MatchPulse

Rudar vs Jesenice — 2. SNL

← Back
Rudar
Rudar
7º · 1.46 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 3d 21h
2 – 2
HT 2–0
Finished
Jesenice
Jesenice
8º · 1.38 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 3d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Rudar and Jesenice meet in the 2. SNL 2026 season, in a match played on 31 October 2026. Rudar have recorded 6 wins from 13 matches this season (46% win rate), averaging 1.77 goals scored and 1.54 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 46% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 54%; and clean sheets in 23% of games. Jesenice have won 38% of their 13 matches, with 1.69 goals scored and 1.62 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 54%, Over 2.5 at 69%, and clean sheets at 23%.

The final score was Rudar 2–2 Jesenice. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Rudar
—
Jesenice
7º
Position
8º
1.46
PPG
1.38
46%
Win %
38%
1.77
Goals / game
1.69
1.54
Conceded / game
1.62
46%
BTTS %
54%
23%
Clean sheet %
23%
54%
Over 2.5 %
69%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Rudar
Home (6)
—
Jesenice
Away (6)
2.67
PPG
1.17
83%
Win %
33%
2.67
Goals / game
1.17
0.67
Conceded / game
1.67
50%
BTTS %
33%
50%
Clean sheet %
33%
67%
Over 2.5 %
50%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

RudarHomeAwayJeseniceHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored69%100%43%77%86%67%
Over 1.5 Scored62%100%29%54%57%50%
Over 2.5 Scored31%50%14%23%43%0%
Failed To Score31%0%57%23%14%33%

Goals Conceded

RudarHomeAwayJeseniceHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded77%50%100%77%86%67%
Over 1.5 Conceded46%17%71%54%43%67%
Over 2.5 Conceded23%0%43%23%29%17%
Clean Sheets23%50%0%23%14%33%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

RudarJesenice
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.585%100%
Over 2.554%69%
Over 3.546%54%
Over 4.523%8%
BTTS46%54%
BTTS & Win23%15%
BTTS & Draw8%23%
BTTS & Over 2.546%46%
BTTS No & Over 2.58%23%

1st Half / 2nd Half

RudarJesenice
Win 1st Half23%46%
Draw 1st Half23%23%
Loss 1st Half54%31%
Scored 1st Half54%62%
Conceded 1st Half62%62%
Win 2nd Half31%46%
Draw 2nd Half31%0%
Loss 2nd Half38%54%
Scored 2nd Half46%46%
Conceded 2nd Half54%62%
Over 0.5 HT85%92%
Over 1.5 HT54%46%

Recent Venue Form

Rudar (H)
DJesenice2–2
WSlovan Ljubljana2–0
WDravinja3–1
WTriglav2–0
WBilje4–1
WKrka3–0
Jesenice (A)
DRudar2–2
LDravinja1–2
LTriglav0–4
WBilje2–0
LKrka0–2
WDekani2–0

Head to Head · 3 matches

0
Rudar
0%
2
Draws
67%
1
Jesenice
33%
100%
Over 1.5
3/3
67%
Over 2.5
2/3
33%
Over 3.5
1/3
100%
BTTS
3/3
31/10/26
Rudar
2–2
Jesenice
10/05/26
Jesenice
2–1
Rudar
31/10/25
Rudar
1–1
Jesenice

Events

27'⚽A. Bukovec
28'⚽R. Vicol
54'⚽N. Cindric
69'⚽G. Giacchino
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Tabor Sežana131012+1631
2Beltinci13913+2228
3Triglav13913+1528
4Bistrica13724+323
5Ilirija13715+1122
6Bilje13706-421
7Rudar13616+319
8Jesenice13535+118
9Slovan Ljubljana13526-717
10Dekani13445-116
11Primorje13445-416
12Dravinja13427-714
13Dren Vrhnika13427-1014
14Krka13418-513
15Krško13238-189
16Brežice13148-157

Team Insights

Rudar
  • ●Rudar have been undefeated in their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Rudar have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Rudar have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Rudar failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 away matches.
  • ●Rudar have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Rudar have scored in 6 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Rudar failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Rudar have lost 6 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●70% of Rudar's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●80% of Rudar's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●84% of Rudar's points have been earned at home.
  • ●Rudar have conceded 55% of their goals in the first half.
Jesenice
  • ●Jesenice have failed to win in their last 5 matches.
  • ●Jesenice failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Jesenice have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Jesenice have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Jesenice have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Jesenice failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Jesenice have scored in 6 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●68% of Jesenice's goals have been scored at home.
DHJesenice8º2–2
LAPrimorje11º0–1
LATabor Sežana1º0–1
LABistrica4º1–3
WHDravinja12º3–1
WABrežice16º4–3
WHTriglav3º2–0
LADren Vrhnika13º2–4
WHBilje6º4–1
DARudar7º2–2
LHBistrica4º1–3
LADravinja12º1–2
DHBrežice16º2–2
LATriglav3º0–4
WHDren Vrhnika13º5–0
WABilje6º2–0
WHIlirija5º3–1
LAKrka14º0–2
WHBeltinci2º3–1

Season Schedule

Rudar
DHJesenice2–2
LAPrimorje0–1
WHSlovan Ljubljana2–0
LATabor Sežana0–1
LABistrica1–3
WHDravinja3–1
–AKrško07/11
–HDekani14/11
–HBeltinci21/11
Jesenice
DARudar2–2
LHBistrica1–3
LADravinja1–2
DHBrežice2–2
LATriglav0–4
WHDren Vrhnika5–0
–HSlovan Ljubljana08/11
–APrimorje13/11
–ATabor Sežana21/11

Top Scorers

Rudar
6 ⚽
M. Simic3 ⚽
J. Perkovic3 ⚽
R. Vicol3 ⚽
D. Simic2 ⚽
T. Pantelic2 ⚽
Jesenice
E. Krupic6 ⚽
G. Giacchino5 ⚽
4 ⚽
R. Mavra2 ⚽
M. Grek2 ⚽
M. Stankovic1 ⚽