
Berga
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 1.86 | |
| Away | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 1.14 | |
| Overall | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 1.50 | WLWLW |
Berga have played 14 matches in the Division 2 - Södra Götaland 2026 season, recording 6 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses (43% win rate). They have scored 27 goals (1.93 per game) and conceded 19 (1.36 per game). Berga currently sit 6th in the Division 2 - Södra Götaland table with 21 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 143% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 136%. Berga kept 4 clean sheets this season (29% of games). Their BTTS rate is 79 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 57% of matches; away, 29%.
Recent form (last 5): W L W L W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 43% | 57% | 29% |
| Draws | 21% | 14% | 29% |
| Losses | 36% | 29% | 43% |
| Scored / Match | 1.93 | 2.86 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.36 | 1.57 | 1.14 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.29 | 4.43 | 2.14 |
| Clean Sheets % | 5% | 10% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 11% | 10% | 11% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 18 | Berga | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 4 | Berga | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 19 | Berga | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Sep 6 | Berga | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 22 | Berga | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Berga | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jun 26 | Berga | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jun 13 | Berga | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| May 29 | Berga | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| May 14 | Berga | 6 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Apr 24 | Berga | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Apr 10 | Berga | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Mar 29 | Berga | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 |
2.12 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Berga in Division 2 - Södra Götaland 2026
0.96in 1H
1.15in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 2.12 | 2.46 | 1.77 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 43 min' | 37 min' | 51 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 92% | 92% | 92% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 54% | 62% | 46% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 42% | 54% | 31% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 38% | 46% | 31% |
| First Team To Score | 50% | 54% | 46% |
| Failed To Score | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 6 Goals | 6 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 26 Matches | 1 in 13 Matches | 1 in 13 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 26 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 8% | 8% | 8% |
• Berga scores a goal every 43 minutes in Division 2 - Södra Götaland.
• Berga scores an average of 2.12 Goals every game.
1.50 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Berga in Division 2 - Södra Götaland 2026
0.73in 1H
0.77in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.50 | 1.46 | 1.54 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 60 min' | 62 min' | 59 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 85% | 85% | 85% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Clean Sheets | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 3 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 26 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 8% | 8% | 8% |
• Berga concedes a goal every 60 minutes in Division 2 - Södra Götaland.
• Berga concedes an average of 1.50 Goals every game.
3.62 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.62 | 3.92 | 3.31 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 100% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 77% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 54% | 69% | 38% |
| Over 4.5 | 31% | 38% | 23% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 8% | 0% | 15% |
| Under 2.5 | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| Under 3.5 | 46% | 31% | 62% |
| Under 4.5 | 69% | 62% | 77% |
| Under 5.5 | 92% | 92% | 92% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 77% | 77% | 77% |
| BTTS 1H | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| BTTS 2H | 31% | 38% | 23% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| BTTS & Win | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| BTTS & Draw | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| BTTS & Lose | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 62% | 62% | 62% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 42% | 38% | 46% |

