
Union Cocle
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 0.57 | |
| Away | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 0.14 | |
| Overall | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 29 | -19 | 0.36 | LLLLL |
Union Cocle have played 14 matches in the Liga Panameña de Fútbol 2026 season, recording 1 wins, 2 draws and 11 losses (7% win rate). They have scored 10 goals (0.71 per game) and conceded 29 (2.07 per game). Union Cocle currently sit 12th in the Liga Panameña de Fútbol table with 5 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 100% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 86%. Union Cocle kept 8 clean sheets this season (57% of games). Their BTTS rate is 45 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 14% of matches; away, 0%.
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 7% | 14% | 0% |
| Draws | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Losses | 79% | 71% | 86% |
| Scored / Match | 0.71 | 1.00 | 0.43 |
| Conceded / Match | 2.07 | 1.86 | 2.29 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.79 | 2.86 | 2.71 |
| Clean Sheets % | 26% | 38% | 13% |
| Failed to Score % | 42% | 38% | 47% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | Union Cocle | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 18 | Union Cocle | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Sep 27 | Union Cocle | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 6 | Union Cocle | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Union Cocle | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 9 | Union Cocle | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 2 | Union Cocle | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 6 | Union Cocle | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| May 2 | Union Cocle | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Apr 19 | Union Cocle | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Apr 5 | Union Cocle | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Mar 22 | Union Cocle | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Mar 8 | Union Cocle | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Feb 22 | Union Cocle | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Feb 8 | Union Cocle | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Jan 25 | Union Cocle | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 |
0.87 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Union Cocle in Liga Panameña de Fútbol 2026
0.42in 1H
0.45in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.87 | 1.06 | 0.67 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 103 min' | 85 min' | 135 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 58% | 63% | 53% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 19% | 31% | 7% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 6% | 6% | 7% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 10% | 19% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 35% | 44% | 27% |
| Failed To Score | 42% | 38% | 47% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 3 in 31 Matches | 2 in 16 Matches | 1 in 15 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 31 Matches | 1 in 16 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 13% | 19% | 7% |
• Union Cocle scores a goal every 103 minutes in Liga Panameña de Fútbol.
• Union Cocle scores an average of 0.87 Goals every game.
1.32 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Union Cocle in Liga Panameña de Fútbol 2026
0.65in 1H
0.68in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.32 | 1.13 | 1.53 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 68 min' | 80 min' | 59 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 74% | 63% | 87% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 39% | 44% | 33% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 16% | 6% | 27% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 23% | 25% | 20% |
| Clean Sheets | 26% | 38% | 13% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 3 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 31 Matches | 1 in 16 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 13% | 19% | 7% |
• Union Cocle concedes a goal every 68 minutes in Liga Panameña de Fútbol.
• Union Cocle concedes an average of 1.32 Goals every game.
2.19 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.19 | 2.19 | 2.20 |
| Over 0.5 | 87% | 81% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 63% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 39% | 44% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 25% | 20% |
| Over 4.5 | 6% | 6% | 7% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 13% | 19% | 7% |
| Under 1.5 | 35% | 37% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 61% | 56% | 67% |
| Under 3.5 | 77% | 75% | 80% |
| Under 4.5 | 94% | 94% | 93% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 45% | 44% | 47% |
| BTTS 1H | 16% | 25% | 7% |
| BTTS 2H | 23% | 19% | 27% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 6% | 6% | 7% |
| BTTS & Draw | 23% | 19% | 27% |
| BTTS & Lose | 16% | 19% | 13% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 29% | 38% | 20% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% | 6% | 13% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 16% | 25% | 7% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 23% | 19% | 27% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 61% | 56% | 67% |

