Eibar vs Granada CF — Segunda División
← Back
3 – 0
HT 2–0
Finished

Estadio Municipal de Ipurúa·Eibar·Spain·8,050
🔒 Pro Feature
Unlock all Match Predictions
Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.
From€8.99/Mo
Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime
Eibar and Granada CF meet in the Segunda División 2026 season, in a match played on 6 September 2026. Eibar have recorded 9 wins from 17 matches this season (53% win rate), averaging 1.82 goals scored and 1.06 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 59% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 53%; and clean sheets in 35% of games. Granada CF have won 60% of their 20 matches, with 1.75 goals scored and 1.05 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 40%, Over 2.5 at 45%, and clean sheets at 50%.
The final score was Eibar 3–0 Granada CF. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Season Statistics
—
3º
Position
4º
1.92
PPG
1.92
58%
Win %
58%
1.75
Goals / game
1.67
1.17
Conceded / game
1.17
59%
BTTS %
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
53%
Over 2.5 %
45%
3.4
Avg corners
4.6
12.8
Avg shots
14.4
5.0
Avg shots on target
4.3
2.0
Avg yellow cards
1.8
10.4
Avg fouls
12.3
44.8%
Avg possession
48.7%
Home vs Away
Eibar
Home (6)
—
Granada CF
Away (7)
1.83
PPG
1.86
50%
Win %
57%
1.67
Goals / game
1.57
1.17
Conceded / game
1.29
57%
BTTS %
30%
43%
Clean sheet %
50%
57%
Over 2.5 %
60%
3.4
Avg corners
4.6
12.8
Avg shots
14.4
5.0
Avg shots on target
4.3
2.0
Avg yellow cards
1.8
44.8%
Avg possession
48.7%
Goals Scored
| Eibar | Home | Away | Granada CF | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 94% | 100% | 90% | 85% | 100% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 41% | 43% | 40% | 65% | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 29% | 43% | 20% | 25% | 10% | 40% |
| Failed To Score | 6% | 0% | 10% | 15% | 0% | 30% |
Goals Conceded
| Eibar | Home | Away | Granada CF | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 65% | 57% | 70% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 29% | 29% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 12% | 14% | 10% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Clean Sheets | 35% | 43% | 30% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Eibar | Granada CF | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 95% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 | 12% | 20% |
| BTTS | 59% | 40% |
| BTTS & Win | 18% | 15% |
| BTTS & Draw | 29% | 10% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 35% | 30% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 18% | 15% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Eibar | Granada CF | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 47% | 42% |
| Draw 1st Half | 29% | 26% |
| Loss 1st Half | 24% | 32% |
| Scored 1st Half | 59% | 47% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 41% | 32% |
| Win 2nd Half | 35% | 53% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 41% | 37% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 24% | 11% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 59% | 74% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 47% | 37% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 76% | 74% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 47% | 21% |
Recent Venue Form
D
Almeria1–1
D
Mallorca1–1
W
Las Palmas3–2
W
Granada CF3–0
W
Valladolid1–0
L
Tenerife1–3
W
Eldense2–0
W
Cieza3–0
W
Burgos1–0
W
Real Sociedad II3–2
L
Leganes2–3
L
Eibar0–3
Number of Corners
9.8
Corners / Match
12 games
League Avg
9.2
132 games
8.3
Corners / Match
12 games
| Match Corners | Eibar | Granada CF | League Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 75% | 67% | 79% |
| Over 7 | 67% | 58% | 71% |
| Over 8 | 50% | 42% | 56% |
| Over 9 | 50% | 25% | 44% |
| Over 10 | 33% | 8% | 33% |
| Over 11 | 25% | 8% | 23% |
| Over 12 | 17% | 8% | 16% |
| Over 13 | 17% | 8% | 9% |
Team Corners
| Team Corners | Eibar | Granada CF |
|---|---|---|
| Corners Earned / Match | 3.4 | 4.6 |
| Corners Against / Match | 6.3 | 3.8 |
| Over 2.5 Corners For | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 Corners For | 50% | 58% |
| Over 4.5 Corners For | 50% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 Corners Against | 92% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 Corners Against | 75% | 33% |
Head to Head · 17 matches
11
