MatchPulse

Iskra Smolensk vs Cherepovets — Second League - Group 2

← Back
Iskra Smolensk
Iskra Smolensk
13º · 0.82 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 5d 23h
1 – 2
HT 0–1
Finished
Cherepovets
Cherepovets
5º · 1.90 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Iskra Smolensk and Cherepovets meet in the Second League - Group 2 2026 season, in a match played on 4 April 2026. Iskra Smolensk have recorded 5 wins from 28 matches this season (18% win rate), averaging 0.96 goals scored and 2.11 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 64% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 61%; and clean sheets in 7% of games. Cherepovets have won 36% of their 28 matches, with 1.29 goals scored and 1.57 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 46%, Over 2.5 at 57%, and clean sheets at 25%.

The final score was Iskra Smolensk 1–2 Cherepovets. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Iskra Smolensk
—
Cherepovets
13º
Position
5º
0.82
PPG
1.90
18%
Win %
60%
0.91
Goals / game
1.60
1.73
Conceded / game
1.30
64%
BTTS %
46%
7%
Clean sheet %
25%
61%
Over 2.5 %
57%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Iskra Smolensk
Home (5)
—
Cherepovets
Away (5)
1.40
PPG
2.00
40%
Win %
60%
1.20
Goals / game
2.00
1.00
Conceded / game
1.60
75%
BTTS %
43%
8%
Clean sheet %
21%
50%
Over 2.5 %
57%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Iskra SmolenskHomeAwayCherepovetsHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored71%83%63%66%80%50%
Over 1.5 Scored18%33%6%31%27%36%
Over 2.5 Scored7%8%6%17%20%14%
Failed To Score29%17%38%34%20%50%

Goals Conceded

Iskra SmolenskHomeAwayCherepovetsHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded93%92%94%72%67%79%
Over 1.5 Conceded54%33%69%48%47%50%
Over 2.5 Conceded32%25%38%17%7%29%
Clean Sheets7%8%6%28%33%21%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Iskra SmolenskCherepovets
Over 0.5100%93%
Over 1.589%72%
Over 2.561%55%
Over 3.529%31%
Over 4.521%21%
BTTS64%45%
BTTS & Win11%17%
BTTS & Draw25%7%
BTTS & Over 2.539%41%
BTTS No & Over 2.521%14%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Iskra SmolenskCherepovets
Win 1st Half21%34%
Draw 1st Half25%38%
Loss 1st Half54%28%
Scored 1st Half39%48%
Conceded 1st Half68%41%
Win 2nd Half11%21%
Draw 2nd Half50%38%
Loss 2nd Half39%41%
Scored 2nd Half43%38%
Conceded 2nd Half68%59%
Over 0.5 HT86%72%
Over 1.5 HT50%38%

Recent Venue Form

Iskra Smolensk (H)
LMurom1–4
WZvezda St. Petersburg3–1
DBaltika II1–1
LChertanovo Moscow0–3
DDinamo St. Petersburg1–1
LTver2–4
Cherepovets (A)
LZvezda St. Petersburg0–2
WBaltika II4–1
LChertanovo Moscow0–2
LLuki-Energiya1–4
DDinamo St. Petersburg0–0
DFC Tosno0–0

Head to Head · 2 matches

0
Iskra Smolensk
0%
0
Draws
0%
2
Cherepovets
100%
100%
Over 1.5
2/2
100%
Over 2.5
2/2
0%
Over 3.5
0/2
100%
BTTS
2/2
26/07/26
Cherepovets
2–1
Iskra Smolensk
04/04/26
Iskra Smolensk
1–2
Cherepovets

