MatchPulse

Cagliari U19 vs Lazio U19 — Campionato Primavera - 1

← Back
Cagliari U19
Cagliari U19
9º · 1.42 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 21h
0 – 1
HT 0–0
Finished
Lazio U19
Lazio U19
3º · 1.74 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Cagliari U19 and Lazio U19 meet in the Campionato Primavera - 1 2023 season, in a match played on 7 April 2024. Cagliari U19 have recorded 15 wins from 36 matches this season (42% win rate), averaging 1.58 goals scored and 1.69 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 75% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 64%; and clean sheets in 8% of games. Lazio U19 have won 44% of their 48 matches, with 1.31 goals scored and 1.23 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 58%, Over 2.5 at 46%, and clean sheets at 31%.

The final score was Cagliari U19 0–1 Lazio U19. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Cagliari U19
—
Lazio U19
9º
Position
3º
1.42
PPG
1.74
39%
Win %
47%
1.42
Goals / game
1.32
1.67
Conceded / game
1.12
75%
BTTS %
58%
8%
Clean sheet %
31%
64%
Over 2.5 %
46%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Cagliari U19
Home (17)
—
Lazio U19
Away (17)
1.71
PPG
1.29
47%
Win %
29%
1.41
Goals / game
1.00
1.18
Conceded / game
1.24
74%
BTTS %
63%
16%
Clean sheet %
25%
47%
Over 2.5 %
42%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Cagliari U19HomeAwayLazio U19HomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored83%89%76%81%88%75%
Over 1.5 Scored36%32%41%42%46%38%
Over 2.5 Scored22%21%24%6%8%4%
Failed To Score17%11%24%19%13%25%

Goals Conceded

Cagliari U19HomeAwayLazio U19HomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded92%84%100%69%63%75%
Over 1.5 Conceded47%32%65%33%38%29%
Over 2.5 Conceded25%5%47%15%21%8%
Clean Sheets8%16%0%31%38%25%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Cagliari U19Lazio U19
Over 0.5100%92%
Over 1.586%73%
Over 2.564%46%
Over 3.542%25%
Over 4.519%8%
BTTS75%58%
BTTS & Win33%21%
BTTS & Draw22%23%
BTTS & Over 2.556%44%
BTTS No & Over 2.58%2%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Cagliari U19Lazio U19
Win 1st Half33%19%
Draw 1st Half28%54%
Loss 1st Half39%27%
Scored 1st Half53%46%
Conceded 1st Half56%50%
Win 2nd Half39%48%
Draw 2nd Half17%29%
Loss 2nd Half44%23%
Scored 2nd Half50%67%
Conceded 2nd Half69%38%
Over 0.5 HT83%67%
Over 1.5 HT39%35%

Recent Venue Form

Cagliari U19 (H)
WGenoa U192–1
DLecce U191–1
WAtalanta U193–1
LLazio U190–1
WJuventus U191–0
DSampdoria U191–1
Lazio U19 (A)
LRoma U192–3
DEmpoli U190–0
DRoma U190–0
DMonza U191–1
WCagliari U191–0
LMilan U190–2

Head to Head · 4 matches

3
Cagliari U19
75%
0
Draws
0%
1
Lazio U19
25%
75%
Over 1.5
3/4
75%
Over 2.5
3/4
50%
Over 3.5
2/4
75%
BTTS
3/4
07/04/24
Cagliari U19
0–1
Lazio U19
14/01/24
Lazio U19
1–3
Cagliari U19
06/06/21
Cagliari U19
4–3
Lazio U19
26/02/21
Lazio U19
1–2
Cagliari U19

Events

43'🟨L. Di Tommaso
49'🟨A. Vinciguerra
51'🟨M. Balde
54'🟨D. Marcolini
65'🔄A. Bolzán(S. Achour)
65'🔄A. Vinciguerra(I. Konate)
70'🔄J. Sardo(L. Napolitano)
76'⚽F. Sulejmani
84'🟨L. Napolitano
85'🔄Saná Fernandes(T. Cappelli)
88'🔄R. Idrissi(M. Marini)
88'🔄M. Balde(M. Conti)
89'🔄F. Sulejmani(V. Di Gianni)
90'🟨M. Conti
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Internazionale U193418133+4067
2Roma U19341987+3165
3Lazio U193416117+759
4Atalanta U193416711+1255
5Sassuolo U193315612-151
6Milan U193314811+1050
7Torino U193313911+148
8Genoa U193314514+547
9Cagliari U193313812-847
10Verona U193311139+346
11Empoli U1934111211045
12Juventus U193411815-841
13Lecce U1934101113-741
14Fiorentina U193491015-237
15Bologna U193410618-2536
16Monza U193471314-1534
17Sampdoria U19348818-1732
18Frosinone U19346820-2626

Team Insights

Cagliari U19
  • ●Cagliari U19 have won their last 3 matches.
  • ●Cagliari U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
  • ●Cagliari U19 have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
  • ●Cagliari U19 have been undefeated in their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Cagliari U19 have won their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Cagliari U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 17 away matches.
  • ●Cagliari U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in 14 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●Cagliari U19 have scored in 15 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●Cagliari U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in 17 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●Cagliari U19 have won 6 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●Cagliari U19 have scored in 13 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●66% of Cagliari U19's goals conceded were conceded away.
Lazio U19
  • ●Lazio U19 have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Lazio U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Lazio U19 have scored in each of their last 15 home matches.
  • ●Lazio U19 have kept a clean sheet in 8 of their 18 home matches.
  • ●Lazio U19 have scored in 17 of their 18 home matches.
  • ●Lazio U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in 14 of their 18 away matches.
  • ●Lazio U19 have conceded 57% of their goals in the first half.
WAVerona U1910º5–3
WHGenoa U198º2–1
WAFiorentina U1914º2–1
DHLecce U1913º1–1
WHAtalanta U194º3–1
LHLazio U193º0–1
DASassuolo U195º2–2
WHJuventus U1912º1–0
LAEmpoli U1911º0–3
LARoma U192º2–3
DHMilan U196º1–1
DAEmpoli U1911º0–0
DARoma U192º0–0
LHAtalanta U194º1–3
DAMonza U1916º1–1
WHLecce U1913º2–1
WACagliari U199º1–0
WHSampdoria U1917º2–1

Season Schedule

Cagliari U19
WAVerona U195–3
WHGenoa U192–1
WAFiorentina U192–1
DHLecce U191–1
LAInternazionale U190–3
WHAtalanta U193–1
Lazio U19
LARoma U192–3
DHMilan U191–1
DAEmpoli U190–0
WHInternazionale U194–3
DARoma U190–0
LHAtalanta U191–3

Top Scorers

Cagliari U19
S. Achour9 ⚽
M. Carboni8 ⚽
I. Konate8 ⚽
A. Vinciguerra7 ⚽
K. Mutandwa5 ⚽
A. Bolzán4 ⚽
Lazio U19
D. González10 ⚽
F. Sulejmani10 ⚽
J. Sardo8 ⚽
Saná Fernandes7 ⚽
L. D’Agostini4 ⚽
L. Di Tommaso4 ⚽

Cards Given

Cagliari U19
M. Balde10 🟨
D. Marcolini9 🟨
A. Vinciguerra5 🟨
M. Conti5 🟨
J. Simonetta4 🟨
E. M. Catena4 🟨
Lazio U19
L. Di Tommaso11 🟨
S. Fernandes9 🟨
M. Dutu8 🟨
J. Sardo7 🟨
F. Bordon7 🟨
F. Ruggeri7 🟨