MatchPulse

Farul Constanta vs Fratria — Friendlies Clubs

← Back
Farul Constanta
Farul Constanta
Days Since Last Match: 26d 21h
1 – 1
HT 0–1
Finished
Fratria
Fratria
Days Since Last Match: 34d 23h

Farul Constanta and Fratria meet in the Friendlies Clubs 2026 season, in a match played on 27 June 2026. Farul Constanta have recorded 6 wins from 22 matches this season (27% win rate), averaging 1.18 goals scored and 1.41 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 55% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 50%; and clean sheets in 18% of games. Fratria have won 40% of their 20 matches, with 1.35 goals scored and 1.05 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 50%, Over 2.5 at 45%, and clean sheets at 30%.

The final score was Farul Constanta 1–1 Fratria. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Goals Scored

Farul ConstantaHomeAwayFratriaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored59%70%50%80%75%83%
Over 1.5 Scored36%50%25%45%38%50%
Over 2.5 Scored18%30%8%10%13%8%
Failed To Score41%30%50%20%25%17%

Goals Conceded

Farul ConstantaHomeAwayFratriaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded82%70%92%70%50%83%
Over 1.5 Conceded41%30%50%30%25%33%
Over 2.5 Conceded14%0%25%5%0%8%
Clean Sheets18%30%8%30%50%17%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Farul ConstantaFratria
Over 0.586%100%
Over 1.573%80%
Over 2.550%45%
Over 3.532%15%
Over 4.514%0%
BTTS55%50%
BTTS & Win23%10%
BTTS & Draw18%35%
BTTS & Over 2.541%30%
BTTS No & Over 2.59%15%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Farul ConstantaFratria
Win 1st Half32%37%
Draw 1st Half41%37%
Loss 1st Half27%26%
Scored 1st Half41%47%
Conceded 1st Half55%42%
Win 2nd Half18%32%
Draw 2nd Half45%42%
Loss 2nd Half36%26%
Scored 2nd Half36%53%
Conceded 2nd Half55%47%
Over 0.5 HT68%74%
Over 1.5 HT36%32%

Recent Venue Form

Farul Constanta (H)
WPetrolul Ploiesti3–1
WPopești-Leordeni2–1
WUta Arad4–2
DFC Botosani0–0
WCsikszereda3–2
WCorvinul Hunedoara2–0
Fratria (A)
LEtar Veliko Tarnovo0–2
WBalkan Botevgrad3–0
WPirin Blagoevgrad2–1
DLudogorets II1–1
DHebar 19181–1
DVihren2–2

Team Corners

Team CornersFarul ConstantaFratria
Corners Earned / Match4.20.0
Corners Against / Match4.30.0
Over 2.5 Corners For67%0%
Over 3.5 Corners For58%0%
Over 4.5 Corners For42%0%
Over 2.5 Corners Against92%0%
Over 3.5 Corners Against67%0%
Over 4.5 Corners Against58%0%

Head to Head · 1 matches

0
Farul Constanta
0%
1
Draws
100%
0
Fratria
0%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
0%
Over 2.5
0/1
0%
Over 3.5
0/1
100%
BTTS
1/1
27/06/26
Farul Constanta
1–1
Fratria

Events

1'⚽D. Angelov
38'🟨
49'⚽I. Doicaru
58'🟨

Team Insights

Farul Constanta
  • ●Farul Constanta have won their last 2 matches.
  • ●Farul Constanta failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 home matches.
  • ●Farul Constanta have scored 56% of their goals in the first half.
Fratria
  • ●Fratria have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
  • ●Fratria failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Fratria have been undefeated in their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Fratria failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Fratria have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Fratria failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●89% of Fratria's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●100% of Fratria's points have been earned away.

Season Schedule

Farul Constanta
WHPopești-Leordeni2–1
WADinamo Bucuresti3–1
LAFC Voluntari0–3
LHCherno More Varna0–1
DHOţelul0–0
DHFratria1–1
Fratria
DAYantra 20191–1
WALokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa2–1
DAFarul Constanta1–1
DABihor Oradea2–2
LAEpitsentr Dunayivtsi0–3
LHSpartak Varna0–1

Top Scorers

Farul Constanta
I. Doicaru5 ⚽
M. Ahlinvi3 ⚽
E. Radaslavescu3 ⚽
Eduard Radaslavescu2 ⚽
D. Alibec2 ⚽
Matteo Ahlinvi2 ⚽
Fratria
D. Angelov4 ⚽
T. Korablin4 ⚽
B. Kandoussi2 ⚽
S. Dyulgerov2 ⚽
G. Atanasov2 ⚽
2 ⚽

Cards Given

Farul Constanta
V. Dican4 🟨
V. Ticu2 🟨
E. Radaslavescu2 🟨
Narek Grigoryan1 🟨
Ionuț Vână1 🟨
Gustavo Marins1 🟨
Fratria
8 🟨
R. Stefanov4 🟨
K. Peshov3 🟨
G. Atanasov2 🟨
G. Trifonov2 🟨
R. Rumenov2 🟨