Events

45'⚽M. Belyaev
56'⚽D. Serebryakov
90'⚽D. Konovalov
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Khimik Dzerzhinsk181521+3447
1Murom211425+1844
1FK Spartak Tambov161411+2243
1Sevastopol151122+1635
2Dinamo St. Petersburg201262+2242
2Pobeda Nizhniy Novgorod181323+2441
2Volna Nizhegorodskaya161312+2640
2Rostov II151023+1532
3Luki-Energiya211263+1842
3KDV181323+1641
3Shumbrat161024+1232
3Shahter Taganrog15933+1430
4Baltika II211245+1940
4Metallurg Lipetsk16943+1431
4Krylya Sovetov II17665+424
4Nart Cherkessk14734+924
5Chertanovo Moscow211164+2139
5Ryazan16763+1427
5Kyzyltash15735+524
5Akron II18729+323
6Torpedo Vladimir20956+532
6Salyut-Belgorod16835+1127
6Pobeda15735+1124
6Izhevsk18567021
7Kosmos Dolgoprudny21849-628
7Saturn Ramenskoye16745+125
7Spartak Nalchik15663+1124
7Ural II18477-619
8Tver217311-624
8Avangard Kursk16655+223
8Druzhba15645+122
8Rubin Kazan 218477-619
9Cherepovets207310-1124
9Rubin Yalta15564+421
9SKA Khabarovsk II16628-320
9Orenburg II17476-419
10Zvezda St. Petersburg20596024
10Orel16547-719
10Izberbash15609-2218
10Chelyabinsk II183510-1514
11Dinamo Vologda20659+323
11Rodina Moskva III16538+118
11Lugansk15438-815
11Dinamo Barnaul183510-2514
12Spartak Moscow 2216510-623
12Strogino16439-1115
12Astrakhan15438-515
12Nosta182511-2511
13Yenisey II215412-1719
13Zenit Penza164210-1714
13Angust Nazran15429-914
14Iskra Smolensk213612-2515
14Rotor-2163112-1510
14Dynamo Makhachkala II152310-179
15Irkutsk213216-3511
15Arsenal Tula II162410-2210
15FK Chayka 2152112-257
16Kvant161312-286
16PSK Dinskaya000000

Team Insights

Iskra Smolensk
  • ●Iskra Smolensk have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Iskra Smolensk have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Iskra Smolensk failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 home matches.
  • ●Iskra Smolensk have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Iskra Smolensk failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 12 home matches.
  • ●Iskra Smolensk failed to keep a clean sheet in 13 of their 14 away matches.
  • ●Iskra Smolensk have lost 9 of their 14 away matches.
Cherepovets
  • ●Cherepovets failed to keep a clean sheet in 10 of their 14 home matches.
  • ●Cherepovets have lost 7 of their 14 home matches.
  • ●Cherepovets failed to keep a clean sheet in 10 of their 12 away matches.
DATver11º1–1
DATver11º1–1
DATver8º1–1
LHMurom3º1–4
LHMurom3º1–4
LHMurom1º1–4
LALuki-Energiya2º1–2
LALuki-Energiya2º1–2
LALuki-Energiya3º1–2

Season Schedule

Iskra Smolensk
DATver1–1
LHMurom1–4
LALuki-Energiya1–2
WHZvezda St. Petersburg3–1
WATorpedo Vladimir1–0
WADinamo Vologda3–2
–HSpartak Moscow 231/10
Cherepovets
WHLuki-Energiya1–0
LAZvezda St. Petersburg0–2
LHTorpedo Vladimir0–1
LHDinamo Vologda1–2
WABaltika II4–1
WHYenisey II3–2
–AMurom01/11

Top Scorers

Iskra Smolensk
M. Vasiliev7 ⚽
V. Sokolov6 ⚽
D. Konovalov4 ⚽
N. Veretennikov2 ⚽
S. Shunelev2 ⚽
A. Radzevsky1 ⚽
Cherepovets
I. Antsiferov12 ⚽
D. Berezov3 ⚽
E. Khalygov3 ⚽
M. Belyaev3 ⚽
E. Snegirov2 ⚽
A. Usanov2 ⚽

Cards Given

Iskra Smolensk
R. Sabirov1 🟨
Cherepovets
D. Berezov2 🟨
D. Gadzhiev1 🟨
N. Pichugin1 🟨