MatchPulse

Sokół Sieniawa vs Wiślanie Jaśkowice — III Liga - Group 4

← Back
Sokół Sieniawa
Sokół Sieniawa
18º · 0.68 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
2 – 4
HT 2–0
Finished
Wiślanie Jaśkowice
Wiślanie Jaśkowice
5º · 1.59 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
Stadion Miejski·Sieniawa·Poland·1,000
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Sokół Sieniawa and Wiślanie Jaśkowice meet in the III Liga - Group 4 2023 season, in a match played on 20 April 2024. Sokół Sieniawa have recorded 8 wins from 35 matches this season (23% win rate), averaging 1.11 goals scored and 2.77 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 60% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 74%; and clean sheets in 9% of games. Wiślanie Jaśkowice have won 49% of their 35 matches, with 1.69 goals scored and 1.09 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 54%, Over 2.5 at 54%, and clean sheets at 34%.

The final score was Sokół Sieniawa 2–4 Wiślanie Jaśkowice. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Sokół Sieniawa
—
Wiślanie Jaśkowice
18º
Position
5º
0.68
PPG
1.59
21%
Win %
47%
1.12
Goals / game
1.65
2.79
Conceded / game
1.18
60%
BTTS %
54%
9%
Clean sheet %
34%
74%
Over 2.5 %
54%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Sokół Sieniawa
Home (17)
—
Wiślanie Jaśkowice
Away (17)
0.65
PPG
1.65
18%
Win %
53%
1.12
Goals / game
1.94
2.24
Conceded / game
1.47
67%
BTTS %
61%
11%
Clean sheet %
33%
67%
Over 2.5 %
67%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Sokół SieniawaHomeAwayWiślanie JaśkowiceHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored69%78%59%83%71%94%
Over 1.5 Scored23%22%24%49%41%56%
Over 2.5 Scored11%11%12%23%24%22%
Failed To Score31%22%41%17%29%6%

Goals Conceded

Sokół SieniawaHomeAwayWiślanie JaśkowiceHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded91%89%94%66%65%67%
Over 1.5 Conceded71%61%82%31%12%50%
Over 2.5 Conceded57%39%76%6%0%11%
Clean Sheets9%11%6%34%35%33%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Sokół SieniawaWiślanie Jaśkowice
Over 0.5100%94%
Over 1.586%77%
Over 2.574%54%
Over 3.554%26%
Over 4.534%9%
BTTS60%54%
BTTS & Win14%20%
BTTS & Draw6%14%
BTTS & Over 2.554%46%
BTTS No & Over 2.520%9%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Sokół SieniawaWiślanie Jaśkowice
Win 1st Half19%32%
Draw 1st Half28%35%
Loss 1st Half53%32%
Scored 1st Half56%39%
Conceded 1st Half72%45%
Win 2nd Half19%48%
Draw 2nd Half9%29%
Loss 2nd Half72%23%
Scored 2nd Half34%61%
Conceded 2nd Half84%39%
Over 0.5 HT88%71%
Over 1.5 HT56%32%

Recent Venue Form

Sokół Sieniawa (H)
LWiązownica1–2
LAvia Świdnik1–4
LChełmianka Chełm1–2
WGarbarnia Kraków3–2
LWiślanie Jaśkowice2–4
LKarpaty Krosno1–2
Wiślanie Jaśkowice (A)
DPodlasie Biała Podlaska1–1
LKS Wieczysta Krakow II0–1
DSokół Kolb.1–1
LBusko-Zdroj1–2
WHetman Zamosc1–0
WWisła Kraków II2–1

Head to Head · 2 matches

0
Sokół Sieniawa
0%
0
Draws
0%
2
Wiślanie Jaśkowice
100%
100%
Over 1.5
2/2
100%
Over 2.5
2/2
100%
Over 3.5
2/2
100%
BTTS
2/2
20/04/24
Sokół Sieniawa
2–4
Wiślanie Jaśkowice
23/09/23
Wiślanie Jaśkowice
3–1
Sokół Sieniawa
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Wieczysta Kraków342536+6478
2Siarka Tarnobrzeg342176+4070
3Star Starachowice342068+2566
4Avia Świdnik3417611+1957
5Wiślanie Jaśkowice3416612+1654
6Podlasie Biała Podlaska3415910+1254
7Chełmianka Chełm3415613+351
8KSZO 19293414713+449
9Czarni Połaniec3413912+448
10Garbarnia Kraków34121012-946
11Wisłoka Dębica3412913-1245
12Świdniczanka Świdnik34111112-444
13Wiązownica3412715-1843
14Podhale Nowy Targ3491213-239
15Unia Tarnow3410618-1536
16Karpaty Krosno346721-4125
17Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski345920-2924
18Sokół Sieniawa347225-5723

Team Insights

Sokół Sieniawa
  • ●Sokół Sieniawa have failed to win in their last 6 matches.
  • ●Sokół Sieniawa have lost their last 6 matches.
  • ●Sokół Sieniawa failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 14 matches.
  • ●Sokół Sieniawa have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Sokół Sieniawa have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Sokół Sieniawa have lost their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Sokół Sieniawa failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 home matches.
  • ●Sokół Sieniawa have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Sokół Sieniawa have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Sokół Sieniawa failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 13 away matches.
  • ●Sokół Sieniawa have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Sokół Sieniawa failed to keep a clean sheet in 16 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●Sokół Sieniawa have lost 12 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●Sokół Sieniawa failed to keep a clean sheet in 16 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●Sokół Sieniawa have lost 13 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●Sokół Sieniawa have scored 55% of their goals in the first half.
Wiślanie Jaśkowice
  • ●Wiślanie Jaśkowice have won their last 5 matches.
  • ●Wiślanie Jaśkowice have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Wiślanie Jaśkowice have won their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Wiślanie Jaśkowice have won their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Wiślanie Jaśkowice have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Wiślanie Jaśkowice have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Wiślanie Jaśkowice failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●Wiślanie Jaśkowice have won 9 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●Wiślanie Jaśkowice have scored in 16 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●66% of Wiślanie Jaśkowice's goals conceded were conceded away.

Season Schedule

Sokół Sieniawa
LHWiązownica1–2
LAŚwidniczanka Świdnik2–5
LHAvia Świdnik1–4
LAPodhale Nowy Targ1–5
LHChełmianka Chełm1–2
LAWieczysta Kraków0–8
Wiślanie Jaśkowice
WHUnia Tarnow3–1
WAKSZO 19292–0
WHOrlęta Radzyń Podlaski1–0
WAPodlasie Biała Podlaska2–0
WHWiązownica2–1
LAAvia Świdnik1–2

Top Scorers

Sokół Sieniawa
S. Kwaczreliszwili11 ⚽
O. Mazgola3 ⚽
B. Kielbasa3 ⚽
2 ⚽
J. Mroz2 ⚽
Y. Batyushyn1 ⚽
Wiślanie Jaśkowice
M. Krasuski5 ⚽
M. Adisa4 ⚽
D. Dynarek4 ⚽
J. Seweryn4 ⚽
K. Bociek3 ⚽
G. Marszalik3 ⚽

Cards Given

Sokół Sieniawa
P. Ozieblo2 🟨
Wiślanie Jaśkowice
D. Cholewa2 🟨
S. Ropek2 🟨