MatchPulse

San Diego Wave W vs Houston Dash W — NWSL Women

← Back
San Diego Wave W
San Diego Wave W
2º · 1.93 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 125d 4h
0 – 1
HT 0–1
Finished
Houston Dash W
Houston Dash W
13º · 1.07 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 132d 2h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

San Diego Wave W and Houston Dash W meet in the NWSL Women 2026 season, in a match played on 15 March 2026. San Diego Wave W have recorded 18 wins from 29 matches this season (62% win rate), averaging 1.48 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 45% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 41%; and clean sheets in 28% of games. Houston Dash W have won 31% of their 29 matches, with 1.31 goals scored and 1.45 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 55%, Over 2.5 at 55%, and clean sheets at 17%.

The final score was San Diego Wave W 0–1 Houston Dash W. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

San Diego Wave W
—
Houston Dash W
2º
Position
13º
1.93
PPG
1.07
61%
Win %
29%
1.50
Goals / game
1.25
1.04
Conceded / game
1.46
45%
BTTS %
55%
28%
Clean sheet %
17%
41%
Over 2.5 %
55%
4.2
Avg corners
3.4
13.2
Avg shots
10.4
5.5
Avg shots on target
3.8
1.0
Avg yellow cards
1.5
8.9
Avg fouls
9.0
56.6%
Avg possession
45.0%

Home vs Away

San Diego Wave W
Home (14)
—
Houston Dash W
Away (14)
1.79
PPG
0.86
57%
Win %
21%
1.50
Goals / game
0.93
1.07
Conceded / game
1.57
40%
BTTS %
60%
27%
Clean sheet %
7%
33%
Over 2.5 %
53%
4.2
Avg corners
3.4
13.2
Avg shots
10.4
5.5
Avg shots on target
3.8
1.0
Avg yellow cards
1.5
56.6%
Avg possession
45.0%

Goals Scored

San DiegoHomeAwayHouston DashHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored72%67%79%69%71%67%
Over 1.5 Scored59%53%64%34%43%27%
Over 2.5 Scored14%20%7%17%21%13%
Failed To Score28%33%21%31%29%33%

Goals Conceded

San DiegoHomeAwayHouston DashHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded72%73%71%83%71%93%
Over 1.5 Conceded28%27%29%41%36%47%
Over 2.5 Conceded0%0%0%17%21%13%
Clean Sheets28%27%29%17%29%7%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

San DiegoHouston Dash
Over 0.5100%97%
Over 1.572%69%
Over 2.541%55%
Over 3.521%31%
Over 4.510%17%
BTTS45%55%
BTTS & Win34%17%
BTTS & Draw10%17%
BTTS & Over 2.541%45%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%10%

1st Half / 2nd Half

San DiegoHouston Dash
Win 1st Half43%24%
Draw 1st Half21%38%
Loss 1st Half36%38%
Scored 1st Half46%45%
Conceded 1st Half46%52%
Win 2nd Half46%41%
Draw 2nd Half36%21%
Loss 2nd Half18%38%
Scored 2nd Half64%55%
Conceded 2nd Half36%59%
Over 0.5 HT82%76%
Over 1.5 HT29%34%

Recent Venue Form

San Diego (H)
WKansas City W2–0
WNorth Carolina Courage W2–1
WRacing Louisville W3–2
WUtah Royals W4–2
DDenver Summit W1–1
LSeattle Reign FC W0–2
Houston Dash (A)
WChicago Red Stars W3–1
DPortland Thorns W1–1
WBoston Legacy W2–1
LOrlando Pride W1–3
LSeattle Reign FC W0–1
LBay FC W0–1

Number of Corners

7.5
Corners / Match
25 games
League Avg
8.5
202 games
9.4
Corners / Match
25 games
Match CornersSan DiegoHouston DashLeague Avg
Over 660%88%70%
Over 752%68%58%
Over 844%52%45%
Over 932%44%36%
Over 1020%36%28%
Over 1116%20%19%
Over 128%12%12%
Over 134%12%10%

Team Corners

Team CornersSan DiegoHouston Dash
Corners Earned / Match4.23.4
Corners Against / Match3.36.1
Over 2.5 Corners For68%56%
Over 3.5 Corners For56%40%
Over 4.5 Corners For36%28%
Over 2.5 Corners Against60%88%
Over 3.5 Corners Against32%76%
Over 4.5 Corners Against24%68%

