
Bodo/Glimt
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 8 | +26 | 2.50 | |
| Away | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 2.17 | |
| Overall | 24 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 58 | 21 | +37 | 2.33 | LWWLW |
Bodo/Glimt have played 24 matches in the Eliteserien 2026 season, recording 18 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses (75% win rate). They have scored 58 goals (2.42 per game) and conceded 21 (0.88 per game). Bodo/Glimt currently sit 2nd in the Eliteserien table with 56 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 83% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 133%. Bodo/Glimt kept 16 clean sheets this season (67% of games). Their BTTS rate is 24 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 83% of matches; away, 67%.
Recent form (last 5): L W W L W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 75% | 83% | 67% |
| Draws | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Losses | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Scored / Match | 2.42 | 2.83 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.88 | 0.67 | 1.08 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.29 | 3.50 | 3.08 |
| Clean Sheets % | 46% | 50% | 42% |
| Failed to Score % | 13% | 17% | 8% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24 | Bodo/Glimt | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Oct 14 | Bodo/Glimt | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Oct 10 | Bodo/Glimt | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 14 | Bodo/Glimt | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Aug 30 | Bodo/Glimt | 4 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Aug 25 | Bodo/Glimt | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 11 | Bodo/Glimt | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jul 31 | Bodo/Glimt | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jul 22 | Bodo/Glimt | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 17 | Bodo/Glimt | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jul 4 | Bodo/Glimt | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| May 24 | Bodo/Glimt | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| May 16 | Bodo/Glimt | 5 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| May 9 | Bodo/Glimt | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| May 4 | Bodo/Glimt | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Apr 30 | Bodo/Glimt | 5 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Apr 22 | Bodo/Glimt | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Apr 18 | Bodo/Glimt | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Mar 22 | Bodo/Glimt | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jan 13 | Bodo/Glimt | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 |
2.46 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Bodo/Glimt in Eliteserien 2026
1.08in 1H
1.38in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 2.46 | 2.92 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 37 min' | 31 min' | 45 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 88% | 83% | 92% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 79% | 83% | 75% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 75% | 83% | 67% |
| First Team To Score | 79% | 75% | 83% |
| Failed To Score | 13% | 17% | 8% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 5 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 5 in 24 Matches | 4 in 12 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 24 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 25% | 33% | 17% |
• Bodo/Glimt scores a goal every 37 minutes in Eliteserien.
• Bodo/Glimt scores an average of 2.46 Goals every game.
0.88 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Bodo/Glimt in Eliteserien 2026
0.38in 1H
0.50in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.88 | 0.67 | 1.08 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 103 min' | 135 min' | 83 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 54% | 50% | 58% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 17% | 8% | 25% |
| Clean Sheets | 46% | 50% | 42% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 5 Goals | 2 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 24 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 25% | 33% | 17% |
• Bodo/Glimt concedes a goal every 103 minutes in Eliteserien.
• Bodo/Glimt concedes an average of 0.88 Goals every game.
3.29 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.29 | 3.50 | 3.08 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 58% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 12% | 25% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 58% | 42% | 75% |
| Under 4.5 | 75% | 67% | 83% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H | 17% | 8% | 25% |
| BTTS 2H | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| BTTS & Win | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| BTTS & Draw | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS & Lose | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 38% | 33% | 42% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 33% | 42% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 21% | 25% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 63% | 67% | 58% |
Corner Stats
Bodo/Glimt · 24 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 9.9 | 11.2 | 8.7 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 75% | 83% | 67% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 75% | 83% | 67% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 67% | 83% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 54% | 75% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 42% | 75% | 8% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 38% | 67% | 8% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 17% | 25% | 8% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 13% | 17% | 8% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 7.6 | 9.5 | 5.7 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 88% | 92% | 83% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 71% | 83% | 58% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 46% | 75% | 17% |

