MatchPulse

FC Lugano vs Servette FC — Super League

← Back
FC Lugano
FC Lugano
1º · 2.83 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 4d 6h
1 – 0
HT 0–0
Finished
Servette FC
Servette FC
6º · 1.33 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 5d 2h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

FC Lugano and Servette FC meet in the Super League 2026 season, in a match played on 3 September 2026. FC Lugano have recorded 22 wins from 31 matches this season (71% win rate), averaging 2.74 goals scored and 1.16 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 71% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 81%; and clean sheets in 29% of games. Servette FC have won 41% of their 22 matches, with 1.68 goals scored and 1.18 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 59%, Over 2.5 at 59%, and clean sheets at 27%.

The final score was FC Lugano 1–0 Servette FC. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

FC Lugano
—
Servette FC
1º
Position
6º
2.83
PPG
1.33
92%
Win %
42%
3.00
Goals / game
1.42
0.83
Conceded / game
1.33
71%
BTTS %
59%
29%
Clean sheet %
27%
81%
Over 2.5 %
59%
5.5
Avg corners
5.9
16.8
Avg shots
15.3
6.1
Avg shots on target
5.1
2.5
Avg yellow cards
2.8
13.5
Avg fouls
12.2
54.2%
Avg possession
50.8%

Home vs Away

FC Lugano
Home (7)
—
Servette FC
Away (6)
2.71
PPG
1.00
86%
Win %
33%
2.86
Goals / game
1.50
0.71
Conceded / game
1.67
72%
BTTS %
67%
28%
Clean sheet %
25%
78%
Over 2.5 %
75%
5.5
Avg corners
5.9
16.8
Avg shots
15.3
6.1
Avg shots on target
5.1
2.5
Avg yellow cards
2.8
54.2%
Avg possession
50.8%

Goals Scored

FC LuganoHomeAwayServette FCHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored100%100%100%86%80%92%
Over 1.5 Scored71%61%85%36%40%33%
Over 2.5 Scored42%22%69%18%10%25%
Failed To Score0%0%0%14%20%8%

Goals Conceded

FC LuganoHomeAwayServette FCHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded71%72%69%73%70%75%
Over 1.5 Conceded32%39%23%41%20%58%
Over 2.5 Conceded10%17%0%5%0%8%
Clean Sheets29%28%31%27%30%25%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

FC LuganoServette FC
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.590%82%
Over 2.581%59%
Over 3.558%18%
Over 4.529%14%
BTTS71%59%
BTTS & Win42%14%
BTTS & Draw13%14%
BTTS & Over 2.565%45%
BTTS No & Over 2.516%14%

1st Half / 2nd Half

FC LuganoServette FC
Win 1st Half48%40%
Draw 1st Half29%35%
Loss 1st Half23%25%
Scored 1st Half65%55%
Conceded 1st Half42%50%
Win 2nd Half58%45%
Draw 2nd Half26%25%
Loss 2nd Half16%30%
Scored 2nd Half84%60%
Conceded 2nd Half55%50%
Over 0.5 HT81%80%
Over 1.5 HT48%40%

Recent Venue Form

FC Lugano (H)
WFC Basel 18932–1
WFK Crvena Zvezda3–2
WFC Luzern4–0
LHellas Verona1–3
WFC ST. Gallen4–1
DBSC Young Boys2–2
Servette FC (A)
LFC ST. Gallen1–2
WRotkreuz4–0
LAnnecy1–2
LBSC Young Boys2–3
WFC Thun4–2
WLausanne1–0

Number of Corners

10.1
Corners / Match
20 games
League Avg
10.7
72 games
11.9
Corners / Match
12 games
Match CornersFC LuganoServette FCLeague Avg
Over 690%83%89%
Over 775%83%81%
Over 850%83%71%
Over 950%83%64%
Over 1040%75%51%
Over 1135%67%42%
Over 1220%42%28%
Over 1320%42%22%

Team Corners

Team CornersFC LuganoServette FC
Corners Earned / Match5.55.9
Corners Against / Match4.66.0
Over 2.5 Corners For80%83%
Over 3.5 Corners For75%75%
Over 4.5 Corners For60%67%
Over 2.5 Corners Against80%83%
Over 3.5 Corners Against50%83%
Over 4.5 Corners Against40%67%

Head to Head · 30 matches

9
FC Lugano
30%
13
Draws
43%
8
Servette FC
27%
73%
Over 1.5
22/30
40%
Over 2.5
12/30
27%
Over 3.5
8/30
57%
BTTS
17/30
03/09/26
FC Lugano
1–0
Servette FC
11/02/26
FC Lugano
1–1
Servette FC
14/12/25
FC Lugano
4–2
Servette FC
26/10/25
Servette FC
2–1
FC Lugano
15/05/25
Servette FC
4–1
FC Lugano
29/03/25
FC Lugano
0–2
Servette FC
01/12/24
Servette FC
3–0
FC Lugano
03/08/24
FC Lugano
3–1
Servette FC
02/06/24
Servette FC
0–0
FC Lugano
25/05/24
FC Lugano
0–2
Servette FC
18/02/24
Servette FC
2–1
FC Lugano
17/12/23
Servette FC
2–2
FC Lugano
08/10/23
FC Lugano
0–1
Servette FC
15/04/23
Servette FC
0–0
FC Lugano
05/04/23
Servette FC
2–2
FC Lugano
19/03/23
FC Lugano
1–1
Servette FC
29/10/22
Servette FC
2–2
FC Lugano
02/10/22
FC Lugano
1–0
Servette FC
11/05/22
Servette FC
2–2
FC Lugano
26/02/22
FC Lugano
2–0
Servette FC

