MatchPulse

CSKA Sofia II vs Sportist Svoge — Friendlies Clubs

← Back
CSKA Sofia II
CSKA Sofia II
Days Since Last Match: 34d 17h
2 – 1
HT 0–1
Finished
Sportist Svoge
Sportist Svoge
Days Since Last Match: 34d 17h

CSKA Sofia II and Sportist Svoge meet in the Friendlies Clubs 2026 season, in a match played on 27 June 2026. CSKA Sofia II have recorded 12 wins from 20 matches this season (60% win rate), averaging 1.75 goals scored and 0.70 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 40% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 35%; and clean sheets in 50% of games. Sportist Svoge have won 26% of their 23 matches, with 1.09 goals scored and 1.35 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 52%, Over 2.5 at 43%, and clean sheets at 22%.

The final score was CSKA Sofia II 2–1 Sportist Svoge. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Goals Scored

CSKA SofiaHomeAwaySportist SvogeHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored80%100%67%61%67%55%
Over 1.5 Scored45%63%33%26%42%9%
Over 2.5 Scored30%50%17%13%25%0%
Failed To Score20%0%33%39%33%45%

Goals Conceded

CSKA SofiaHomeAwaySportist SvogeHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded50%75%33%78%67%91%
Over 1.5 Conceded10%25%0%39%50%27%
Over 2.5 Conceded10%25%0%17%25%9%
Clean Sheets50%25%67%22%33%9%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

CSKA SofiaSportist Svoge
Over 0.590%87%
Over 1.560%57%
Over 2.535%43%
Over 3.525%26%
Over 4.515%13%
BTTS40%52%
BTTS & Win20%17%
BTTS & Draw20%17%
BTTS & Over 2.525%43%
BTTS No & Over 2.510%0%

1st Half / 2nd Half

CSKA SofiaSportist Svoge
Win 1st Half37%23%
Draw 1st Half47%64%
Loss 1st Half16%14%
Scored 1st Half37%36%
Conceded 1st Half21%32%
Win 2nd Half47%18%
Draw 2nd Half42%41%
Loss 2nd Half11%41%
Scored 2nd Half68%41%
Conceded 2nd Half37%73%
Over 0.5 HT53%50%
Over 1.5 HT21%23%

Recent Venue Form

CSKA Sofia (H)
DYantra 20193–3
WSportist Svoge1–0
WMontana4–0
WSpartak Pleven5–1
DLudogorets II1–1
WHebar 19184–3
Sportist Svoge (A)
DChernomorets 1919 Burgas1–1
DNeftochimic Burgas1–1
LCSKA Sofia II0–1
LBeroe0–1
LRilski Sportist1–2
LYantra 20190–1

Head to Head · 6 matches

4
CSKA Sofia
67%
1
Draws
17%
1
Sportist Svoge
17%
50%
Over 1.5
3/6
50%
Over 2.5
3/6
17%
Over 3.5
1/6
33%
BTTS
2/6
27/09/26
CSKA Sofia II
1–0
Sportist Svoge
27/06/26
CSKA Sofia II
2–1
Sportist Svoge
10/04/26
Sportist Svoge
0–1
CSKA Sofia II
03/10/25
CSKA Sofia II
6–0
Sportist Svoge
17/02/25
Sportist Svoge
0–0
CSKA Sofia II
04/08/24
CSKA Sofia II
1–2
Sportist Svoge

Events

15'⚽A. Popov
50'⚽K. Yordanov
61'⚽A. Buchkov

Team Insights

CSKA Sofia
  • ●CSKA Sofia II have been undefeated in their last 7 matches.
  • ●CSKA Sofia II have won their last 2 away matches.
  • ●CSKA Sofia II have kept a clean sheet in their last 5 away matches.
  • ●CSKA Sofia II have kept a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●CSKA Sofia II have won 4 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●67% of CSKA Sofia II's goals have been scored away.
  • ●76% of CSKA Sofia II's points have been earned away.
Sportist Svoge
  • ●Sportist Svoge have won their last 2 matches.
  • ●Sportist Svoge have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Sportist Svoge have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Sportist Svoge failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 home matches.
  • ●73% of Sportist Svoge's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●77% of Sportist Svoge's points have been earned at home.
DHYantra 20197º3–3
DHYantra 20191º3–3
DANesebar11º0–0
DANesebar6º0–0
WHSportist Svoge15º1–0
WHSportist Svoge16º1–0
WADobrudzha17º3–1
WADobrudzha17º3–1
WHMontana16º4–0
WHMontana8º4–0
LHHebar 19186º1–3
LHHebar 191813º1–3
LACSKA Sofia II1º0–1
LACSKA Sofia II3º0–1
WHVihren2º3–2
WHVihren2º3–2
LABeroe5º0–1

Season Schedule

CSKA Sofia
WARilski Sportist2–0
DHMontana1–1
WHSportist Svoge2–1
WAPirin Blagoevgrad1–0
DABelasitsa0–0
WAVihren2–0
Sportist Svoge
WHHapoel Petah Tikva2–1
WHBotev Ihtiman1–0
LHVihren0–2
LACSKA Sofia II1–2
LAVihren1–3
LALokomotiv Sofia0–1

Top Scorers

CSKA Sofia
K. Yordanov6 ⚽
R. Zhivkov5 ⚽
Y. Gilov5 ⚽
M. Stoychev3 ⚽
L. Kostov3 ⚽
M. Sorakov2 ⚽
Sportist Svoge
A. Popov4 ⚽
V. Dimitrov4 ⚽
K. Nhaga3 ⚽
A. Fofana1 ⚽
Junior Kone1 ⚽
F. Mikayla1 ⚽

Cards Given

CSKA Sofia
M. Stoychev4 🟨
S. Chatov4 🟨
L. Ivanov3 🟨
R. Zhivkov3 🟨
I. Tasev2 🟨
V. Kaymakanov2 🟨
Sportist Svoge
J. Nzila4 🟨
H. Petrov3 🟨
P. Ivanov3 🟨
V. Dobrev3 🟨
2 🟨
A. Popov2 🟨