Head to Head · 10 matches

5
San Diego
50%
2
Draws
20%
3
Houston Dash
30%
60%
Over 1.5
6/10
50%
Over 2.5
5/10
30%
Over 3.5
3/10
30%
BTTS
3/10
21/05/26
Houston Dash W
2–2
San Diego Wave W
15/03/26
San Diego Wave W
0–1
Houston Dash W
08/09/25
San Diego Wave W
0–3
Houston Dash W
14/06/25
Houston Dash W
2–3
San Diego Wave W
14/10/24
San Diego Wave W
0–2
Houston Dash W
22/06/24
Houston Dash W
0–0
San Diego Wave W
04/09/23
San Diego Wave W
1–0
Houston Dash W
21/05/23
Houston Dash W
0–3
San Diego Wave W
21/08/22
San Diego Wave W
3–1
Houston Dash W
01/05/22
Houston Dash W
0–1
San Diego Wave W

Events

45'⚽M. Robbe(L. Ullmark)
46'🔄A. D. Van Zanten(K. Pickett)
57'🔄L. Ullmark(Y. Ryan)
57'🔄K. Faasse(C. Larisey)
64'🔄Gabi Portilho(L. E. Godfrey)
64'🔄L. Fazer(K. Ascanio)
76'🔄Dudinha(M. Barcenas)
80'🟨Clarissa Larisey
82'🔄D. Colaprico(S. Puntigam)
82'🔄M. Robbe(A. Chapman)
82'🔄K. Rader(K. van Zanten)
87'🔄P. Morroni(T. Wynalda)
88'🟨Kiki Van Zanten

Match Statistics

San DiegoHouston Dash
1.32xG (Expected Goals)1.20
9Shots on target2
19Total shots5
71Possession %29
14Corners2
11Fouls10
0Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1NJ/NY Gotham FC W281675+1355
2San Diego Wave W281738+1354
3Washington Spirit W281648+1452
4Kansas City W281459+1247
5Utah Royals W2914510+747
5Angel City W281378+1746
6Portland Thorns W291388+747
8Seattle Reign FC W2913511+344
9North Carolina Courage W2913313+942
10Denver Summit W2810810+738
11Orlando Pride W2811314-636
12Houston Dash W299614-433
12Boston Legacy W289514-932
14Bay FC W287615-1427
15Racing Louisville W287318-1724
16Chicago Red Stars W295222-5217

Team Insights

San Diego
  • ●San Diego Wave W have won their last 5 matches.
  • ●San Diego Wave W have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●San Diego Wave W have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●San Diego Wave W have won their last 4 home matches.
  • ●San Diego Wave W have scored in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●San Diego Wave W have won their last 3 away matches.
  • ●San Diego Wave W have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●San Diego Wave W failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 14 home matches.
  • ●San Diego Wave W failed to keep a clean sheet in 10 of their 14 away matches.
  • ●San Diego Wave W have won 9 of their 14 away matches.
  • ●San Diego Wave W have scored in 11 of their 14 away matches.
  • ●San Diego Wave W have conceded 59% of their goals in the first half.
Houston Dash
  • ●Houston Dash W failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
  • ●Houston Dash W have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Houston Dash W have lost their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Houston Dash W have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Houston Dash W failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 14 away matches.
  • ●Houston Dash W have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Houston Dash W failed to keep a clean sheet in 10 of their 14 home matches.
  • ●Houston Dash W failed to keep a clean sheet in 14 of their 15 away matches.

Season Schedule

San Diego
WANorth Carolina Courage W2–1
WAOrlando Pride W2–1
WARacing Louisville W2–0
WHKansas City W2–0
WHNorth Carolina Courage W2–1
LASeattle Reign FC W0–1
–HBoston Legacy W25/10
–ABay FC W01/11
Houston Dash
WAChicago Red Stars W3–1
LHOrlando Pride W1–2
LHWashington Spirit W2–3
DAPortland Thorns W1–1
WABoston Legacy W2–1
LHUtah Royals W0–1
–HPortland Thorns W01/11

Top Scorers

San Diego
T. Byars10 ⚽
M. Barcenas5 ⚽
Dudinha5 ⚽
L. E. Godfrey5 ⚽
Gia Corley3 ⚽
Ludmila2 ⚽
Houston Dash
K. Rader9 ⚽
K. van Zanten5 ⚽
K. Faasse4 ⚽
L. Ullmark3 ⚽
M. Graham3 ⚽
C. Larisey2 ⚽

Cards Given

San Diego
Perle Morroni6 🟨
Kenza Dali3 🟨
M. Barcenas2 🟨
K. Dali2 🟨
Kristen McNabb2 🟨
Amelia Van Zanten2 🟨
Houston Dash
Avery Patterson5 🟨
Paige Nielsen4 🟨
Danielle Colaprico3 🟨
D. Colaprico2 🟨
Clarissa Larisey2 🟨
C. Larisey2 🟨