Events

17'•Tiemoko Ouattara
19'🟨Ahmed Kendouci
20'⚽ PSamuel Mráz
28'🟨Dereck Moncada
38'🟨Pedrinho
45'🔄Ahmed Kendouci(Anto Grgic)
58'🟨Timothé Cognat
60'🔄Samuel Mráz(Kingstone Mutandwa)
67'🔄Behruzjon Karimov(Mattia Zanotti)
67'🔄Dereck Moncada(Albian Ajeti)
69'🔄Tiemoko Ouattara(Thomas Lopes)
70'🔄Pedrinho(David Douline)
74'🔄Daniel Dos Santos Correia(Elias Pihlstrom)
80'🔄Lilian Njoh(David Datro Fofana)
80'🔄Quentin Maceiras(Houboulang Mendes)
90'🔄Yanis Cimignani(Beckham Castro)
90'⚽Albian Ajeti(Beckham Castro)

Match Statistics

FC LuganoServette FC
3Shots on target2
20Total shots10
66Possession %34
11Corners3
13Fouls9
2Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1FC Lugano121110+2634
2BSC Young Boys12741+1525
3FC Sion12723+723
4FC Zurich12624-120
5FC ST. Gallen12615-319
6Servette FC12516+116
7FC Basel 189312426-414
8FC Luzern12345-613
9FC Thun12417-1013
10FC Vaduz12318-110
11Grasshoppers12246-1310
12Lausanne12138-116

Team Insights

FC Lugano
  • ●FC Lugano have won their last 5 matches.
  • ●FC Lugano have scored in each of their last 12 matches.
  • ●FC Lugano have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●FC Lugano have won their last 3 home matches.
  • ●FC Lugano have scored in each of their last 7 home matches.
  • ●FC Lugano have won their last 5 away matches.
  • ●FC Lugano have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●FC Lugano have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●FC Lugano have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●FC Lugano have scored in 7 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●FC Lugano failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●FC Lugano have won 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●FC Lugano have scored in 5 of their 5 away matches.
Servette FC
  • ●Servette FC have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Servette FC have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Servette FC have lost their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Servette FC have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Servette FC have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Servette FC failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Servette FC failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Servette FC have lost 4 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Servette FC have scored in 5 of their 6 away matches.
WHFC Basel 18937º2–1
WAFC Thun9º3–2
WAGetafe14º5–2
WAGetafe30º5–2
WHFK Crvena Zvezda22º3–2
WHFC Luzern8º4–0
WALausanne12º4–0
LAFC ST. Gallen5º1–2
WHFC Vaduz10º2–1
WARotkreuz4–0
WHFC Sion3º3–0
LAAnnecy1–2
LABSC Young Boys2º2–3
WAFC Thun9º4–2
WALausanne12º1–0
LHFC ST. Gallen5º0–2
LAFC Lugano1º0–1

Season Schedule

FC Lugano
WHFC Basel 18932–1
WAFC Thun3–2
WHFC Luzern4–0
WALausanne4–0
WHFC ST. Gallen4–1
DHBSC Young Boys2–2
–AFC ST. Gallen08/11
–HGrasshoppers21/11
–AFC Luzern29/11
Servette FC
LAFC ST. Gallen1–2
WHFC Vaduz2–1
WHFC Sion3–0
LABSC Young Boys2–3
WAFC Thun4–2
WALausanne1–0
–HFC Zurich08/11
–AFC Sion21/11
–HLausanne28/11

Top Scorers

FC Lugano
K. Behrens12 ⚽
D. Moncada5 ⚽
Y. Cimignani4 ⚽
A. Ajeti4 ⚽
Daniel Dos Santos Correia4 ⚽
A. Grgic3 ⚽
Servette FC
Kingstone Mutandwa5 ⚽
M. Stevanovic2 ⚽
D. Douline2 ⚽
L. Njoh2 ⚽
M. Lambourde2 ⚽
S. Mraz2 ⚽

Cards Given

FC Lugano
M. Zanotti6 🟨
Uran Bislimi4 🟨
Elias Pihlstrom3 🟨
U. Bislimi3 🟨
Dereck Moncada2 🟨
Behruzjon Karimov2 🟨
Servette FC
Bradley Mazikou4 🟨
3 🟨
Marco Burch3 🟨
Houboulang Mendes3 🟨
Pedrinho3 🟨
Mathis Lambourde2 🟨