MatchPulse

Bayern München II vs Viktoria Plzeň II — Friendlies Clubs

← Back
Bayern München II
Bayern München II
Days Since Last Match: 5d 0h
2 – 1
HT 1–0
Finished
Viktoria Plzeň II
Viktoria Plzeň II
Days Since Last Match: 3d 0h

Bayern München II and Viktoria Plzeň II meet in the Friendlies Clubs 2026 season, in a match played on 3 February 2026. Bayern München II have recorded 6 wins from 21 matches this season (29% win rate), averaging 1.24 goals scored and 1.62 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 52% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 48%; and clean sheets in 24% of games. Viktoria Plzeň II have won 59% of their 17 matches, with 1.94 goals scored and 1.24 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 59%, Over 2.5 at 76%, and clean sheets at 35%.

The final score was Bayern München II 2–1 Viktoria Plzeň II. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Goals Scored

Bayern MünchenHomeAwayViktoria PlzeňHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored67%64%70%94%100%89%
Over 1.5 Scored33%27%40%59%75%44%
Over 2.5 Scored14%18%10%29%38%22%
Failed To Score33%36%30%6%0%11%

Goals Conceded

Bayern MünchenHomeAwayViktoria PlzeňHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded76%73%80%65%50%78%
Over 1.5 Conceded52%36%70%41%25%56%
Over 2.5 Conceded24%18%30%12%13%11%
Clean Sheets24%27%20%35%50%22%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Bayern MünchenViktoria Plzeň
Over 0.590%100%
Over 1.586%82%
Over 2.548%76%
Over 3.533%35%
Over 4.514%18%
BTTS52%59%
BTTS & Win14%24%
BTTS & Draw19%12%
BTTS & Over 2.538%59%
BTTS No & Over 2.510%18%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Bayern MünchenViktoria Plzeň
Win 1st Half29%41%
Draw 1st Half29%29%
Loss 1st Half43%29%
Scored 1st Half43%76%
Conceded 1st Half57%59%
Win 2nd Half33%53%
Draw 2nd Half38%24%
Loss 2nd Half29%24%
Scored 2nd Half52%76%
Conceded 2nd Half52%35%
Over 0.5 HT81%94%
Over 1.5 HT52%59%

Recent Venue Form

Bayern München (H)
DSpVgg Unterhaching1–1
WSchwaben Augsburg4–3
DAugsburg II0–0
WEichstätt3–0
LMemmingen1–2
DFC Schweinfurt 051–1
Viktoria Plzeň (A)
WJiskra Domažlice4–1
DPísek2–2
LBohemians 1905 II0–3
WAdmira Praha1–0
WSlavia III4–1
DKrálův Dvůr2–2

Head to Head · 1 matches

1
Bayern München
100%
0
Draws
0%
0
Viktoria Plzeň
0%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
100%
Over 2.5
1/1
0%
Over 3.5
0/1
100%
BTTS
1/1
03/02/26
Bayern München II
2–1
Viktoria Plzeň II

Team Insights

Bayern München
  • ●Bayern München II have failed to win in their last 6 matches.
  • ●Bayern München II have lost their last 4 matches.
  • ●Bayern München II failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Bayern München II have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Bayern München II have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Bayern München II have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●68% of Bayern München II's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●Bayern München II have conceded 58% of their goals in the first half.
Viktoria Plzeň
  • ●Viktoria Plzeň II have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●63% of Viktoria Plzeň II's goals have been scored at home.
WAAubstadt18º2–0
DHAugsburg II5º0–0
LABuchbach2º0–2
WHEichstätt9º3–0
WAIllertissen6º2–0
LHMemmingen1º1–2

Season Schedule

Bayern München
LASSV Ulm 18461–3
LAStuttgarter Kickers0–4
LAWacker Innsbruck1–4
LHLegia Warszawa0–2
DAFirst Vienna2–2
LHStuttgarter Kickers1–3
Viktoria Plzeň
LHPardubice II1–2
WHGreuther Fürth II2–0
WAWeiden1–0
LABayern München II1–2
LANürnberg II1–2
WHPříbram2–1

Top Scorers

Bayern München
N. Codjo-Evora4 ⚽
A. Heinz4 ⚽
D. Heindl3 ⚽
B. Assomo2 ⚽
T. Binder2 ⚽
Y. Gashi1 ⚽
Viktoria Plzeň
J. Kopic6 ⚽
O. Ruzicka4 ⚽
3 ⚽
L. Linhart3 ⚽
J. Panos2 ⚽
B. Faal2 ⚽

Cards Given

Bayern München
R. Mijatovic1 🟨
Viktoria Plzeň
B. Vacek5 🟨
J. Abrham4 🟨
O. Ruzicka3 🟨
J. Kopic2 🟨
D. Toman2 🟨
L. Linhart2 🟨