MatchPulse

Van Pars Isfahan vs Chooka Talesh — Azadegan League

← Back
Van Pars Isfahan
Van Pars Isfahan
8º · 1.35 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
1 – 0
HT 0–0
Finished
Chooka Talesh
Chooka Talesh
17º · 0.71 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
Folād Shahr Stadium·Fooladshahr·Iran·20,000
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Van Pars Isfahan and Chooka Talesh meet in the Azadegan League 2022 season, in a match played on 22 April 2023. Van Pars Isfahan have recorded 12 wins from 33 matches this season (36% win rate), averaging 1.03 goals scored and 0.94 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 30% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 27%; and clean sheets in 39% of games. Chooka Talesh have won 13% of their 32 matches, with 0.91 goals scored and 1.72 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 47%, Over 2.5 at 56%, and clean sheets at 28%.

The final score was Van Pars Isfahan 1–0 Chooka Talesh. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Van Pars Isfahan
—
Chooka Talesh
8º
Position
17º
1.35
PPG
0.71
35%
Win %
13%
0.97
Goals / game
0.90
0.90
Conceded / game
1.68
30%
BTTS %
47%
39%
Clean sheet %
28%
27%
Over 2.5 %
56%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Van Pars Isfahan
Home (15)
—
Chooka Talesh
Away (16)
1.80
PPG
0.31
47%
Win %
0%
1.40
Goals / game
0.81
0.60
Conceded / game
2.31
25%
BTTS %
50%
63%
Clean sheet %
13%
31%
Over 2.5 %
63%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Van ParsHomeAwayChooka TaleshHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored61%69%53%59%69%50%
Over 1.5 Scored30%50%12%22%25%19%
Over 2.5 Scored9%19%0%9%6%13%
Failed To Score39%31%47%41%31%50%

Goals Conceded

Van ParsHomeAwayChooka TaleshHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded61%38%82%72%56%88%
Over 1.5 Conceded27%19%35%56%44%69%
Over 2.5 Conceded6%6%6%28%13%44%
Clean Sheets39%63%18%28%44%13%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Van ParsChooka Talesh
Over 0.591%84%
Over 1.561%72%
Over 2.527%56%
Over 3.512%22%
Over 4.53%16%
BTTS30%47%
BTTS & Win6%0%
BTTS & Draw21%16%
BTTS & Over 2.518%41%
BTTS No & Over 2.59%16%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Van ParsChooka Talesh
Win 1st Half26%10%
Draw 1st Half55%48%
Loss 1st Half19%41%
Scored 1st Half32%31%
Conceded 1st Half29%55%
Win 2nd Half35%21%
Draw 2nd Half39%38%
Loss 2nd Half26%41%
Scored 2nd Half45%38%
Conceded 2nd Half32%62%
Over 0.5 HT52%66%
Over 1.5 HT26%38%

Recent Venue Form

Van Pars (H)
WKhooshe Talaee Saveh2–1
DArman Gohar1–1
WChooka Talesh1–0
WKhalij Fars2–0
LChadormalu SC0–2
WSaipa4–0
Chooka Talesh (A)
LFoolad Hormozgan0–2
LKhalij Fars2–4
DChadormalu SC3–3
LVan Pars Isfahan0–1
DSaipa0–0
LFajr Sepasi0–3

Head to Head · 2 matches

2
Van Pars
100%
0
Draws
0%
0
Chooka Talesh
0%
50%
Over 1.5
1/2
50%
Over 2.5
1/2
0%
Over 3.5
0/2
50%
BTTS
1/2
22/04/23
Van Pars Isfahan
1–0
Chooka Talesh
12/11/22
Chooka Talesh
1–2
Van Pars Isfahan

Events

59'⚽Reza Chaab
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Shams Azar Qazvin322174+4370
2Esteghlal Khuzestan3113153+2154
3Fajr Sepasi3114116+1653
4Saipa3114107+452
5Kheybar Khorramabad3112154+1651
6Chadormalu SC3111128+245
7Mes Shahr-e Babak319157+342
8Van Pars Isfahan3111911+242
9Pars Jonoubi JAM31101011-840
10Esteghlal Mollasani317168-1137
11Darya Babol3171410-135
12Khooshe Talaee Saveh3181112-635
13Arman Gohar318914-1133
14Shahrdari Astara3151511-1030
15Shahrdari Hamedan316916-1427
16Khalij Fars316817-2226
17Chooka Talesh3141017-2422
18Omid Vahdat000000

Team Insights

Van Pars
  • ●Van Pars Isfahan have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
  • ●Van Pars Isfahan have been undefeated in their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Van Pars Isfahan have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Van Pars Isfahan have kept a clean sheet in 10 of their 16 home matches.
  • ●Van Pars Isfahan failed to keep a clean sheet in 13 of their 16 away matches.
  • ●72% of Van Pars Isfahan's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●66% of Van Pars Isfahan's goals conceded were conceded away.
Chooka Talesh
  • ●Chooka Talesh have failed to win in their last 5 matches.
  • ●Chooka Talesh failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Chooka Talesh have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
  • ●Chooka Talesh have kept a clean sheet in 7 of their 16 home matches.
  • ●Chooka Talesh failed to keep a clean sheet in 14 of their 16 away matches.
  • ●Chooka Talesh have lost 11 of their 16 away matches.
  • ●67% of Chooka Talesh's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●77% of Chooka Talesh's points have been earned at home.

Season Schedule

Van Pars
WHKhooshe Talaee Saveh2–1
DAEsteghlal Mollasani1–1
DHArman Gohar1–1
WHChooka Talesh1–0
LAShams Azar Qazvin0–3
WHKhalij Fars2–0
Chooka Talesh
LHDarya Babol1–3
LAKhalij Fars2–4
DAChadormalu SC3–3
LHShams Azar Qazvin0–3
LAVan Pars Isfahan0–1
WHEsteghlal Khuzestan1–0

Top Scorers

Van Pars
A. Safarzadeh6 ⚽
Reza Chaab6 ⚽
M. Amini3 ⚽
A. Azadmanesh3 ⚽
H. Fallahian3 ⚽
M. Shirzadi2 ⚽
Chooka Talesh
D. Bakht4 ⚽
H. Rasouli3 ⚽
M. Bakhtiari3 ⚽
E. Shamkhali3 ⚽
M. Fallahnejad2 ⚽
M. Ferdowsi2 ⚽

Cards Given

Van Pars
M. Aghaei1 🟨
Chooka Talesh
D. Bakht1 🟨