
Gau-Odernheim
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 1.38 | |
| Away | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 2.00 | |
| Overall | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 1.64 | LWLLD |
Gau-Odernheim have played 14 matches in the Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar 2026 season, recording 7 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses (50% win rate). They have scored 28 goals (2.00 per game) and conceded 20 (1.43 per game). Gau-Odernheim currently sit 7th in the Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar table with 23 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 57% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 71%. Gau-Odernheim kept 3 clean sheets this season (21% of games). Their BTTS rate is 8 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 38% of matches; away, 67%.
Recent form (last 5): L W L L D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 38% | 67% |
| Draws | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Losses | 36% | 38% | 33% |
| Scored / Match | 2.00 | 1.88 | 2.17 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.43 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.43 | 3.63 | 3.17 |
| Clean Sheets % | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Failed to Score % | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | Gau-Odernheim | 1 – 2 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Oct 18 | Gau-Odernheim | 0 – 5 | HT FT | 5 | |
| Oct 4 | Gau-Odernheim | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Sep 20 | Gau-Odernheim | 3 – 0 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Sep 9 | Gau-Odernheim | 3 – 3 | HT FT | 6 | |
| Aug 29 | Gau-Odernheim | 5 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Aug 23 | Gau-Odernheim | 2 – 1 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Aug 9 | Gau-Odernheim | 0 – 1 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Jul 8 | Gau-Odernheim | 0 – 2 | HT FT | 2 |
0.43 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Gau-Odernheim in Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar 2026/27
0.29in 1H
0.14in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.43 | 0.63 | 0.17 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 210 min' | 144 min' | 540 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 14% | 13% | 17% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 7% | 13% | 0% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 7% | 13% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 7% | 13% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 14% | 13% | 17% |
| Failed To Score | 86% | 88% | 83% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 5 Goals | 1 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 14 Matches | 0 in 8 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 14 Matches | 0 in 8 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Gau-Odernheim scores a goal every 210 minutes in Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar.
• Gau-Odernheim scores an average of 0.43 Goals every game.
0.07 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Gau-Odernheim in Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar 2026/27
0.00in 1H
0.07in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 1260 min' | 720 min' | 0 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 7% | 13% | 0% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 93% | 88% | 100% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 1 Goals | 1 Goals | 0 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 14 Matches | 0 in 8 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Gau-Odernheim concedes a goal every 1260 minutes in Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar.
• Gau-Odernheim concedes an average of 0.07 Goals every game.
3.43 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.43 | 3.63 | 3.17 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 88% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 38% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 29% | 38% | 17% |
| Over 5.5 | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 7% | 12% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 64% | 62% | 67% |
| Under 4.5 | 71% | 62% | 83% |
| Under 5.5 | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 57% | 63% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS 2H | 36% | 50% | 17% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| BTTS & Draw | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 14% | 13% | 17% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 21% | 25% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 36% | 50% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% | 50% | 50% |