Eibar
65%
5
Draws
29%
1
Granada CF
6%
88%
Over 1.5
15/17
59%
Over 2.5
10/17
29%
Over 3.5
5/17
47%
BTTS
8/17
06/09/26
Granada CF
Eibar
3–019/01/26
Eibar
Granada CF
0–022/08/25
Granada CF
Eibar
3–012/05/25
Eibar
Granada CF
0–221/12/24
Granada CF
Eibar
1–130/04/23
Eibar
Granada CF
1–112/09/22
Granada CF
Eibar
4–022/04/21
Eibar
Granada CF
4–103/01/21
Granada CF
Eibar
2–028/06/20
Eibar
Granada CF
1–220/12/19
Granada CF
Eibar
3–013/02/17
Granada CF
Eibar
4–011/09/16
Eibar
Granada CF
1–218/01/16
Granada CF
Eibar
5–124/08/15
Eibar
Granada CF
1–321/03/15
Eibar
Granada CF
0–025/10/14
Granada CF
Eibar
1–1Events
8'⚽Iván Gil(Jon Bautista)
19'🟨Diego Varela Pampín
41'🟨jon guruzeta
44'⚽Malcom Ares(jon guruzeta)
45'🔄Pedro Alemañ Serna(Jorge Pascual)
45'🔄Chinaza Onouha(Alejandro Mendez)
45'🔄Unai Elgezabal Udondo(Jair Amador)
45'🟨Unai Elgezabal Udondo
56'🔄Owen Emeka(Sergio Rodelas Pintor)
58'⚽jon guruzeta(Alvaro Rodriguez)
61'🔄Alvaro Rodriguez(Sergio Cubero)
63'🟨Sergio Rodelas Pintor
66'🔄Rubén Alcaraz(Diego Hormigo)
66'🔄Gerard Gumbau(Dylan Rodríguez Vellisca)
70'🔄Iván Gil(Javier Martón Ansó)
70'🔄Jon Bautista(Lucas Nuñez Ramirez)
76'🟥Jair Amador
78'🔄Malcom Ares(Markel Arana Mateo)
83'🟨Javier Martón Ansó
85'🟨Manuel Lama Maroto
Match Statistics
EibarGranada CF
8Shots on target3
11Total shots18
35Possession %65
1Corners5
13Fouls10
3Yellow cards3
1Red cards0
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +7 | 23 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +6 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +8 | 22 | |
| 6 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +11 | 21 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +4 | 21 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | +2 | 18 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | +1 | 17 | |
| 11 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | -4 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | -3 | 16 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | -2 | 14 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -5 | 13 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -10 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -1 | 10 | |
| 20 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -5 | 10 | |
| 21 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -13 | 7 | |
| 22 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -17 | 5 |
Team Insights
- ●Eibar have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
- ●Eibar failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
- ●Eibar have been undefeated in their last 5 home matches.
- ●Eibar have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
- ●Eibar have lost their last 2 away matches.
- ●Eibar failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 6 home matches.
- ●Eibar have scored in 6 of their 6 home matches.
- ●Eibar have won 4 of their 6 away matches.
- ●Eibar have scored in 5 of their 6 away matches.
- ●Granada CF have won their last 5 matches.
- ●Granada CF have scored in each of their last 8 matches.
- ●Granada CF have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
- ●Granada CF have won their last 2 home matches.
- ●Granada CF have scored in each of their last 5 home matches.
- ●Granada CF have won their last 3 away matches.
- ●Granada CF have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 away matches.
- ●Granada CF have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
- ●Granada CF have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 7 away matches.
- ●Granada CF have won 4 of their 7 away matches.
- ●Granada CF have scored in 5 of their 7 away matches.
- ●Granada CF have conceded 64% of their goals in the first half.
Season Schedule
DH
Almeria1–1
LA
Cordoba0–2
DH
Mallorca1–1
LA
Oviedo1–3
WA
Albacete3–1
WH
Las Palmas3–2
–A
Castellón06/11
–H
Cadiz15/11
–A
Girona22/11
WA
Eldense2–0
WH
Valladolid2–1
WH
Cadiz2–0
WA
Burgos1–0
WA
Real Sociedad II3–2
LH
FC Andorra2–3
–H
Tenerife07/11
–H
Las Palmas15/11
–A
Sabadell21/11
Top Scorers
Iván Gil4 ⚽
J. Bautista4 ⚽
Javier Marton3 ⚽
jon guruzeta3 ⚽
Ander Madariaga Susaeta2 ⚽
A. Ares2 ⚽
Jorge Pascual3 ⚽
J. Pascual3 ⚽
P. Aleman2 ⚽
José Manuel Arnáiz2 ⚽
Owen Emeka2 ⚽
G. Gumbau1 ⚽
Cards Given
Malcom Ares4 🟨
Unai Elgezabal Udondo3 🟨
Anaitz Arbilla3 🟨
jon guruzeta2 🟨
Lucas Nuñez Ramirez2 🟨
J. Guruzeta1 🟨
S. Lopez3 🟨
Rubén Alcaraz2 🟨
Juanjo Flores2 🟨
Manuel Lama Maroto2 🟨
Diego Hormigo2 🟨
Pedro Alemañ Serna2 🟨