MatchPulse

Degerfors IF vs Sollentuna — Friendlies Clubs

← Back
Degerfors IF
Degerfors IF
Days Since Last Match: 3d 2h
2 – 1
HT 1–1
Finished
Sollentuna
Sollentuna
Days Since Last Match: 79d 0h

Degerfors IF and Sollentuna meet in the Friendlies Clubs 2026 season, in a match played on 27 January 2026. Degerfors IF have recorded 10 wins from 35 matches this season (29% win rate), averaging 1.20 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 54% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 54%; and clean sheets in 11% of games. Sollentuna have won 27% of their 41 matches, with 1.32 goals scored and 1.44 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 61%, Over 2.5 at 51%, and clean sheets at 22%.

The final score was Degerfors IF 2–1 Sollentuna. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Goals Scored

Degerfors IFHomeAwaySollentunaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored66%67%65%76%79%73%
Over 1.5 Scored31%40%25%39%42%36%
Over 2.5 Scored17%13%20%12%11%14%
Failed To Score34%33%35%24%21%27%

Goals Conceded

Degerfors IFHomeAwaySollentunaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded89%87%90%78%79%77%
Over 1.5 Conceded49%33%60%39%47%32%
Over 2.5 Conceded14%13%15%17%16%18%
Clean Sheets11%13%10%22%21%23%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Degerfors IFSollentuna
Over 0.5100%93%
Over 1.586%78%
Over 2.554%51%
Over 3.523%27%
Over 4.511%17%
BTTS54%61%
BTTS & Win17%12%
BTTS & Draw20%27%
BTTS & Over 2.540%44%
BTTS No & Over 2.514%7%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Degerfors IFSollentuna
Win 1st Half21%21%
Draw 1st Half35%41%
Loss 1st Half44%38%
Scored 1st Half32%49%
Conceded 1st Half56%56%
Win 2nd Half32%31%
Draw 2nd Half32%38%
Loss 2nd Half35%31%
Scored 2nd Half56%49%
Conceded 2nd Half59%51%
Over 0.5 HT71%74%
Over 1.5 HT32%41%

Recent Venue Form

Degerfors IF (H)
LKalmar FF1–2
LHammarby FF0–1
WHalmstad2–0
WIFK Goteborg3–0
LDjurgardens IF0–1
LMalmo FF0–1
Sollentuna (A)
DPiteå1–1
LKarlberg2–3
DFBK Karlstad0–0
LHammarby Talang0–1
LAFC Eskilstuna1–2
LAssyriska FF0–3

Team Corners

Team CornersDegerfors IFSollentuna
Corners Earned / Match5.00.0
Corners Against / Match5.20.0
Over 2.5 Corners For80%0%
Over 3.5 Corners For64%0%
Over 4.5 Corners For56%0%
Over 2.5 Corners Against88%0%
Over 3.5 Corners Against80%0%
Over 4.5 Corners Against68%0%

Head to Head · 2 matches

1
Degerfors IF
50%
0
Draws
0%
1
Sollentuna
50%
100%
Over 1.5
2/2
100%
Over 2.5
2/2
50%
Over 3.5
1/2
100%
BTTS
2/2
27/01/26
Degerfors IF
2–1
Sollentuna
21/08/19
Sollentuna
4–3
Degerfors IF

Events

35'⚽F. Rosenquist
43'⚽A. Berisson
82'⚽N. Girmai

Team Insights

Degerfors IF
  • ●Degerfors IF have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Degerfors IF failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Degerfors IF have scored in each of their last 9 matches.
  • ●Degerfors IF have scored in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Degerfors IF failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Degerfors IF have scored in 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●62% of Degerfors IF's goals have been scored away.
  • ●71% of Degerfors IF's goals conceded were conceded away.
Sollentuna
  • ●Sollentuna have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
  • ●Sollentuna have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Sollentuna failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Sollentuna have scored in 6 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●67% of Sollentuna's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●62% of Sollentuna's points have been earned away.
  • ●Sollentuna have scored 62% of their goals in the first half.
LABK Hacken4º0–4
LHKalmar FF13º1–2
DAMjallby AIF12º1–1
DAIK brage1–1
LHHammarby FF3º0–1
LASirius1º0–2
WHHalmstad16º2–0
LAIF Elfsborg5º0–2
WHVasalund7º2–0
WHVasalund13º2–0
DAPiteå15º1–1
DAPiteå14º1–1
WHStocksund16º3–0
WHStocksund16º3–0
LAKarlberg10º2–3
LAKarlberg11º2–3

Season Schedule

Degerfors IF
DAIK brage1–1
WALillestrom3–2
WHIFK Norrkoping3–1
LADjurgardens IF1–2
LHUnited Nordic1–2
WAVasteras SK FK1–0
Sollentuna
DHStocksund1–1
LHKarlberg1–2
DHArlanda2–2
LAStockholm Internazionale0–1
WAStocksund2–0
WHKarlberg3–1

Top Scorers

Degerfors IF
L. Fritzson6 ⚽
D. Vukojevic4 ⚽
A. Berisson4 ⚽
N. Girmai3 ⚽
A. Taranis2 ⚽
K. Boutera2 ⚽
Sollentuna
F. Rosenquist7 ⚽
K. Grauberg6 ⚽
O. Kack5 ⚽
J. Backstrom5 ⚽
A. Larsson4 ⚽
4 ⚽

Cards Given

Degerfors IF
Nahom Girmai4 🟨
Daniel Sundgren4 🟨
Ludvig Fritzson3 🟨
3 🟨
Matvei Igonen2 🟨
Kazper Karlsson2 🟨
Sollentuna
O. Kack7 🟨
J. Backstrom4 🟨
L. Johansson3 🟨
E. Lundell3 🟨
K. Stregart3 🟨
S. Nkubiri3 🟨