, with 1.67 goals scored and 1.28 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 61%, Over 2.5 at 50%, and clean sheets at 28%.
The final score was Sabadell 1–1 Tenerife. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Season Statistics
—
10º
Position
14º
1.42
PPG
1.27
33%
Win %
27%
1.00
Goals / game
1.18
0.92
Conceded / game
1.36
50%
BTTS %
61%
33%
Clean sheet %
28%
39%
Over 2.5 %
50%
5.3
Avg corners
4.4
15.0
Avg shots
10.2
3.9
Avg shots on target
3.0
2.9
Avg yellow cards
2.4
17.4
Avg fouls
13.2
47.3%
Avg possession
41.9%
Home vs Away
Sabadell
Home (5)
—
Tenerife
Away (6)
2.20
PPG
1.00
60%
Win %
17%
1.60
Goals / game
1.33
0.80
Conceded / game
2.00
67%
BTTS %
63%
33%
Clean sheet %
25%
50%
Over 2.5 %
50%
5.3
Avg corners
4.4
15.0
Avg shots
10.2
3.9
Avg shots on target
3.0
2.9
Avg yellow cards
2.4
47.3%
Avg possession
41.9%
Goals Scored
| Sabadell | Home | Away | Tenerife | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 61% | 83% | 50% | 82% | 89% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 33% | 50% | 25% | 41% | 44% | 38% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 17% | 33% | 8% | 24% | 22% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 39% | 17% | 50% | 18% | 11% | 25% |
Goals Conceded
| Sabadell | Home | Away | Tenerife | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 67% | 67% | 67% | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 28% | 17% | 33% | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 25% |
| Clean Sheets | 33% | 33% | 33% | 29% | 33% | 25% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Sabadell | Tenerife | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 78% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 39% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 35% |
| Over 4.5 | 6% | 24% |
| BTTS | 50% | 59% |
| BTTS & Win | 22% | 12% |
| BTTS & Draw | 22% | 35% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 33% | 29% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 6% | 18% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Sabadell | Tenerife | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 17% | 35% |
| Draw 1st Half | 61% | 47% |
| Loss 1st Half | 22% | 18% |
| Scored 1st Half | 28% | 53% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 39% | 35% |
| Win 2nd Half | 33% | 35% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 61% | 41% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 6% | 24% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 56% | 59% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 39% | 53% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 50% | 65% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 44% | 29% |
Recent Venue Form
D
Tenerife1–1
D
FC Andorra0–0
W
Oviedo3–1
W
Cordoba3–2
W
Almeria1–0
W
Manresa2–1
D
Sabadell1–1
D
Celta de Vigo II1–1
L
Cordoba2–3
L
Castellón0–5
D
Real Sociedad II1–1
W
Eibar3–1
Number of Corners
9.1
Corners / Match
12 games
League Avg
9.3
131 games
7.8
Corners / Match
11 games
| Match Corners | Sabadell | Tenerife | League Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 83% | 64% | 79% |
| Over 7 | 75% | 64% | 72% |
| Over 8 | 58% | 45% | 56% |
| Over 9 | 42% | 27% | 44% |
| Over 10 | 25% | 18% | 33% |
| Over 11 | 17% | 18% | 23% |
| Over 12 | 17% | 0% | 16% |
| Over 13 | 0% | 0% | 9% |
Team Corners
| Team Corners | Sabadell | Tenerife |
|---|---|---|
| Corners Earned / Match | 5.3 | 4.4 |
| Corners Against / Match | 3.8 | 3.5 |
| Over 2.5 Corners For | 100% | 91% |
| Over 3.5 Corners For | 67% | 73% |
| Over 4.5 Corners For | 50% | 45% |
| Over 2.5 Corners Against | 67% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 Corners Against | 42% | 55% |
| Over 4.5 Corners Against | 42% | 18% |
Head to Head · 3 matches
1
Sabadell
33%
1
Draws
