MatchPulse

Asteras Magoula vs Thyella Diastavroseos — Gamma Ethniki - Group 9

← Back
Asteras Magoula
Asteras Magoula
3º · 1.75 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 21d 0h
vs
–
–
Thyella Diastavroseos
Thyella Diastavroseos
6º · 2.00 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 21d 0h

Season Statistics

Asteras Magoula
—
Thyella Diastavroseos
3º
Position
6º
1.75
PPG
2.00
50%
Win %
67%
0.50
Goals / game
1.00
0.25
Conceded / game
0.67
0%
BTTS %
33%
75%
Clean sheet %
33%
0%
Over 2.5 %
33%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%
0

Goals Scored

Asteras MagoulaHomeAwayThyella DiastavroseosHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored50%100%33%67%67%0%
Over 1.5 Scored0%0%0%33%33%0%
Over 2.5 Scored0%0%0%0%0%0%
Failed To Score50%0%67%33%33%0%

Goals Conceded

Asteras MagoulaHomeAwayThyella DiastavroseosHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded25%0%33%67%67%0%
Over 1.5 Conceded0%0%0%0%0%0%
Over 2.5 Conceded0%0%0%0%0%0%
Clean Sheets75%100%67%33%33%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Asteras MagoulaThyella Diastavroseos
Over 0.575%100%
Over 1.50%33%
Over 2.50%33%
Over 3.50%0%
Over 4.50%0%
BTTS0%33%
BTTS & Win0%33%
BTTS & Draw0%0%
BTTS & Over 2.50%33%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%0%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Asteras MagoulaThyella Diastavroseos
Win 1st Half25%0%
Draw 1st Half50%67%
Loss 1st Half25%33%
Scored 1st Half25%0%
Conceded 1st Half25%33%
Win 2nd Half25%67%
Draw 2nd Half75%33%
Loss 2nd Half0%0%
Scored 2nd Half25%67%
Conceded 2nd Half0%33%
Over 0.5 HT50%33%
Over 1.5 HT0%0%

Recent Venue Form

Asteras Magoula (H)
WEthnikos Asteras1–0
WFokikos3–2
DKallithea1–1
WVyzas3–2
WEpiskopi3–2
LPanegialios1–2
Thyella Diastavroseos (A)
WIonikos2–0
LEthnikos Piraeus0–2
LAias Salamina1–2
DGraniths Agias Marinas0–0
LSaronikos Anavyssou0–2
DIlisiakos0–0

Team Insights

Asteras Magoula
  • ●Asteras Magoula have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Asteras Magoula have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
  • ●Asteras Magoula have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 away matches.
Thyella Diastavroseos
  • ●100% of Thyella Diastavroseos's points have been earned at home.
WANea Ionia8º1–0
DAAE Mykonos2º0–0
WHFokikos3–2
LAChania0–1
DHKallithea1–1
WAGlyfadas3–0
WHVyzas3–2
LHAsteras Varis4º0–1
WHIlioupoli7º1–0
WHNea Ionia8º2–1
DHAE Mykonos4º1–1
WAIonikos2º2–0
DHAsteras Varis5º1–1
LAAias Salamina11º1–2

Season Schedule

Asteras Magoula
WANea Ionia1–0
DAAE Mykonos0–0
WHEthnikos Asteras1–0
LASaronikos Anavyssou0–1
–AIlioupoli01/11
–HThyella Diastavroseos08/11
–AAcharnaikos15/11
Thyella Diastavroseos
LHAsteras Varis0–1
WHIlioupoli1–0
WHNea Ionia2–1
–AAcharnaikos25/10
–HPannaxiakos01/11
–AAsteras Magoula08/11