MatchPulse

Petite Rivière Noire vs PAS Mates — Mauritian League

← Back
Petite Rivière Noire
Petite Rivière Noire
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
0 – 0
HT 0–0
Finished
PAS Mates
PAS Mates
Days Since Last Match: 6d 0h
German Comarmond Stadium·Bambous·Mauritius·5,000

Petite Rivière Noire and PAS Mates meet in the Mauritian League 2024 season, in a match played on 25 January 2025. Petite Rivière Noire have recorded 7 wins from 18 matches this season (39% win rate), averaging 1.17 goals scored and 1.06 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 33% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 33%; and clean sheets in 50% of games. PAS Mates have won 22% of their 18 matches, with 0.94 goals scored and 1.39 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 33%, Over 2.5 at 28%, and clean sheets at 22%.

The final score was Petite Rivière Noire 0–0 PAS Mates. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Goals Scored

Petite RivièreHomeAwayPAS MatesHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored72%78%67%44%44%44%
Over 1.5 Scored33%44%22%17%22%11%
Over 2.5 Scored11%11%11%11%11%11%
Failed To Score28%22%33%56%56%56%

Goals Conceded

Petite RivièreHomeAwayPAS MatesHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded50%44%56%78%100%56%
Over 1.5 Conceded22%22%22%33%56%11%
Over 2.5 Conceded17%11%22%17%33%0%
Clean Sheets50%56%44%22%0%44%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Petite RivièrePAS Mates
Over 0.589%89%
Over 1.550%50%
Over 2.533%28%
Over 3.522%22%
Over 4.517%22%
BTTS33%33%
BTTS & Win0%11%
BTTS & Draw17%11%
BTTS & Over 2.522%22%
BTTS No & Over 2.511%6%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Petite RivièrePAS Mates
Win 1st Half11%43%
Draw 1st Half67%43%
Loss 1st Half22%14%
Scored 1st Half22%43%
Conceded 1st Half33%43%
Win 2nd Half22%29%
Draw 2nd Half44%57%
Loss 2nd Half33%14%
Scored 2nd Half44%29%
Conceded 2nd Half56%29%
Over 0.5 HT44%57%
Over 1.5 HT44%29%

Recent Venue Form

Petite Rivière (H)
WASPL 20002–0
LASVP2–3
WEntente Boulet Rouge3–0
WGrande Riviere Sud Est1–0
DLa Cure Waves2–2
DPAS Mates0–0
PAS Mates (A)
WASVP1–0
LEntente Boulet Rouge0–1
WPamplemousses1–0
WGrande Riviere Sud Est5–1
DCercle de Joachim0–0
DChebel Citizens1–1

Head to Head · 2 matches

1
Petite Rivière
50%
1
Draws
50%
0
PAS Mates
0%
50%
Over 1.5
1/2
50%
Over 2.5
1/2
0%
Over 3.5
0/2
0%
BTTS
0/2
10/05/25
PAS Mates
0–3
Petite Rivière Noire
25/01/25
Petite Rivière Noire
0–0
PAS Mates

Team Insights

Petite Rivière
  • ●Petite Rivière Noire have scored in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Petite Rivière Noire have lost their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Petite Rivière Noire have kept a clean sheet in 5 of their 9 home matches.
  • ●Petite Rivière Noire have kept a clean sheet in 4 of their 9 away matches.
  • ●Petite Rivière Noire have won 4 of their 9 away matches.
PAS Mates
  • ●PAS Mates have failed to win in their last 6 home matches.
  • ●PAS Mates have lost their last 4 home matches.
  • ●PAS Mates failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 home matches.
  • ●PAS Mates failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 9 home matches.
  • ●PAS Mates have lost 7 of their 9 home matches.
  • ●PAS Mates have kept a clean sheet in 4 of their 9 away matches.
  • ●76% of PAS Mates's goals conceded were conceded at home.
  • ●75% of PAS Mates's points have been earned away.
  • ●PAS Mates have scored 55% of their goals in the first half.

Season Schedule

Petite Rivière
LALa Cure Waves1–6
WHASPL 20002–0
LACercle de Joachim0–1
WAPAS Mates3–0
WAPamplemousses1–0
LHASVP2–3
PAS Mates
LHChebel Citizens2–4
WAASVP1–0
LAEntente Boulet Rouge0–1
LHPetite Rivière Noire0–3
LHLa Cure Waves0–1
LHASPL 20000–1

Top Scorers

Petite Rivière
7 ⚽
Zom1 ⚽
PAS Mates
10 ⚽
D. Adisayam1 ⚽