MatchPulse

Cametá vs Remo — Paraense

← Back
Cametá
Cametá
1º · 1.83 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 2d 21h
2 – 3
HT 1–0
Finished
Remo
Remo
5º · 1.67 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 3d 21h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Cametá and Remo meet in the Paraense 2026 season, in a match played on 22 February 2026. Cametá have recorded 4 wins from 9 matches this season (44% win rate), averaging 1.44 goals scored and 0.89 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 56% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 33%; and clean sheets in 33% of games. Remo have won 25% of their 52 matches, with 1.17 goals scored and 1.35 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 63%, Over 2.5 at 50%, and clean sheets at 17%.

The final score was Cametá 2–3 Remo. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Cametá
—
Remo
1º
Position
5º
1.83
PPG
1.67
50%
Win %
33%
1.33
Goals / game
1.50
0.67
Conceded / game
0.83
56%
BTTS %
63%
33%
Clean sheet %
17%
33%
Over 2.5 %
50%
0.0
Avg corners
4.9
0.0
Avg shots
12.3
0.0
Avg shots on target
3.9
0.0
Avg yellow cards
1.9
0.0
Avg fouls
11.2
0.0%
Avg possession
42.8%

Home vs Away

Cametá
Home (3)
—
Remo
Away (3)
2.33
PPG
1.00
67%
Win %
0%
1.67
Goals / game
1.00
0.33
Conceded / game
1.00
50%
BTTS %
58%
50%
Clean sheet %
19%
33%
Over 2.5 %
54%
0.0
Avg corners
4.9
0.0
Avg shots
12.3
0.0
Avg shots on target
3.9
0.0
Avg yellow cards
1.9
0.0%
Avg possession
42.8%

Goals Scored

CametáHomeAwayRemoHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored78%83%67%71%85%58%
Over 1.5 Scored56%67%33%33%38%27%
Over 2.5 Scored11%17%0%12%8%15%
Failed To Score22%17%33%29%15%42%

Goals Conceded

CametáHomeAwayRemoHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded67%50%100%83%85%81%
Over 1.5 Conceded11%17%0%40%27%54%
Over 2.5 Conceded11%17%0%10%4%15%
Clean Sheets33%50%0%17%15%19%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

CametáRemo
Over 0.589%90%
Over 1.578%77%
Over 2.533%50%
Over 3.522%19%
Over 4.511%12%
BTTS56%63%
BTTS & Win22%17%
BTTS & Draw22%27%
BTTS & Over 2.533%44%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%6%

1st Half / 2nd Half

CametáRemo
Win 1st Half44%12%
Draw 1st Half56%48%
Loss 1st Half0%40%
Scored 1st Half67%37%
Conceded 1st Half22%63%
Win 2nd Half33%38%
Draw 2nd Half33%35%
Loss 2nd Half33%27%
Scored 2nd Half56%54%
Conceded 2nd Half44%44%
Over 0.5 HT67%75%
Over 1.5 HT33%33%

Recent Venue Form

Cametá (H)
DCapitao Poco1–1
LRemo2–3
WSanta Rosa2–0
WPaysandu2–0
WAmazônia PA3–1
DCastanhal0–0
Remo (A)
LCruzeiro0–1
DVasco DA Gama0–0
LBahia1–2
LFluminense1–2
DInternacional1–1
DSantos0–0

Team Corners

Team CornersCametáRemo
Corners Earned / Match0.04.9
Corners Against / Match0.06.3
Over 2.5 Corners For0%84%
Over 3.5 Corners For0%68%
Over 4.5 Corners For0%54%
Over 2.5 Corners Against0%92%
Over 3.5 Corners Against0%84%
Over 4.5 Corners Against0%59%

Head to Head · 5 matches

1
Cametá
20%
1
Draws
20%
3
Remo
60%
80%
Over 1.5
4/5
60%
Over 2.5
3/5
60%
Over 3.5
3/5
60%
BTTS
3/5
22/02/26
Cametá
2–3
Remo
02/03/25
Cametá
1–0
Remo
30/04/23
Remo
4–0
Cametá
21/04/23
Cametá
1–1
Remo
26/02/23
Remo
4–2
Cametá

Events

45'⚽ ogKayky Almeida
53'⚽Taua
57'🔄Giovanni Pavani(Patrick de Paula)
57'🔄Yago Pikachu(Vitor Bueno)
57'🔄Ze Welison(Ze Ricardo)
65'🔄Diego Hernandez(M. N. Ferreira Berrondo)
68'⚽Carlinhos
75'🔄Taua(Ronalbson)
81'🔄Fidel(Rocha Rodrigo)
88'🔄Sampaio(Eduardo Elias)
90'⚽Joao Pedro
90'⚽Patrick de Paula
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Cametá6321+411
2Capitao Poco6312+310
3Paysandu6312+210
4Águia de Marabá6312+110
5Remo6240+410
6Tuna Luso6303-29
7Castanhal6222-18
8Santa Rosa6213-37
9Sao Raimundo PA6132-26
10Amazônia PA6132-46
11Bragantino PA6123-15
12Sao Francisco6123-15

Team Insights

Cametá
  • ●Cametá have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Cametá have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 5 home matches.
  • ●75% of Cametá's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●Cametá have scored 58% of their goals in the first half.
Remo
  • ●Remo have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Remo have been undefeated in their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Remo have conceded 80% of their goals in the first half.
LHRemo5º2–3
WHSanta Rosa8º2–0
WHPaysandu3º2–0
WASao Francisco12º2–1
WHAmazônia PA10º3–1
DABragantino PA11º1–1
DHCastanhal7º0–0
WHRemo1º1–0
WHBotafogo13º2–1
LACruzeiro3º0–1
DHRB Bragantino8º1–1
DAVasco DA Gama14º0–0
DHGremio16º1–1
LHSantos9º1–2
LABahia6º1–2
LHFlamengo1º0–1
LHCoritiba11º2–3
LAFluminense4º1–2

Season Schedule

Cametá
LHRemo2–3
WHSanta Rosa2–0
LAÁguia de Marabá0–1
WHPaysandu2–0
WASao Francisco2–1
WHAmazônia PA3–1
Remo
DAPaysandu0–0
LHPaysandu1–2
WACametá3–2
DAÁguia de Marabá1–1
DHAmazônia PA1–1
DACastanhal2–2

Top Scorers

Cametá
Luciano3 ⚽
Leandro Cearense2 ⚽
Sampaio2 ⚽
Dede Baiano1 ⚽
Taua1 ⚽
Remo
Jaja8 ⚽
Yago Pikachu6 ⚽
Alef Manga6 ⚽
Gabriel Taliari5 ⚽
L. Picco4 ⚽
Vitor Bueno4 ⚽

Cards Given

Cametá
1 🟨
Remo
Marllon7 🟨
Yago Pikachu5 🟨
Zé Ricardo5 🟨
Matheus Felipe4 🟨
Patrick de Paula4 🟨
Ze Ricardo4 🟨