MatchPulse
← Back
Switzerland · AXA Women’s Super League
Aarau W

Aarau W

9º · 7 pts
⚽ Scored AVG 75'🥅 Conceded AVG 29'
PldWDLGSGCGDPPGLast 5
Home5104517-120.60
Away5113714-70.80
Overall102171231-190.70
WWLLL
10
Played
0.70
PPG
1.20
GF / Match
3.10
GA / Match
60%
BTTS %
80%
Over 2.5 %
10%
Clean Sheet %

Aarau W have played 10 matches in the AXA Women’s Super League 2026 season, recording 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses (20% win rate). They have scored 12 goals (1.20 per game) and conceded 31 (3.10 per game). Aarau W currently sit 9th in the AXA Women’s Super League table with 7 points.

In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 60% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 80%. Aarau W kept 1 clean sheets this season (10% of games). Their BTTS rate is 14 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 20% of matches; away, 20%.

Recent form (last 5): W W L L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.

+0%
Home Advantage
-0.64
Attack Rating
vs league avg
+1.26
Defense Rating
vs league avg
📉 Cooling
Form Momentum
-12%
Draw Tendency
vs league
Low
Prediction Risk
-1.9
GD / Game
20%
Win Rate

Team Statistics

OverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins20%20%20%
Draws10%0%20%
Losses70%80%60%
Scored / Match1.201.001.40
Conceded / Match3.103.402.80
Match Goals AVG4.304.404.20
Clean Sheets %——0%
Failed to Score %——25%
Goals Conceded
3.10 /game
Over 2.5
80%
Win Rate
20%
Home Wins
20%
Clean Sheets
10%
BTTS Rate
60%
Timing Analytics
45min11%Before89%AfterAVG 0.20beforeAVG 1.60after
DateHomeAway⚽ Scored⚽ConcededTotal
Oct 17Aarau W3 – 1Basel W
HT
FT
4
Sep 19Aarau W1 – 2Young Boys W
HT
FT
3
Sep 5Aarau W0 – 1Luzern W
HT
FT
⚽
1
Aug 29Aarau W0 – 8Zürich W
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
8
Aug 8Aarau W1 – 5Grasshopper W
HT
FT
6
⚽Goals Scored— Aarau W

0.30 Goals

Scored / Match

Average Goals Scored Per Match for Aarau W in AXA Women’s Super League 2026/27

0.20in 1H

1st Half Scored

0.10in 2H

2nd Half Scored
20%
Over 0.5
10%
Over 1.5
0%
Over 2.5
10%
Both Halves
10%
1st to Score
80%
Failed Score
Scored Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored / Match0.300.000.60
Minutes / Goal Scored300 min'0 min'150 min'
Scored Over 0.5 FT20%0%40%
Scored Over 1.5 FT10%0%20%
Scored Over 2.5 FT0%0%0%
Scored in Both Halves10%0%20%
First Team To Score10%0%20%
Failed To Score80%100%60%
Highest Scored in a Match2 Goals0 Goals2 Goals
Penalties Scored1 in 10 Matches0 in 5 Matches1 in 5 Matches
Penalties Against0 in 10 Matches0 in 5 Matches0 in 5 Matches
Penalty in a Match10%0%20%

• Aarau W scores a goal every 300 minutes in AXA Women’s Super League.

• Aarau W scores an average of 0.30 Goals every game.

🥅Goals Conceded— Aarau W

1.80 Goals

Conceded / Match

Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Aarau W in AXA Women’s Super League 2026/27

0.60in 1H

1st Half Conceded

1.20in 2H

2nd Half Conceded
50%
Clean Sheet
50%
Conceded 1+
40%
Conceded 2+
30%
Conceded 3+
40%
Both Halves
40%
1st Conceded
Conceded Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded / Match1.801.801.80
Minutes / Goal Conceded50 min'50 min'50 min'
Conceded Over 0.5 FT50%40%60%
Conceded Over 1.5 FT40%20%60%
Conceded Over 2.5 FT30%20%40%
Conceded in Both Halves40%20%60%
Clean Sheets50%60%40%
Most Conceded in a Match8 Goals8 Goals4 Goals
Penalties Against0 in 10 Matches0 in 5 Matches0 in 5 Matches
Penalty Against in a Match10%0%20%

• Aarau W concedes a goal every 50 minutes in AXA Women’s Super League.

• Aarau W concedes an average of 1.80 Goals every game.

⚽Over / Under Goals— Aarau W

4.30 Goals / Match

HT
FT
15'
30'
60'
75'
40%
1st Half
60%
2nd Half
100%
Over 0.5
90%
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 3.5
0%
Under 0.5
20%
Under 2.5
Over 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG (Match Goals Average)4.304.404.20
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.590%80%100%
Over 2.580%80%80%
Over 3.560%60%60%
Over 4.540%40%40%
Over 5.530%40%20%
Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.510%20%0%
Under 2.520%20%20%
Under 3.540%40%40%
Under 4.560%60%60%
Under 5.570%60%80%
⚽Both Teams To Score Stats— Aarau W
60%
BTTS
40%
No BTTS
30%
BTTS 1H
40%
BTTS 2H
10%
Both Halves
10%
BTTS & Win
BTTS StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS60%60%60%
BTTS 1H30%20%40%
BTTS 2H40%40%40%
BTTS Both Halves10%0%20%
BTTS & Win10%20%0%
BTTS & Draw10%0%20%
BTTS & Lose40%40%40%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)60%60%60%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)20%20%20%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)10%0%20%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)20%20%20%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)30%40%20%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)40%40%40%

Upcoming Fixtures

Top Scorers

V. Hoti2 ⚽
J. Steck1 ⚽