33%
1
Tenerife
33%
100%
Over 1.5
3/3
33%
Over 2.5
1/3
0%
Over 3.5
0/3
67%
BTTS
2/3
25/10/26
Tenerife
Sabadell
1–116/05/21
Tenerife
Sabadell
0–203/12/20
Sabadell
Tenerife
1–2Events
4'🟨Neal Viereck
8'🟨Arthur Bonaldo
17'🟨Edgar Gonzalez
27'🔄Arthur Bonaldo(José Luis Català)
45'🔄Edgar Gonzalez(Eneko Aguilar)
45'🟨Juanjo Sánchez
47'⚽Óscar Sanz(Ton Ripoll)
49'🟨Albert Orriols Cerarols
55'⚽Enric Gallego(Nacho Gil)
59'🟨José Luis Català
60'🔄Juanjo Sánchez(Jesus Alvarez)
61'🟨Eneko Aguilar
65'🔄Gastón Joaquín Valles Velázquez(Yanis Rahmani)
65'🔄Javi López-Pinto(Nikolay Obolskiy)
69'🔄Noel López(Martin Pečar)
75'🔄Quadri Liameed(Pere Pons)
77'🟨Anthony Landazuri
82'🔄A. Krdžalić(Fabricio Assis de Souza Barbosa)
82'🔄Enric Gallego(Jesús De Miguel Alameda)
82'🔄Christian Pierre Louis Gomis(Dani Fernández)
Match Statistics
SabadellTenerife
0.90xG (Expected Goals)0.70
4Shots on target3
14Total shots11
56Possession %44
4Corners5
17Fouls9
5Yellow cards3
0Red cards0
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +7 | 23 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +6 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +8 | 22 | |
| 6 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +11 | 21 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +4 | 21 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | +2 | 18 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | +1 | 17 | |
| 11 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | -4 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | -3 | 16 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | -2 | 14 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -5 | 13 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -10 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -1 | 10 | |
| 20 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -5 | 10 | |
| 21 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -13 | 7 | |
| 22 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -17 | 5 |
Team Insights
- ●Sabadell have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
- ●Sabadell have been undefeated in their last 5 home matches.
- ●Sabadell have lost their last 2 away matches.
- ●Sabadell failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
- ●Sabadell failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 7 away matches.
- ●67% of Sabadell's goals have been scored at home.
- ●Sabadell have conceded 64% of their goals in the first half.
- ●Tenerife have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
- ●Tenerife failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 matches.
- ●Tenerife have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
- ●Tenerife have been undefeated in their last 3 home matches.
- ●Tenerife failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
- ●Tenerife failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 away matches.
- ●Tenerife have scored in 5 of their 6 away matches.
- ●62% of Tenerife's goals have been scored away.
- ●80% of Tenerife's goals conceded were conceded away.
Season Schedule
LA
Albacete1–2
DH
Tenerife1–1
LA
Burgos0–1
WA
AD Ceuta FC2–1
DH
FC Andorra0–0
DA
Celta de Vigo II1–1
–H
Real Sociedad II09/11
–A
Eldense15/11
–H
Granada CF21/11
DA
Sabadell1–1
DA
Celta de Vigo II1–1
DH
Girona1–1
LA
Cordoba2–3
DH
Cadiz1–1
LA
Castellón0–5
–A
Granada CF07/11
–H
AD Ceuta FC15/11
–H
Mallorca21/11
Top Scorers
M. A. Ramirez Carrasco3 ⚽
Ángel Baena3 ⚽
Rodri3 ⚽
Óscar Sanz2 ⚽
Nicholas Gioacchini2 ⚽
J. Priego1 ⚽
Enric Gallego6 ⚽
V. Moreno4 ⚽
I. Chapela3 ⚽
Enric3 ⚽
M. Pecar2 ⚽
Christian Pierre Louis Gomis2 ⚽
Cards Given
Edgar Gonzalez5 🟨
Óscar Sanz3 🟨
Albert Orriols Cerarols3 🟨
José Luis Català2 🟨
E. Gonzalez2 🟨
Eneko Aguilar2 🟨
Juanjo Sánchez4 🟨
Enric Gallego4 🟨
Dani Martín3 🟨
3 🟨
David Rodríguez Ramos2 🟨
Dani Fernández2 🟨