Hungary U19 vs Bulgaria U19 — Friendlies
← BackHungary U19 and Bulgaria U19 meet in the Friendlies 2026 season, in a match played on 26 September 2026. Hungary U19 have recorded 4 wins from 9 matches this season (44% win rate), averaging 2.00 goals scored and 1.44 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 67% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 78%; and clean sheets in 22% of games. Bulgaria U19 have won 50% of their 10 matches, with 1.50 goals scored and 0.70 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 50%, Over 2.5 at 40%, and clean sheets at 40%.
The final score was Hungary U19 1–1 Bulgaria U19. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Goals Scored
| Hungary U19 | Home | Away | Bulgaria U19 | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 89% | 100% | 80% | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 56% | 50% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 33% | 50% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 11% | 0% | 20% | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Goals Conceded
| Hungary U19 | Home | Away | Bulgaria U19 | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 78% | 75% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 44% | 50% | 40% | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 22% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 22% | 25% | 20% | 40% | 60% | 20% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Hungary U19 | Bulgaria U19 | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 22% | 0% |
| BTTS | 67% | 50% |
| BTTS & Win | 22% | 10% |
| BTTS & Draw | 22% | 30% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 44% | 20% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 33% | 20% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Hungary U19 | Bulgaria U19 | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 22% | 30% |
| Draw 1st Half | 33% | 40% |
| Loss 1st Half | 44% | 30% |
| Scored 1st Half | 56% | 40% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 78% | 40% |
| Win 2nd Half | 78% | 60% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 11% | 20% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 11% | 20% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 78% | 60% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 22% | 20% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 100% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 78% | 40% |
Recent Venue Form
D
Bulgaria U191–1
W
Slovakia U194–2
D
Switzerland U192–2
L
France U191–2
W
Faroe Islands U193–0
L
Greece U190–4
D
Hungary U191–1
D
Serbia U191–1
L
Croatia U190–1
L
England U191–4
W
North Macedonia U182–1
W
Faroe Islands U193–0
Head to Head · 2 matches
0
Hungary U19
0%
2
Draws
100%
0
Bulgaria U19
0%
100%
Over 1.5
2/2
0%
Over 2.5
0/2
0%
Over 3.5
0/2
100%
BTTS
2/2
26/09/26
Bulgaria U19
Hungary U19
1–112/11/25
Hungary U19
Bulgaria U19
1–1Events
38'⚽E. Kovacs
42'⚽K. Bozhkov
45'🟨
58'🟨
58'🟨
76'🟨
76'🟨
Team Insights
- ●Hungary U19 have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
- ●Hungary U19 have won their last 2 away matches.
- ●86% of Hungary U19's points have been earned away.
- ●Bulgaria U19 have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
- ●Bulgaria U19 have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
Season Schedule
WA
Serbia U194–0
DH
Bulgaria U191–1
WA
Romania U192–1
LH
Romania U190–1
DA
Hungary U191–1
DA
Serbia U191–1
WH
Albania U193–0
WH
Albania U191–0
WH
North Macedonia U182–0
Top Scorers
6 ⚽
K. Mondovics3 ⚽
H. Nemeth2 ⚽
B. Kovacs2 ⚽
S. Bodnar2 ⚽
E. Kovacs1 ⚽
K. Bozhkov2 ⚽
M. Boychev2 ⚽
G. Penev1 ⚽
I. Deykov1 ⚽
K. Goryanov1 ⚽
F. Gigov1 ⚽
Cards Given
4 🟨
B. Kovacs2 🟨
S. Kemenes2 🟨
M. Szep1 🟨
A. Decsy1 🟨
T. Horvath1 🟨
M. Dimitrov2 🟨
K. Bozhkov1 🟨
K. Irmiev1 🟨
G. Penev1 🟨
N. Yanev1 🟨
1 🟨