MatchPulse

Lindo FF vs Eker Örebro — Division 2 - Södra Svealand

← Back
Lindo FF
Lindo FF
9º · 1.14 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 8d 0h
3 – 2
HT 0–1
Finished
Eker Örebro
Eker Örebro
10º · 1.00 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Lindo FF and Eker Örebro meet in the Division 2 - Södra Svealand 2026 season, in a match played on 27 September 2026. Lindo FF have recorded 7 wins from 29 matches this season (24% win rate), averaging 1.38 goals scored and 2.17 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 52% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 69%; and clean sheets in 21% of games. Eker Örebro have won 19% of their 27 matches, with 1.19 goals scored and 2.89 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 63%, Over 2.5 at 74%, and clean sheets at 7%.

The final score was Lindo FF 3–2 Eker Örebro. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Lindo FF
—
Eker Örebro
9º
Position
10º
1.14
PPG
1.00
36%
Win %
29%
1.50
Goals / game
1.21
1.64
Conceded / game
2.57
52%
BTTS %
63%
21%
Clean sheet %
7%
69%
Over 2.5 %
74%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Lindo FF
Home (7)
—
Eker Örebro
Away (7)
1.29
PPG
0.57
43%
Win %
14%
2.00
Goals / game
0.86
1.86
Conceded / game
2.57
60%
BTTS %
62%
20%
Clean sheet %
8%
80%
Over 2.5 %
69%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Lindo FFHomeAwayEker ÖrebroHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored69%80%57%70%71%69%
Over 1.5 Scored48%60%36%30%43%15%
Over 2.5 Scored14%20%7%15%29%0%
Failed To Score31%20%43%30%29%31%

Goals Conceded

Lindo FFHomeAwayEker ÖrebroHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded79%80%79%93%93%92%
Over 1.5 Conceded66%67%64%78%79%77%
Over 2.5 Conceded41%40%43%63%57%69%
Clean Sheets21%20%21%7%7%8%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Lindo FFEker Örebro
Over 0.597%100%
Over 1.590%89%
Over 2.569%74%
Over 3.541%59%
Over 4.534%41%
BTTS52%63%
BTTS & Win7%11%
BTTS & Draw3%11%
BTTS & Over 2.548%56%
BTTS No & Over 2.521%19%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Lindo FFEker Örebro
Win 1st Half17%15%
Draw 1st Half24%41%
Loss 1st Half59%44%
Scored 1st Half31%48%
Conceded 1st Half69%63%
Win 2nd Half34%19%
Draw 2nd Half24%22%
Loss 2nd Half41%59%
Scored 2nd Half59%48%
Conceded 2nd Half66%74%
Over 0.5 HT86%74%
Over 1.5 HT38%48%

Recent Venue Form

Lindo FF (H)
LÖrebro Syrianska1–2
WEker Örebro3–2
LRågsved1–2
LNyköping0–3
LMalmo FF1–5
LKarlslund0–1
Eker Örebro (A)
LÖrebro Syrianska1–3
LLindo FF2–3
LNyköping0–3
LSleipner1–7
LSmedby0–1
LSyrianska FC1–4

Head to Head · 2 matches

2
Lindo FF
100%
0
Draws
0%
0
Eker Örebro
0%
100%
Over 1.5
2/2
100%
Over 2.5
2/2
50%
Over 3.5
1/2
50%
BTTS
1/2
27/09/26
Lindo FF
3–2
Eker Örebro
19/04/26
Eker Örebro
0–3
Lindo FF

Events

37'⚽H. Hertzman
62'⚽S. Cakar
71'⚽H. Hertzman
90'⚽C. Sjoblom Johansson
90'⚽G. Gunnarsson
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Farsta261646+2552
2Sleipner261565+1951
3Nyköping261448+1646
4Forward261367+1545
5Rågsved261367+1145
6Haninge261358+1244
7Smedby2610610+336
8Fittja2611312036
9Örebro Syrianska2610412+134
10Karlslund268711-631
11Nacka Iliria269314-1630
12Syrianska FC267514-1726
13Lindo FF266218-2020
14Eker Örebro265318-4318

Team Insights

Lindo FF
  • ●Lindo FF have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Lindo FF have lost their last 3 matches.
  • ●Lindo FF failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 12 matches.
  • ●Lindo FF have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 8 matches.
  • ●Lindo FF failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Lindo FF have lost their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Lindo FF failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Lindo FF have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Lindo FF failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 13 home matches.
  • ●Lindo FF have lost 9 of their 13 home matches.
  • ●Lindo FF failed to keep a clean sheet in 10 of their 13 away matches.
  • ●Lindo FF have lost 9 of their 13 away matches.
Eker Örebro
  • ●Eker Örebro failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 13 matches.
  • ●Eker Örebro have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Eker Örebro failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 home matches.
  • ●Eker Örebro have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Eker Örebro have lost their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Eker Örebro failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Eker Örebro have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Eker Örebro failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 13 home matches.
  • ●Eker Örebro have lost 7 of their 13 home matches.
  • ●Eker Örebro failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 13 away matches.
  • ●Eker Örebro have lost 11 of their 13 away matches.
  • ●66% of Eker Örebro's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●78% of Eker Örebro's points have been earned at home.
LAFarsta4º2–3
LAFarsta1º2–3
LASyrianska FC13º2–5
LASyrianska FC12º2–5
WHEker Örebro10º3–2
WHEker Örebro14º3–2
LAForward3º0–2
LAForward4º0–2
WHForward3º2–1
WHForward4º2–1
LHRågsved7º1–3
LHRågsved5º1–3
LALindo FF9º2–3
LALindo FF13º2–3
LHHaninge2º4–5
LHHaninge6º4–5

Season Schedule

Lindo FF
LAFarsta2–3
LHÖrebro Syrianska1–2
LASyrianska FC2–5
WHEker Örebro3–2
LAForward0–2
LHRågsved1–2
Eker Örebro
LAÖrebro Syrianska1–3
WHForward2–1
LHRågsved1–3
LALindo FF2–3
LHHaninge4–5
LANyköping0–3

Top Scorers

Lindo FF
L. Ehrendahl13 ⚽
S. Cakar7 ⚽
S. Hakim3 ⚽
G. Gunnarsson3 ⚽
S. Fransson3 ⚽
V. Bronner2 ⚽
Eker Örebro
B. Ibrahimbegovic7 ⚽
H. Hertzman7 ⚽
F. Karlsson6 ⚽
E. Wingemark4 ⚽
O. Melberg3 ⚽
N. Bolinder2 ⚽