
Galway United
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1.39 | |
| Away | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 0.94 | |
| Overall | 36 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 46 | 53 | -7 | 1.17 | LDLWD |
Galway United have played 36 matches in the Premier Division 2026 season, recording 10 wins, 12 draws and 14 losses (28% win rate). They have scored 46 goals (1.28 per game) and conceded 53 (1.47 per game). Galway United currently sit 8th in the Premier Division table with 42 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 72% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 58%. Galway United kept 7 clean sheets this season (19% of games). Their BTTS rate is 11 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 33% of matches; away, 22%.
Recent form (last 5): L D L W D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 28% | 33% | 22% |
| Draws | 33% | 39% | 28% |
| Losses | 39% | 28% | 50% |
| Scored / Match | 1.28 | 1.39 | 1.17 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.47 | 1.39 | 1.56 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.75 | 2.78 | 2.72 |
| Clean Sheets % | 14% | 28% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 31% | 28% | 33% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 23 | Galway United | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Oct 16 | Galway United | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 10 | Galway United | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 25 | Galway United | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 11 | Galway United | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Aug 28 | Galway United | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Galway United | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Galway United | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Jul 25 | Galway United | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Jul 17 | Galway United | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jul 11 | Galway United | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jun 19 | Galway United | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jun 12 | Galway United | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| May 22 | Galway United | 2 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| May 8 | Galway United | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| May 1 | Galway United | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Apr 3 | Galway United | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Mar 16 | Galway United | 4 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Mar 6 | Galway United | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Feb 27 | Galway United | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Feb 6 | Galway United | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jan 9 | Galway United | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 |
1.28 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Galway United in Premier Division 2026
0.53in 1H
0.75in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.28 | 1.39 | 1.17 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 70 min' | 65 min' | 77 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 69% | 72% | 67% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 39% | 50% | 28% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 14% | 11% | 17% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 25% | 28% | 22% |
| First Team To Score | 36% | 44% | 28% |
| Failed To Score | 31% | 28% | 33% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 4 in 36 Matches | 2 in 18 Matches | 2 in 18 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 5 in 36 Matches | 2 in 18 Matches | 3 in 18 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 19% | 17% | 22% |
• Galway United scores a goal every 70 minutes in Premier Division.
• Galway United scores an average of 1.28 Goals every game.
1.47 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Galway United in Premier Division 2026
0.64in 1H
0.83in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.47 | 1.39 | 1.56 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 61 min' | 65 min' | 58 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 86% | 72% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 39% | 39% | 39% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 19% | 22% | 17% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 25% | 28% | 22% |
| Clean Sheets | 14% | 28% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 5 in 36 Matches | 2 in 18 Matches | 3 in 18 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 19% | 17% | 22% |
• Galway United concedes a goal every 61 minutes in Premier Division.
• Galway United concedes an average of 1.47 Goals every game.
2.75 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.75 | 2.78 | 2.72 |
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 67% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 50% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 39% | 28% |
| Over 4.5 | 19% | 22% | 17% |
| Over 5.5 | 6% | 11% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Under 2.5 | 53% | 50% | 56% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 61% | 72% |
| Under 4.5 | 81% | 78% | 83% |
| Under 5.5 | 94% | 89% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 64% | 61% | 67% |
| BTTS 1H | 14% | 6% | 22% |
| BTTS 2H | 44% | 56% | 33% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| BTTS & Draw | 25% | 22% | 28% |
| BTTS & Lose | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 44% | 50% | 39% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 11% | 0% | 22% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 44% | 44% | 44% |
Corner Stats
Galway United · 35 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 10.2 | 9.4 | 11.0 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 89% | 82% | 94% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 80% | 71% | 89% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 74% | 65% | 83% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 57% | 47% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 49% | 35% | 61% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 29% | 24% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 23% | 24% | 22% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 17% | 12% | 22% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 9% | 6% | 11% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 4.2 | 4.1 | 4.3 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 57% | 65% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 37% | 41% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 23% | 24% | 22% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 9% | 6% | 11% |

