MatchPulse

El Ejido vs Malaga City — Tercera División RFEF - Group 9

← Back
El Ejido
El Ejido
16º · 0.79 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 23h
2 – 0
HT 1–0
Finished
Malaga City
Malaga City
18º · 0.62 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
Estadio Municipal Santo Domingo·El Ejido·Spain·7,885
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

El Ejido and Malaga City meet in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 2024 season, in a match played on 26 January 2025. El Ejido have recorded 7 wins from 34 matches this season (21% win rate), averaging 1.06 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 56% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 62%; and clean sheets in 15% of games. Malaga City have won 15% of their 34 matches, with 0.91 goals scored and 1.85 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 47%, Over 2.5 at 56%, and clean sheets at 9%.

The final score was El Ejido 2–0 Malaga City. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

El Ejido
—
Malaga City
16º
Position
18º
0.79
PPG
0.62
21%
Win %
15%
1.06
Goals / game
0.91
2.00
Conceded / game
1.85
56%
BTTS %
47%
15%
Clean sheet %
9%
62%
Over 2.5 %
56%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

El Ejido
Home (17)
—
Malaga City
Away (17)
0.82
PPG
0.29
24%
Win %
6%
1.35
Goals / game
0.71
2.24
Conceded / game
2.35
71%
BTTS %
35%
12%
Clean sheet %
6%
76%
Over 2.5 %
65%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

El EjidoHomeAwayMalaga CityHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored68%82%53%53%65%41%
Over 1.5 Scored24%29%18%26%24%29%
Over 2.5 Scored9%12%6%9%18%0%
Failed To Score32%18%47%47%35%59%

Goals Conceded

El EjidoHomeAwayMalaga CityHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded85%88%82%91%88%94%
Over 1.5 Conceded50%65%35%53%29%76%
Over 2.5 Conceded41%53%29%32%18%47%
Clean Sheets15%12%18%9%12%6%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

El EjidoMalaga City
Over 0.597%97%
Over 1.574%74%
Over 2.562%56%
Over 3.541%35%
Over 4.521%15%
BTTS56%47%
BTTS & Win9%9%
BTTS & Draw15%15%
BTTS & Over 2.547%38%
BTTS No & Over 2.515%18%

1st Half / 2nd Half

El EjidoMalaga City
Win 1st Half12%12%
Draw 1st Half44%47%
Loss 1st Half44%41%
Scored 1st Half35%35%
Conceded 1st Half65%56%
Win 2nd Half26%18%
Draw 2nd Half26%29%
Loss 2nd Half47%53%
Scored 2nd Half44%38%
Conceded 2nd Half59%74%
Over 0.5 HT74%68%
Over 1.5 HT47%32%

Recent Venue Form

El Ejido (H)
LEl Palo1–3
LCiudad de Torredonjimeno1–2
LMotril0–3
LMartos2–3
LHuétor Vega1–3
WPolideportivo Almería5–1
Malaga City (A)
LArenas Armilla1–5
LMelilla0–2
LChurriana Vega1–4
LArenas Armilla2–3
LReal Jaén0–1
LMijas Las Lagunas0–4

Head to Head · 4 matches

2
El Ejido
50%
2
Draws
50%
0
Malaga City
0%
75%
Over 1.5
3/4
25%
Over 2.5
1/4
0%
Over 3.5
0/4
25%
BTTS
1/4
26/01/25
El Ejido
2–0
Malaga City
15/09/24
Malaga City
0–3
El Ejido
21/01/24
Malaga City
0–0
El Ejido
10/09/23
El Ejido
1–1
Malaga City

Events

24'⚽Álex Chico
46'🔄Raúl Fernández(Héctor Arriola)
46'🔄Amin(R. Gómez)
61'⚽H. Es Sakaf
66'🔄Andrés del Río(Mingui)
67'🔄H. Es Sakaf(Yerai Rojas)
76'🔄Juanjo(Flavio Cerone)
76'🔄Yerai Ariza(Perico)
80'🔄Balta(Miguel Campaña)
88'🔄Y. Saifi(David Garrido)
88'🔄M. García(I. Estévez)
88'🔄Luis Vaz(J. Correia)
90'🟥Thiago Arriola
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Málaga II342653+5483
2Real Jaén342275+2573
3Motril341879+2261
4Torre del Mar341879+1861
5Huétor Tájar3417611+757
6Huétor Vega341699+1357
7Mijas Las Lagunas3414128+1854
8Torreperogil34131110+550
9Mancha Real3413714-246
10Marbelli3411914-1042
11El Palo34101113-1341
12Ciudad de Torredonjimeno34101014-140
13Arenas Armilla3491114-938
14Martos3411518-1338
15Atlético Porcuna349916-1036
16El Ejido347621-3227
17Polideportivo Almería347225-4023
18Malaga City345623-3221

Team Insights

El Ejido
  • ●El Ejido have failed to win in their last 9 matches.
  • ●El Ejido have lost their last 3 matches.
  • ●El Ejido failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 12 matches.
  • ●El Ejido have failed to win in their last 5 home matches.
  • ●El Ejido have lost their last 5 home matches.
  • ●El Ejido failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 home matches.
  • ●El Ejido failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●El Ejido failed to keep a clean sheet in 15 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●El Ejido have lost 11 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●El Ejido failed to keep a clean sheet in 14 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●64% of El Ejido's goals have been scored at home.
Malaga City
  • ●Malaga City failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 24 matches.
  • ●Malaga City have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Malaga City failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 12 home matches.
  • ●Malaga City have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Malaga City have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Malaga City failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 14 away matches.
  • ●Malaga City failed to keep a clean sheet in 15 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●Malaga City have lost 9 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●Malaga City failed to keep a clean sheet in 16 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●Malaga City have lost 14 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●76% of Malaga City's points have been earned at home.
LHEl Palo11º1–3
LAHuétor Tájar5º0–1
LHMotril3º0–3
LATorre del Mar4º0–3
LHMartos14º2–3
LHHuétor Vega6º1–3
DAArenas Armilla13º2–2
LHMancha Real16º1–2
LAArenas Armilla3º1–5
LHMarbelli5º0–1
LAMelilla1º0–2
LHMotril4º1–2
LAChurriana Vega9º1–4
LHAlmería II2º1–2
LAArenas Armilla13º2–3
LAReal Jaén2º0–1

Season Schedule

El Ejido
LHEl Palo1–3
LAHuétor Tájar0–1
LHCiudad de Torredonjimeno1–2
DAAtlético Porcuna1–1
LHMotril0–3
LATorre del Mar0–3
Malaga City
LAArenas Armilla2–3
WHPolideportivo Almería3–1
LAReal Jaén0–1
WHMancha Real4–1
LAMijas Las Lagunas0–4
DHMálaga II1–1

Top Scorers

El Ejido
Álex Chico6 ⚽
H. Es Sakaf5 ⚽
Cristo4 ⚽
Alonso4 ⚽
Y. Saifi3 ⚽
Flavio Cerone2 ⚽
Malaga City
Balta6 ⚽
Juanfran5 ⚽
Chechu4 ⚽
R. Gómez2 ⚽
Juanca2 ⚽
Yerai Ariza2 ⚽

Cards Given

El Ejido
4 🟨
J. Amat2 🟨
H. Es Sakaf1 🟨
Malaga City
D. Alvarez2 🟨
Raul Fernandez1 🟨
Thiago Arriola1 🟨
1 🟨