Criciuma vs Camboriú — Catarinense - 1
← Back🔒 Pro Feature
Unlock all Match Predictions
Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.
From€8.99/Mo
Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime
Criciuma and Camboriú meet in the Catarinense - 1 2026 season, in a match played on 7 March 2026. Criciuma have recorded 24 wins from 49 matches this season (49% win rate), averaging 1.20 goals scored and 0.92 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 39% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 33%; and clean sheets in 43% of games. Camboriú have won 38% of their 13 matches, with 1.15 goals scored and 1.15 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 54%, Over 2.5 at 38%, and clean sheets at 38%.
The final score was Criciuma 3–2 Camboriú. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Season Statistics
—
3º
Position
3º
1.83
PPG
1.50
50%
Win %
33%
1.67
Goals / game
1.33
1.33
Conceded / game
1.00
39%
BTTS %
54%
43%
Clean sheet %
38%
33%
Over 2.5 %
38%
6.7
Avg corners
0.0
14.6
Avg shots
0.0
3.8
Avg shots on target
0.0
2.4
Avg yellow cards
0.0
14.3
Avg fouls
0.0
53.6%
Avg possession
0.0%
Home vs Away
Criciuma
Home (3)
—
Camboriú
Away (3)
2.33
PPG
1.00
67%
Win %
0%
2.67
Goals / game
1.33
1.67
Conceded / game
1.33
38%
BTTS %
67%
50%
Clean sheet %
17%
33%
Over 2.5 %
50%
6.7
Avg corners
0.0
14.6
Avg shots
0.0
3.8
Avg shots on target
0.0
2.4
Avg yellow cards
0.0
53.6%
Avg possession
0.0%
Goals Scored
| Criciuma | Home | Away | Camboriú | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 73% | 83% | 64% | 92% | 100% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 33% | 42% | 24% | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 12% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 27% | 17% | 36% | 8% | 0% | 17% |
Goals Conceded
| Criciuma | Home | Away | Camboriú | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 57% | 50% | 64% | 62% | 43% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 27% | 25% | 28% | 38% | 29% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 6% | 4% | 8% | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| Clean Sheets | 43% | 50% | 36% | 38% | 57% | 17% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Criciuma | Camboriú | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 63% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 15% |
| Over 4.5 | 6% | 8% |
| BTTS | 39% | 54% |
| BTTS & Win | 14% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 16% | 31% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 27% | 31% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 6% | 8% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Criciuma | Camboriú | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 37% | 31% |
| Draw 1st Half | 43% | 38% |
| Loss 1st Half | 20% | 31% |
| Scored 1st Half | 47% | 46% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 27% | 46% |
| Win 2nd Half | 31% | 31% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 43% | 46% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 27% | 23% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 53% | 62% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 49% | 46% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 63% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 18% | 31% |
Recent Venue Form
W
Ponte Preta2–0
W
America Mineiro1–0
W
Avai3–0
L
Operario-PR0–2
L
Juventude0–2
W
Cuiaba2–0
L
Criciuma2–3
L
Barra0–3
W
Avai1–0
D
Figueirense1–1
D
Carlos Renaux1–1
D
Santa Catarina2–2
Team Corners
| Team Corners | Criciuma | Camboriú |
|---|---|---|
| Corners Earned / Match | 6.7 | 0.0 |
| Corners Against / Match | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| Over 2.5 Corners For | 86% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 Corners For | 83% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 Corners For | 78% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 Corners Against | 58% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 Corners Against | 47% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 Corners Against | 39% | 0% |
Head to Head · 6 matches
4
Criciuma
67%
1
Draws
17%
1
Camboriú
17%
83%
Over 1.5
5/6
83%
Over 2.5
5/6
50%
Over 3.5
3/6
67%
BTTS
4/6
07/03/26
Camboriú
Criciuma
3–204/03/26
Criciuma
Camboriú
1–023/01/26
Criciuma
Camboriú
1–204/10/25
Criciuma
Camboriú
3–314/09/25
Camboriú
Criciuma
3–115/02/23
Criciuma
Camboriú
0–3Events
11'🟨Alisson
13'🟨
14'⚽ PWermeson
23'⚽Waguininho
25'🟨
45'🟥Rodrigo
46'🔄Nicolas(Joao Carlos)
46'🔄Guilherme Lobo(Jean Irmer)
50'🟨Hygor
55'⚽Jhonata Robert
59'⚽Mansur
66'🔄Diego Goncalves(Marcelo Hermes)
67'🔄Mansur(Nadson)
67'🔄Sandry(Ruan Carvalho)
68'🟨
73'🟨Nilton
73'🟨Waguininho
77'🟨Hygor
77'🟥Hygor
78'🔄Hiago Alves(Thales)
83'🔄Nilton(Matheus Belem)
83'🔄Choco(J. Macias)
83'⚽Jean Irmer
84'🟨J. Macias
90'🔄Junior Santos(M. Silva)
90'🔄Reginaldo(Kaka)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 13 | |
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +5 | 12 | |
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 12 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 13 | |
| 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +6 | 11 | |
| 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 10 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 11 | |
| 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 9 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +3 | 9 | |
| 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 7 | |
| 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -6 | 3 | |
| 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 7 |
Team Insights
- ●Criciuma have won their last 2 home matches.
- ●Criciuma have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
- ●Criciuma failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 home matches.
- ●Criciuma have scored in 6 of their 6 home matches.
- ●Criciuma have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 7 away matches.
- ●76% of Criciuma's goals have been scored at home.
- ●Camboriú have won their last 2 home matches.
- ●Camboriú have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
- ●Camboriú have scored in each of their last 7 home matches.
- ●Camboriú have lost their last 2 away matches.
- ●Camboriú have kept a clean sheet in 4 of their 7 home matches.
- ●Camboriú have scored in 7 of their 7 home matches.
- ●Camboriú failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 away matches.
- ●Camboriú have scored in 5 of their 6 away matches.
- ●67% of Camboriú's goals conceded were conceded away.
Season Schedule
WH
Camboriú3–2
LA
Camboriú0–1
WA
Brusque1–0
WH
Concórdia4–0
DA
Concórdia2–2
DA
Chapecoense-sc0–0
LA
Criciuma2–3
WH
Criciuma1–0
WH
Avai1–0
LA
Barra0–3
DH
Barra1–1
WA
Avai1–0
Top Scorers
Nicolas8 ⚽
Fellipe Mateus6 ⚽
Waguininho6 ⚽
Diego Goncalves5 ⚽
Jhonata Robert5 ⚽
Marcelo Hermes4 ⚽
Wermeson4 ⚽
Mansur2 ⚽
Kaka2 ⚽
Alysson Dutra2 ⚽
Nilton2 ⚽
Danilo Mendes1 ⚽
Cards Given
Luciano Castan9 🟨
Waguininho8 🟨
7 🟨
Eduardo Biasi7 🟨
Bruno Alves7 🟨
Marcelo Hermes6 🟨
6 🟨
Hygor4 🟨
Alysson Dutra3 🟨
Reginaldo3 🟨
Tom3 🟨
Nilton2 🟨